ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY; GOLDEN, CHRISTIE; GARLAND, MARK A.; MCGRAW, CHARLES G.; LEWITT, S. N.; AB HUGH, DAFYDD
Star Trek: Voyager Series, No. 5 Thru 10: Incident at Arbuk; the Murdered Sun; Ghost of a Chance; Cybersong; the Final Fury (Invasion! Book 4 of 4); Bless the Beasts
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 5-8,10) 1st Printing; 5,10) Good condition; 5) front side edge spot re-inforced; 5,7,9) crease at upper rear corner; 8) crease at rear corners; 9) 3rd printing; 10) crease at upper front corner,light stain on upper 1st several pgs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 41636
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Voyager Television Series Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE & DAVID, PETER & DECANDIDO, KEITH R.A. & GOLDEN, CHRISTIE & GREENBERGER, ROBERT
What lay beyond
Star Trek, 2001. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 373. Created by the incalculably ancient Iconians, whose transcendent technology is quantum levels beyond that of the Federation and its allies, the Gateways offer instantaneous transport across unimaginable distances. Throughout the known galaxy, from Deep Space Nineâ„¢ to the New Frontier, from the Delta Quadrant to the bridge of the Starship Enterpriseâ„¢, the sudden reactivation of the Gateways has destabilized interstellar relations between planets and cultures previously separated by countless light-years. Starfleet's finest have coped with the crisis as best they can, but circumstances have forced several valiant commanders to leap through separate Gateways into the unknown. Captain James T. Kirk of the original Starship Enterprise Captain Jean-Luc Picard of Star Trek: The Next Generation® Colonel Kira Nerys of Deep Space Nine Captain Kathryn Janeway of the U.S.S. Voyagerâ„¢ Captains Calhoun and Shelby of Star Trek : New Frontier Commander Nick Keller of the U.S.S. Challenger All of these heroes, for their own reasons, have taken the ultimate gamble: hurling themselves personally through a Gateway without any knowledge or forewarning of what lay beyond. Each must face their own unique challenge, struggling to find a way back to the ships and homes they left behind. And waiting behind at least one of the Gateways are the ageless Iconians themselves, the primordial architects of the mysterious portals causing chaos throughout the Milky Way galaxy. Where did they disappear to, many long eons ago, and what do they want now? The answer lies on the other side. What Lay Beyond brings the Gateways saga to a spectacular finish, in an all-star collaboration by six popular, bestselling Star Trek authors. Among them, Diane Carey, Peter David, Keith R.A. Decandido, Christie Golden, Robert Greenberger, and Susan Wright have written dozens of Star Trek novels. This is their first mega-collaboration. ISBN: 9780743431125. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U364951
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780743431125
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIE, AGATHA & COVER BY ROBERT GOLDEN
Curtain - Poirot's Last Case
UK: fontana, 1977, 1976. 000614277X. Hardcover. ISBN: 000614277X. 1st Fontana pbk edition; vg; white background to cover browning a little;.
Book number: 78997
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 000614277x Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIE GOLDEN
Instrument of Fate
Ace Fantasy, 1996, 296 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 263122&FAN
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN AND CHRISTIE GOLDEN
Star Trek - the Next Generation No.56 - Double Helix
Pocket Books, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 0671032585. (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) [THE FIRST VIRTUE] [US pb. with UK price sticker]. Very Good- .
Book number: 009915
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0671032585 Star Trek
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIE GOLDEN
Arthas: Rise of the Lich King
Pocket Books. 2010. (ISBN: 9781439157602) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0067352
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781439157602
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
Cloak and Dagger (Dark Matters Book One of Three)
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 2000. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671035827. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Star Trek Voyager Ser, No. 19) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 250 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214864
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671035827 Science Fiction Golden, Christie Science Fiction & Fantasy Voyager Star Trek Fantasy Series Dark Matters Trilogy
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTIE GOLDEN
Dance Of The Dead
Hornblower Recordings 2001 Paperback, 310pp. "The third release in the chilling fantasy-horror series of Ravenloft novels. Ravenloft is a netherworld of evil that can be reached from any TSR world. Larissa, a dancer aboard a magical riverboat, must rely on swamp beings and the Dance of the Dead to save her soul at the zombie-plagued island of Sourange. ", (ISBN: 9781560763529). Good.
Book number: 539307
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9781560763529 9781560763529
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN CHRISTIE
DANCE OF THE DEAD
TSR Inc, 1992. 1st printing. When the riverboat on which she works as a dancer docks at a zombie-plagued island known as Sourange, Larissa Snowmane must rely on the help of the swamp creatures to save her soul. Paperback. 1560763523. very good paperback.
Book number: FC10.465
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 1560763523
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
Dance of the Dead
Lake Geneva, TSR, 1992. (ISBN: 1560763523) Paperback, 310 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40346
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1560763523
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOLDEN CHRISTIE
DANSE AVEC LES MORTS
ISBN : 2265054224. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION RAVENLOFF N°4. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 246 pages.
¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Ravenloff. Couverture de Clyde Caldwell. Titre original DANCE OF THE DEAD. Traduit de l'anglais par Michèle Zachayus.
Book number: RO90023922
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: La science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
The Enemy Within
Lake Geneva, TSR, 1994. (ISBN: 1560768878) Paperback, 311 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40345
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1560768878
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN CHRISTIE
THE ENEMY WITHIN
TSR Inc, 1994. 1st printing. Sir Tristan Hiregaard, terrified by his periodic transformation into the evil Malken, a hideous man-beast who controls a vast criminal empire, sets out to destroy, one way or another, his evil side. Paperback. 1560768878. very good paperback.
Book number: FS10.028
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 1560768878
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHRISTIE GOLDEN
L'ENNEMI INTIME NUMERO UN
FLEUVE NOIR, 1996. 247 pages. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle. ISBN: 2265058734.
Book number: RO30113979
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22650587341
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
Gestrandet. Star Trek Voyager 16.
München Heyne . Taschenbuch insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Gestrandet. Star Trek Voyager 16., Golden, Christie gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU203049
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
Ghost Dance (Dark Matters, Book 2 of 3) (Star Trek: Voyager Ser. , No. 20)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671035835. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 41640
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671035835 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Voyager Television Series Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
In Stone's Clasp
Luna, Australia, 2005. First Edition, Softcover. As New. Size: 20 cm. 457 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0733565077.
Book number: 11220
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
Instrument of Fate
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00322-2) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 118719
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441003222
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
King's Man & Thief
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00440-7) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 291705
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441004407
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN CHRISTIE
KING'S MAN & THIEF
Ace, 1997. 1st printing. When an evil force in the form of a rat spreads madness throughout a magical village by the sea, the nobleman and criminal Fox, possessing healing powers his hands, arises to challenge the forces of the darkness. Paperback. 0441004407. fine paperback.
Book number: FX10.054
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0441004407
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
King's Man & Thief
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00440-7) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 174511
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441004407
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
King's Man and Thief
U.S.A. Ace Books, 1997. (ISBN: 0441004407) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 00038386
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction 0441004407
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
Lord of the Clans
Pocket Books, 2001. mass market pb. ISBN: 0743426908. Later Printing; Spine creased; Warcraft, Book 2; 0.87 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; 278 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 265099
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0743426908 Fantasy Series
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
Lord of the Clans (Series: Warcraft 2.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-7434-2690-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Warcraft 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 377993
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0743426908
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTIE
Marooned (Star Trek Voyager, No 14)
Pocket, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 276pp. When an alien pirate abducts Kes, Voyager takes off in hot pursuit, but the first rescue mission fails disastrously and the away team gets stranded on an unknown world, whilst Voyager confronts an enemy fleet deep in space.
Book number: 1678311
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search