| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Quick Review for the Sat Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Research & Education Assn. 2000. (ISBN: 0878919384) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light curl to bottom front corner pages..clean otherwise. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb7128 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Scholastic Aptitude Test Study Aids 0878919384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hang 'Em High Popular Library, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (some edge wear) (reading creases) (good reading copy) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Clint Eastwood, Inger Stevens) (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Good+ . Book number: 019070 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: General Films General Films - H | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hang' Em High Canada, Popular Library 60-8071. 1968, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a spine lean, a 4" corner crease on front cover, and covers show light wear. Novelized adaption of the movie with a Clint Eastwood photo cover. Good- Very Good. Book number: 24424 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western Fiction Historical Movie Tie in Clint Eastwood | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brainwaves Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451207386. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39411 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0451207386 Fiction Suspense Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Brainwaves Signet, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() With ID: mon0000098161 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098161 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Medical, Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Exposure NY: Dutton, 1998. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107753 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0525944273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Exposure Penguin Books Of Canada Limited. 1998. (ISBN: 9780525944270) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0013006 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780525944270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Exposure: A Novel of Medical Suspense E. P. Dutton & Co, 1998. book club ed. hardcover. ISBN: 0525944273. very good contents & dustjacket (B544); B047485; 325 pages. Book number: 47485 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0525944273 Goldberg | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Care Penguin Books of Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780451187420) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0005586 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451187420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Care New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton/Plume. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525940928). Hard Cover. Stated First with No. 1 in number line. Light gray boards with black end cover, white lettering on end cover. Red end papers 322 pages. Fictional mystery involving a forensic pathologists and a string of unsolved murders. As New/As New. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 002543 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Blalock Joanne Fictitious Character Fiction Los Angeles Calif Medical Mystery Detective General Forensic Pathologists 0525940928 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Care Dutton , 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover in grey dustjacket with red spine. 9.25x6.5 322 pages. DJ in brodart cover. Appears unread.. Hardcover, Fine/Fine ISBN: 0525940928. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 40533 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: 0525940928 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Exposure Dutton Adult, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525944273. American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8502552 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0525944273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Care NY: Signet/New American Library, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739421999. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 406 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 28693 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0739421999 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lautloser Tod Weltbild 15.05.2008. 400 S. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3898979334. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU105532 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lethal Measures NY: Dutton, 2000. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 108224 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0525945288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MENACE MORTELLE ISBN : 225317243x. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 17243. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 379 pages. ¶ Couverture de D. Bakonyi. Traduction de G. Goumin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90090716 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mörderische Erinnerung. Augsburg : Weltbild, 2008. 398 S. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3868000046. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU105538 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortelle thérapie LIVRE DE POCHE 37020, 2005. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782253090458/225309045X. -- A tout livreBook number: 33090 € 7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782253090458 225309045X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epidemiology of Neurologic and Sense Organ Disorders. 435 pp. Harvard University Press. 1973 (1973) (Hardback), Very good condition with dust jacket.. (Vital and Health Statistics Monographs). Book number: MEDI10869 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Medicine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |