| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 136 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
'A Plague of Butterflies' in AMAZING SCIENCE FICTION STORIES, November 1981 (vol 28, no 3.) New York: Ultimate Publishing Co., 1981. First appearance in print of these works. SIGNEDby Card at his short story. Digest magazine. Also includes an interview with Algis Budrys, book reviews and more . Cover by Rowena Morrill. 130 pp. Near Fine - some light rubbing to cover, usual toning of pages, no subscription label. Book number: 28997 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction Magazines and Pulps
Keywords: digest magazine, | In shopping cart More information div> |
EN ATTENDANT LE BUS GALACTIQUE - WAITING FOR THE GALACTIC BUS ISBN : 2277229385. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2938. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par P. K. Rey. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90063892 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
En Attendant le Bus Galactique J'ai Lu 1991. 1991. Soft cover. 12mo, pbk/br, Good/Bon. -- BidonlivreBook number: 15707 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Exile Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24924-X) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Arthurian). Book number: 377327 USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 055324924x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Exile NY: Bantam, 1985. mass market PB. ISBN: 055324924X. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 113273 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 055324924x Fantasy 0-553-24924-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Exile Ibooks, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 422. ISBN: 9781596873049. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1091832 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781596873049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Exile 1986. Pp: 422. ISBN: 9780553171815. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1780820 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553171815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Exile Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24924-X) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Arthurian). Book number: 907009 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 055324924x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Exile London: Bantam, 1984. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. Very Good . Book number: 82171 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Exile 1994. Paperback. Pp: 424. After the death of Arthur brings the hope of Camelot to an end, Guenevere struggles to keep the kingdom together in the face of traitors and usurpers, until a cruel betrayal condemns her to slavery under a Saxon warlord. Original. ISBN: 9780380775538. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U473209 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780380775538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Exile Avon Books (Mm), 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0380775530 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7172578 USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433]
Keywords: 0380775530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beloved Exile Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1985. (ISBN: 055324924x) Paperback. 437pp A novel of Guenevere. Good. Book number: 009761 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Guenevere Queen Legendary Character Fiction 055324924x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biography of William Cullen Bryant with Excerpts from His Private Correspondance Two Volumes New York NY: D. Appleton & Co. 1883. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Book number: 61378 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Lawyers
Keywords: Biography Godwin, Parke Bryant, William Lawyer Statesman 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darker Places Curtis Books, 1973. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Heavy creasing to cover, tight copy, clean internally. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 015363 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Fire When It Comes Doubleday Books, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082742 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082742 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books, Godwin, Parke Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire When It Comes. Doubleday: NY, 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 038518171X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Short story (mostly supernatural) collection with an introduction by Marvin Kaye: the title story won the World Fantasy Award in 1982 for Best Novella. Book number: 02612 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 038518171x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire When It Comes Garden City, Doubleday. 1984, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 038518171x) Hard Cover. Collection, Collection of the author's earlier stuff with what looks like one new story "The Second Day of Genius". A copy that appears to be un-read. The DJ has some light rubbing wear. Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 016470 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Collection038518171x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire When It Comes Garden City: Doubleday, 1984, 1984. Hardcover. Garden City: Doubleday, 1984, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean, tight; slight wear on the edges of the dj . Very Good . Book number: 008802 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire When It Comes Garden City, NY, Doubleday. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 038518171X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. NF/NF; 171 pages; First edition stated; near Fine in black boards titled in brown, remainder spray on bottom edge, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, a little rubbed along the front spine edge. Contains nine pieces of short science fiction. Title story was the 1982 World Fantasy Winner for Best Novella; book was a 1985 World Fantasy Finalist for Best Anthology/Collection. Book number: 001597 USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3058] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Short Stories Short Stories 038518171X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire When It Comes. Garden City, Doubleday, 1984. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Collects nine stories. Title story received the 1982 World Fantasy Award for best novella. With an Introduction by Marvin Kaye. Book number: 169 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire When it Comes Doubleday & Co. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 038518171X). Hardcover. Book, Doubleday Science Fiction. Stated first edition, not a book club. Book unread, near fine with pub's remainder spray to bottom edge. DJ also very good plus with shelfwear. Price of $11.95. 170 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 7687 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Speculative Fiction
Keywords: 038518171x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firelord Doubleday, 1980. First Edition, First Printing. Price-clipped, with remainder spray to the lower edge. Near Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 027719 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Literature, Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Firelord Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-25269-0) . 1985, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Pretty beat up but the textblock is clean. (Arthurian). Book number: 390599 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0553252690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firelord Epic Saga of King Arthur Bantam. 1985. (ISBN: 0553252690) Paperback. 369 pp. Very Good. Book number: 009752 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_historical Arthur, King_fiction Arthurian Romances_adaptations 0553252690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firelord New York, New York, U.S.A.Doubleday & Company. . -- UHR BooksBook number: Pa1106 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page