| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
![]() | The Alchemist Bantam, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. solid binding, First Edition, light rubbing of edges, dust jacket has light creasing, light rubbing and scratching as well as light chipping and nicking of edges() They are called designer drugs, and they're worse than lethal--they're legal. A beautiful undercover agent and her partner are brutally murdered in Southern California. A special task force of highly trained police officers go underground to find out why. What they discover is a billion-dollar criminal conspiracy--and an elusive mastermind known as the Alchemist. The Alchemist is a respected chemist who has conjured up a substance worth its weight in gold: a synthetic ID: mon0000106113 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000106113 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist Bantam, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0553255983 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6962545 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0553255983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist Bantam, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0553255983 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7945844 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0553255983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CSI Extreem 2008,paperback,223 blz,uitstekende staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8143646 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Blind Forge Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812550617. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 217136 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0812550617 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Double Blind Forge Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Some handling to the edges of the cover.() Henry Lightstone, the Fish and Wildlife Service's top undercover agent, has been sent with his team on a sting operation to the Pacific Northwest. Posing as corrupt animal smugglers looking to bag some illegal game, they are hoping to bag some illegal gamers. He'll have a lot of obstacles cross his path: a crooked congressman, a ruthless coalition of industrialists, a traitorous Army Ranger hunter-killer team team, and a band of crazy, gun-toting, right-wing woodsmen, to name a few. All in all, though, it's nothing Henry Lightstone can't handle. ID: mon0000108751 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108751 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Men's Adventure, Goddard, Ken, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Blind (Henry Lightstone Ser. , 3) New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1998. (ISBN: 0812550617) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 460pp. inscribed to previous owner and signed by author on title page. otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. a very attractive copy. Fine. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book number: 028188 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Men S Adventure Suspense Northwest Pacific Lightstone Harry Fictitious Character 0812550617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Evidence Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553579134. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 146055 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0553579134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Outer Perimeter Bantam, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing and rubbing of Dust Jacket() New York Times bestselling author Ken Goddard combines a stirring mystery and an exhilarating forensic thriller in this stunning follow-up to his critically acclaimed novel First Evidence. Here crime scene investigator Colin Cellars continues to pursue the truth behind the bizarre occurrences that so recently turned his life upside down, and his desperate hunt for a killer makes him deadly enemies on both sides of the law... A man of reason and science, Colin Cellars has earned a reputation as a top crime scene investigator by using microscopic fragments of evidence to fill in the crucial missing pieces of a crime. But Cellars now finds himself disgraced because of a bizarre and violent episode -- an erotically charged encounter with a beautiful woman that led to a horrifying shoot-out right in front of his eyes. And what Cellars thinks he knows about the victim's identity -- and about her death -- has plung ID: mon0000107086 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000107086 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Goddard, Ken, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outer Perimeter Bantam. 2001. (ISBN: 9780553579161) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0060528 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553579161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outer Perimeter NY, Bantam. 2001, Advance Reading Copy. (ISBN: 9780553108835). Wraps, 8vo. The plain cover is perfect-bound (glued) over the cover art. Review material laid in. Very tiny wear to corners. Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0005971 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: Forensic Mystery ARC/Unrevised Proof 9780553108835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outer Perimeter NY: Bantam, 1975. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing HARDCOVER with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP collectible copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 099769 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey New York, NY: Tor, 1992. 031285112X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 031285112X. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 34377 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 031285112x Fiction Espionage Men Adventure Northwest Pacific Lightstone Harry Fictitious First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey NY: TOR, 1992. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31561 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 031285112x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey Tor 1992, Tor 1992. First edition wraps Advance Reading Copy. Fine cond. Book number: 003432 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey Great Britain, Harper Collins. 1994. (ISBN: 0586218610) Mass Market Paperback. 398 pp. Fine. Book number: 66058 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0586218610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PREY New York, Tor 1992, 1st edition, Hb. Remainder mark, 2/3 of pp. curled, ink name opp. ttl pg; vg-. 8vo, vg dj, 335 pp. Slight spine slant. SIGNED by Goddard on title page. A novel of environmental espionage. Book number: 019927 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey. NY, Tom Doherty, (1992). 1st ed ss. VG in VG DJ. Book number: BOOKS013816I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1994 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780586218617). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 588732 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586218617 9780586218617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey TOR. 1992. (ISBN: 9780312851125) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0032591 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312851125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1994 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780586218617). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 539508 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586218617 9780586218617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812511980. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36419 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0812511980 Fiction Suspense Lightstone Harry Fictitious Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey Tor , 1992, 398 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 297713&G1B € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey New York, 1993, 398 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. By the author of 'Balefire'. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 137980&321F € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prey HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1994 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780586218617). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574303 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586218617 9780586218617 | In shopping cart More information div> |