| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 87 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'EMPIRE CONTRE-ATTAQUE ISBN : 2261007566. G.P. ROUGE ET OR. 1980. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 206 pages. Quelques planches en couleurs. ¶ Traduction de l'anglais par ODILE SABATHE-RICKLIN. D'aprčs une histoire de Georges Lucas. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20126788 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star Waes Trilogy Del Rey. 1995, Presumed 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1568654359). Hard Bound. They dont give a date just a date for each story, Lucas A New Hope 1976 & Glut, The Empier Strikes Back 1995 , return of thr Jedi 1995. The book is in perfect cond but yhe DJ has 2 rears on front cover 1 at top 1 at bottomand fraying at spine. Fine/Good. Book number: 008679 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 1568654359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Del Rey. 1980, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0345283929) Soft Cover. Ill.: Roger Kastel. A square solid tight clean copy that may have been read very carefully. This copy has some very minor edgewear. Paperback Original. N-Fine. Book number: 018126 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP„ 2343] Catalogue: Movie Tie-in
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general Skywalker, Luke (Fictitious Science Fiction Star Wars0345283929 Roger Kastel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones of Frankenstein GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). 1977, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge has a remainder cut. VG-. Book number: NEL_34070 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bones of Frankenstein GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). 1977, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge has a remainder cut. VG-. Book number: NEL 34070 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carbon Dates: A Day by Day Almanac of Paleo Anniversaries and Dino Events Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A. McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 1999. Soft Cover. 0786405929. Ex-library book with usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text is clean. Very Good +. ISBN: 0786405929 Book number: 103938 USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 810]
Keywords: RADIOCARBON DATING PALEONTOLOGY DINOSAURS ANTIQUITIES 0786405929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Frankenstein Presents the New Adventures of Frankenstein Tome #6 Frankenstein in the Lost World Druktenis Publishing, 2002. First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 041023 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Frankenstein Presents the New Adventures of Frankenstein Tome #1 Druktenis Publishing, 2001. First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 041026 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Frankenstein Presents the New Adventures of Frankenstein Tome #5 Frankenstein Vs. The Werewolf Druktenis Publishing, 2001. First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 041022 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Frankenstein Presents the New Adventures of Frankenstein Tome #4 Frankenstein Meets Dracula Druktenis Publishing, 2001. First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 041021 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Frankenstein Presents the New Adventures of Frankenstein Tome #8 The Return of Frankenstein Druktenis Publishing, 2003. First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 041025 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Frankenstein Presents the New Adventures of Frankenstein Tome #2, Terror of Frankenstein Druktenis Publishing, 2001. First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 041027 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Frankenstein Presents the New Adventures of Frankenstein Tome #3, Bones of Frankenstein Druktenis Publishing, 2001. First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 041028 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle of Frankenstein Presents the New Adventures of Frankenstein Tome #7 Frankenstein in the Mummy's Tomb Druktenis Publishing, 2002. First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 041024 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dinosaur Dictionary. Secaucus, NJ: the Citadel Press, 1972. Soft cover, illustrated with an image of a dinosaur on the front; clean and tight, light edgewear, light rubbing on back panel. An alphabetical listing of any genus of dinosaur that attracts your attention. B&W Illustrations; 10" x 7"; 218 pages. VG+/NONE. Book number: 6472 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Donald F. Glut Non-fiction Zoology Dinosauria Dinosaurs Paleontology History Animals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dinosaur Dictionary Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517455897. 0.8 x 9.2 x 7 Inches; 218 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 234511 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0517455897 Dinosaurs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinosaur Dictionary. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Random House Value Pub, 1988. (ISBN: 0517455897) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 106922A USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: DINOSAURS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION ANIMALS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dinosaur Dictionary NY: Bonanza Books, 1984. First Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517455897. Illustrated by Zallinger, Rudolph F.. 218 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Remainder dot. Tiny piece of address label on front fly leaf. Small label on back fly leaf. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has small chip top edge of back panel. Now in protective sleeve. Great wrap-around-artwork to cover. An excellent gift! Scientific names, discriptions of habits with pictures. Excellent for the dinosaur enthusiast. Illustrated with more than 400 black and white photographs and line drawings.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 10056 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 0517455897 Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dinosaur Dictionary. Introductions by Alfred Sherwood Romer and David Techter. The Citadel Press,1976. Large 8vo. (vi),218p.,numerous ills. Paperback (sewn). Book number: Z8-14-21 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1496]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinosaur Valley Girls: The Book. Jefferson: McFarland & Company, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 0786404663. Color and black and white photographs. First edition (paperback). Review copy with slip laid in. Light corner crease to front cover, else fine in pictorial wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 23262 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986] Catalogue: Paperbacks
Keywords: 0786404663 Film Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dracula Book. The Scarecrow Press, 1975. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0810808048. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new) but for several very slight bumps along the edges. 388 pages: introductions by Christopher Lee and William Marshall. The history of Dracula in popular culture. Book number: 30691 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.23 | JP„ 6850]
Keywords: 0810808048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dracula Book Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Scarecrow Pr. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+, no dj as issued. Clean and tight. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. Book number: 041889 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383] Catalogue: Dracula
Keywords: Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empire Strikes Back [the] Del Rey, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780345283924. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (name on frontispiece) (good reading copy only) [Novelisation of the film] (cover has "movie poster" artwork and SW logo etc. ) [US pb. ]. Good . Book number: 000632 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: 9780345283924 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire Strikes Back: The Illustrated Edition New York: A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books, 1980. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0345288319. Ballantine 28831. Some pressure creases along the spine (not visible on covers). A very good+ copy. Based on a story by George Lucas. Illustrations by Ralph McQuarrie. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Octavo; 212 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8969 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345288319 Science Fiction Science Fiction Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire Strikes Back (Star Wars Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345283929. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 44506 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396]
Keywords: 0345283929 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Wars Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page