ascending
descending
found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRUCE, LISA. (GLIORI, DEBI - ILLS.)
Amazing Alphabets.
London: Frances Lincoln. 1993. Hardback. First edition. 18 pp. Large book. Illustrated laminated boards. Illustarted by Debi Gliori. Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket.
Book number: 17098
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNBAR, JOYCE; GLIORI, DEBI
Tell Me Something Happy Before I Go to Sleep
San Diego: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1998. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 015201795X. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Dust jacket has mild edge wear from handling. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 22279
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: 015201795X
In shopping cart

More information

DUNBAR, JOYCE; GLIORI, DEBI
Tell Me Something Happy Before I Go to Sleep.
Harcourt Brace & Company, 1998. Hardcover. 0.4 x 11.1 x 9.3 Inches; 32 pages; In this endearing bedtime story, Willa's big brother helps her get to sleep by reminding her about all of the happy things around her. Willa is afraid of bad dreams. "Think of something happy," suggests her big brother, Willoughby. But Willa needs his help. So together they think of all the happy things that await her in the morning--cozy slippers to warm her little feet, a yummy breakfast, and the morning itself, which loves to gently nudge her awake. But for Willa, the happiest thing of all is knowing that Willoughby will be there in the morning, too, just like always. This reassuring bedtime book will quickly become a cherished addition to family libraries--favorite for grown-ups and little ones to share for years to come.. Near Fine.
Book number: 58230
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Sleep
Keywords: Sleep Social Situations Children's Books Books Literature & Fiction Education & Reference
In shopping cart

More information

DUNBAR, JOYCE; GLIORI, DEBI.
Tell Me What It's Like To Be Big.
Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2001. Softcover. Very good condition. The picture book equivalent of comfort food. It's one of those stories you'll gladly read over and over again. - The San Diego Union Tribune
¶ unpaginated.
Book number: 24358X1
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: (Children's Fiction Juvenile Growth Size Brothers Sisters Rabbits Siblings ). 015205247X
In shopping cart

More information

DUNBAR, JOYCE; AND DEBI GLIORI
Tell Me What It's Like to Be Big
Weekly Reader, 2006. Reprint. OS Hardcover. Illus boards/no DJ. Very Good .
Book number: 221992
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Children's Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI DEBI
DEEP TROUBLE - signed
Doubleday, 2002. 1st edition, SIGNED . When the Strega-Borgias return from holiday to find that their faithful family retainer, Latch, has collapsed from unknown causes, it is only the start of their problems. Hardback. 038560629X. fine hardcover copy, no dustwrapper as issued.
Book number: FT10.574
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 038560629X
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI
Deep Fear
Doubleday - 2006. 2006. (ISBN: 0385606311). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine condition first edition / first printing of Debi Gliori's latest in the collectable series - felt covered blue boards with gilt design - lovely copy.
Book number: CH045
GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | JP¥ 1867]
Keywords: 0385606311
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI DEBI
Deep Trouble ++Signed ++
Doubleday London 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine book. Black velvet boards, gold lettering. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by author. (ISBN: 038560629x) . Signed by Author.
Book number: 2004 40
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 038560629x
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI,DEBI (SIGNED COPY)
Deep Trouble
London, Doubleday. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 038560629X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's black covered felt boards with gilt title lettering to both spine and upper cover.No Dust-Jacket (as issued).This copy contains NO previous inscriptions present but has been SIGNED by the Author on the Title page.A clean copy internally,with no foxing or tanning to page edges.Firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.8vo 303pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 58421
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Signed 038560629x
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI DEBI
Deep Trouble ++Signed ++
Doubleday London 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine book. Black velvet boards, gold lettering. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by author. (ISBN: 038560629x) . Signed by Author.
Book number: 2004_40
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 038560629x
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI
Deep Trouble
Corgi, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 303. ISBN: 9780552550468. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U815823
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780552550468
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GLIORI, DEBI
Deep Trouble
Doubleday, 1st 2004. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Black velvet style covers, with gilt titles and decoration SIGNED? by author on title page? A few grubby margin marks. ISBN: 038560629x
Book number: 586938
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 038560629x
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI DEBI
DEEP TROUBLE - SIGNED
Doubleday, 2004. 1st edition, flat SIGNED. When the Strega-Borgias return from holiday to find that their faithful family retainer, Latch, has collapsed from unknown causes, it is only the start of their problems. Hardback. 038560629X. fine hardcover copy in velour boards.
Book number: FC08/069
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 038560629X
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI DEBI
DEEP WATER - signed
Doubleday, 2002. 1st edition. SIGNED bookplate.The Strega-Borgia children are still reeling from the shock of their nanny's disappearance at the end of deep trouble. Hardback. 0385606303. fine hardcover copy.
Book number: FT10.554
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0385606303
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI , DEBI ( SIGNED ):
Deep Trouble
Doubleday 2004 first H/back black velvet boards VG+ ( unread ) 304pp 8.5 x 5.5 415g signed by the author
¶ A demonic invasion poses a dastardly threat to the Strega-Borgia family. But who has noticed? Pandora is besotted with the new butler, Titus is surfing the net in a fit of teen angst and the beasts are busy giving their moat a makeover. Only the immensely dependable and surprisingly magical nanny, Mrs McLachlan, recognises the real danger. But is she powerful enough to protect everyone at Strega-Schloss? The book is signed by the author
Book number: 25371
GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29 | JP¥ 2304]
Keywords: gliori mclachlan strega-Borgia signed children fiction 038560629x
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI & BOS, TJALLING
Doodgewoon magisch
2003. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 203. De heksenfamilie Strega-Borgia heeft het zwaar: vader is ontvoerd door zijn maffiabroer, baby Damp is in de computer verdwenen en dochter Pandora is haar ratten kwijt. Hoe moet dit goed komen? Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789064940514. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2086052
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789064940514
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI & BOS, TJALLING
Doodgewoon geweldig
Prometheus, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 237. Als het dak van hun kasteel is ingestort, moet de heksenfamilie Strega-Borgia logeren in een hotel, waar hun huisdieren niet welkom zijn. Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789064941009. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U439965
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789064941009
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI.
Doodgewoon geweldig.
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 2003. Orig. fluwelen band. 237pp.
Book number: 8101
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: kinderboeken/jeugdliteratuur Engeland ISBN 9064941009
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI & BOS, TJALLING
Doodgewoon magisch
2003. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 203. De heksenfamilie Strega-Borgia heeft het zwaar: vader is ontvoerd door zijn maffiabroer, baby Damp is in de computer verdwenen en dochter Pandora is haar ratten kwijt. Hoe moet dit goed komen? Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789064940514. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U664357
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789064940514
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GLIORI, DEBI; TJALLING BOS (VERT. NL)
Doodgewoon Geweldig
Amsterdam, Prometheus Kinderboeken, 2003 (eerste druk NL) Gebonden, 237 pag., porto 2,50 euro , isbn 9064941009. Fluwelen band. In zeer goede staat..
Book number: EMP182/55958
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI & BOS, TJALLING
Doodgewoon geweldig
Prometheus, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 237. Als het dak van hun kasteel is ingestort, moet de heksenfamilie Strega-Borgia logeren in een hotel, waar hun huisdieren niet welkom zijn. Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789064941009. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1649812
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789064941009
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI; BYDLINSKI, GEORG
Guck- Guck
Annette Betz Verlag "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 321910634X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU319352
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GLIORI, DEBI ILLUSTRATED BY GLIORI, DEBI
Little Bear and the Wish Fish
Frances Lincoln, 1st 1995. Hardback. Nearly fine condition. Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. The bears are sent a Wish Fish to teach them a lesson that they'll never forget... SIGNED by author, with inscription on publisher information page. Corners a little rubbed. Editorial File Copy stamped to front endpaper. ISBN: 0711209421
Book number: 425999
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Gliori, Debi 0711209421
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI
Mr. Bear Babysits
Golden Books. A near fine oversize picture cover hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket. Owners inscription on the ffep. Copyright 1994.
Book number: 2I2838
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

GLIORI, DEBI,
MR BEAR SAYS GOOD NIGHT.
Gliori, Debi. MR BEAR SAYS GOOD NIGHT. NY: Little Simon, c1997. first printing. unpaginated boards. illustrated in color. sq. lg. 12mo. new hardcover board book
Book number: 77840
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search