ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JOSEPH GLASS
Blood
Pan Books 2001 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780330353809). Very Good.
Book number: 522512
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780330353809 9780330353809
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH GLASS
Blood
Pan Books, 2001. Paperback. 0330353802 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6973279
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0330353802
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GLASS, JOSEPH
Blood
London, Pan. 2001. (ISBN: 0330353802) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very light reading wear. Pages tanned to edges. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 10834
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_horror Horror U500 0330353802
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Blood: A Susan Shader Novel
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780684859637. First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Susan Shader Novels; 399 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 24372
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780684859637 9780684859637 0684859637 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Joseph Glass Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH GLASS
Blood
Macmillan London Ltd 2000 Paperback, 512pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780333750797). Good.
Book number: 435397
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Mystery, Thriller"9780333750797 9780333750797
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Blood
London, United Kingdom, Macmillan London Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 0333750799) Paperback. from the author of Eyes.. Joseph Glass is the pseudonym for a NY times bestseller.. This is the thrilling sequel to Eyes with Dr Susan Shader.. creasing to cover o/w good clean tight copy. Fair/good.
Book number: 004534
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0333750799
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Blood
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2000. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107595
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0684859637
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH GLASS
Blood: A Susan Shader Novel (Susan Shader Novels)
Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. 0684859637 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING90514489
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0684859637 Book Recommendations, Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JAMES & FINNEMORE, JOSEPH [ILLUSTRATOR]
Chats Over A Pipe - A Tale Of Two Brothers
Simpkin, Marshall & Co, 1922, 1st edition. Cloth, VG. 287pp, colour frontis & 15 colour plates, paper a litle yelowed & with the occasional foxing & staining to the margins, cloth grubby at the edges & to the spine. Hardback , no dustjacket.
¶ Biography of a Scottish born traveller & publisher. The book describes the book trade in Edinburgh in the 1860's as well as travels to Australia, America, South America & China. There is much about travel by sailing vessel, at one point the author is unwittingly involved in gun-running to China & ends up marooned off the Chinese coast.
Book number: 32742
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: biography, travel, china, america, australia, canada, maritime, sailing
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Eyes
BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1998. Wrapper has some edge wear. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Good.
Book number: 433079
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G to I
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Eyes
Pan, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 405. ISBN: 9780330353793. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1117070
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780330353793
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Eyes
NY: Villard, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. remainder dot, FC03043. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: asesar143
USD 23.37 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1856]
Keywords: Ny: Villard, 1997 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH GLASS
Eyes
Pan Books 1999 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780330353793). Very Good.
Book number: 720637
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780330353793 9780330353793
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Eyes
Pan, 1998 Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 70863
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime thriller
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH GLASS
Eyes
Macmillan 1998 Paperback, 415pp. (ISBN: 9780333733004). Very Good.
Book number: 847647
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780333733004 9780333733004
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH GLASS
Eyes: A Susan Shader Novel
Villard, 1997. Hardcover. 0375500162 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING90414029
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0375500162 Mystery, Women Sleuths
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Eyes
Sydney, NSW, Australia, Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited. 1998. (ISBN: 0330353799) Paperback. Has she seen too much? Small format paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 004545
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0330353799
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Eyes
London: Book Club Association, 1998. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 405pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbg149
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS JOSEPH
Eyes - a Susan Shader novel
Villard, 1997. 1st edition, numbers start at 2. hardback. 0375500162. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FY0309/046
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0375500162
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH GLASS
Eyes
Fawcett. 1999. (ISBN: 9780449005125) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0014064
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449005125
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GLASS, JOSEPH
Eyes
NY: Villard, 1997; ISBN: 0375750401; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover.
-- ReBook
Book number: 00408
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSEPH GLASS
Eyes
London, BCA. 1998, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0333714369) Hardcover, 12mo - over 6. A serial killer is hunted, someone whe removes his victim's eyes. 404 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 009624
GBP 4.02 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.3 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 0333714369
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH
Eyes
Australia, Macmillan. 1998. (ISBN: 0333733002) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition with clean white pages, light edgewear and some creasing to covers and spine. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 108347
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Keywords: Mystery Murder Crime Detective Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Fiction Courtroom Drama Serial Killer 0333733002
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS , JOSEPH:
Eyes
BCA 1998 VG/VG 414pp 8 x 5 400g
¶ Set in Chicago,homicide detectives seek the killer of a feale athlete at the university,this is the third victim of what could be a serial killer. Facing criticism ,the detective in charge,turns to his friend for help,a criminal psychiatrist,Dr Susan Shader,who holds the fragile gift of second sight.
Book number: 20928
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Crime criminal psychiatrist death serial killer murder 0333714369
In shopping cart

More information

GLASS, JOSEPH B.
From new Zion to old Zion : American Jewish immigration and settlement in Palestine , 1917-1939.
Detroit : Wayne State University Press, 2002. Hardcover. Dustjacket.425 p. : ill., maps ; 24 cm. Joseph B. Glass. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780814328422
Book number: #242705
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: doos *, *. 9780814328422
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search