| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blood Pan Books 2001 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780330353809). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 522512 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780330353809 9780330353809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Pan Books, 2001. Paperback. 0330353802 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973279 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0330353802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood London, Pan. 2001. (ISBN: 0330353802) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very light reading wear. Pages tanned to edges. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 10834 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_horror Horror U500 0330353802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood: A Susan Shader Novel New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780684859637. First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Susan Shader Novels; 399 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 24372 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780684859637 9780684859637 0684859637 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Joseph Glass Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Macmillan London Ltd 2000 Paperback, 512pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780333750797). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 435397 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Mystery, Thriller"9780333750797 9780333750797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood London, United Kingdom, Macmillan London Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 0333750799) Paperback. from the author of Eyes.. Joseph Glass is the pseudonym for a NY times bestseller.. This is the thrilling sequel to Eyes with Dr Susan Shader.. creasing to cover o/w good clean tight copy. Fair/good. Book number: 004534 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0333750799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood NY: Simon & Schuster, 2000. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107595 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0684859637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood: A Susan Shader Novel (Susan Shader Novels) Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. 0684859637 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING90514489 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0684859637 Book Recommendations, Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chats Over A Pipe - A Tale Of Two Brothers Simpkin, Marshall & Co, 1922, 1st edition. Cloth, VG. 287pp, colour frontis & 15 colour plates, paper a litle yelowed & with the occasional foxing & staining to the margins, cloth grubby at the edges & to the spine. Hardback , no dustjacket. ¶ Biography of a Scottish born traveller & publisher. The book describes the book trade in Edinburgh in the 1860's as well as travels to Australia, America, South America & China. There is much about travel by sailing vessel, at one point the author is unwittingly involved in gun-running to China & ends up marooned off the Chinese coast. Book number: 32742 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: biography, travel, china, america, australia, canada, maritime, sailing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1998. Wrapper has some edge wear. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Good. Book number: 433079 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G to I | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes Pan, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 405. ISBN: 9780330353793. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1117070 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330353793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes NY: Villard, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. remainder dot, FC03043. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: asesar143 USD 23.37 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1856]
Keywords: Ny: Villard, 1997 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes Pan Books 1999 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780330353793). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 720637 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780330353793 9780330353793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes Pan, 1998 Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70863 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes Macmillan 1998 Paperback, 415pp. (ISBN: 9780333733004). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 847647 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780333733004 9780333733004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes: A Susan Shader Novel Villard, 1997. Hardcover. 0375500162 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING90414029 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0375500162 Mystery, Women Sleuths | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes Sydney, NSW, Australia, Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited. 1998. (ISBN: 0330353799) Paperback. Has she seen too much? Small format paperback. Very Good. Book number: 004545 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0330353799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes London: Book Club Association, 1998. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 405pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg149 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes - a Susan Shader novel Villard, 1997. 1st edition, numbers start at 2. hardback. 0375500162. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FY0309/046 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0375500162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes Fawcett. 1999. (ISBN: 9780449005125) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0014064 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449005125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes NY: Villard, 1997; ISBN: 0375750401; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. -- ReBookBook number: 00408 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes London, BCA. 1998, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0333714369) Hardcover, 12mo - over 6. A serial killer is hunted, someone whe removes his victim's eyes. 404 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Good. Book number: 009624 GBP 4.02 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.3 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Crime Thrillers Mystery
Keywords: 0333714369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes Australia, Macmillan. 1998. (ISBN: 0333733002) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition with clean white pages, light edgewear and some creasing to covers and spine. Good - Very Good. Book number: 108347 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Crime Detective Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Fiction Courtroom Drama Serial Killer 0333733002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyes BCA 1998 VG/VG 414pp 8 x 5 400g ¶ Set in Chicago,homicide detectives seek the killer of a feale athlete at the university,this is the third victim of what could be a serial killer. Facing criticism ,the detective in charge,turns to his friend for help,a criminal psychiatrist,Dr Susan Shader,who holds the fragile gift of second sight. -- Stort BooksBook number: 20928 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Crime criminal psychiatrist death serial killer murder 0333714369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From new Zion to old Zion : American Jewish immigration and settlement in Palestine , 1917-1939. Detroit : Wayne State University Press, 2002. Hardcover. Dustjacket.425 p. : ill., maps ; 24 cm. Joseph B. Glass. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780814328422 Book number: #242705 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: doos *, *. 9780814328422 | In shopping cart More information div> |