| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Beyond the Shining Mountains St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-07782-3) . [1979], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as E. X. Giroux. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 391692 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0312077823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Dancer (Also released as: Death for a Dancer (as by Doris Shannon).) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33408-6) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Pseudonym of Doris Shannon. Also released as: Death for a Dancer (as by Doris Shannon). (Mystery). Book number: 380047 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345334086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A Death for a Dilettante St Martins Pr, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition, first printing, tight, unmarked, price-clipped dust jacket has light signs of handling ID: mon0000069382 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069382 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Dietitian Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-35767-1) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Doris Shannon. (Mystery). Book number: 926323 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345357671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Death for a Dreamer St Martins Pr, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, price-clipped dust jacket ID: mon0000069339 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069339 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Dancing Doll Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37609-9) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Doris Shannon. (Mystery). Book number: 241581 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345376099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Dancing Doll 1992 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59383 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels mystery detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
A DEATH FOR A DIETITIAN. Giroux, E.X. A DEATH FOR A DIETITIAN. NY: Ballantine Books, c1989. 182pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 59947 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Dilettante Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345347587. Very Good . Book number: BING18953 USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0345347587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Dancing Doll. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Scuffed, Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 244. Book number: MASTER009085I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death For A Dilettante. New York, Ballantine, 1988(1987). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 169 pp. VG in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12799 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345347587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Dodo: A Thomas Dunne Book New York, St Martins Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312087624) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Moderate reading wear, mark on p91. Unclipped dustwrapper chipped at top and tail of spine. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7286 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery U500 0312087624 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death for a Double Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1990. (ISBN: 0312038097) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book, London barrister Robert Forsythe is back and murder follows him as he looks into the death threats that are being received by a wealthy Italian businessman. Black lettering with gilt lettering. 202 pagesThe book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 021336 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0312038097 Forsythe Robert Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A DEATH FOR A DILETTANTE New York, St. Martin's 1987, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312000448 Book number: 3173 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A DEATH FOR A DOUBLE New York, St. Martin's 1990, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312038097 Book number: 3176 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Double Published by St. Martins Press, New York First edition 1990. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 915 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: AMERICAN LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A DEATH FOR A DOCTOR New York, St. Martin's 1986, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0312186037 ¶ -; Robert Forsyth mystery. Prev owner name blacked out on first free end paper. Three closed tears and edgewear of DJ. Book number: 3476 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Robert Forsyth Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death For A Dancing Doll. N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1991. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312058589. Fine in Near Fine Dj with Very Slight Edge Wear. Book number: 2426 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312058589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Dancing Doll. NY: St. Martin's Press, (1991). First edition. Octavo, hardcover, black boards. Fine in near fine jacket. British Columbia author, Canadian setting. ISBN 0312958489. Book number: 18611 USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1582] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Crime and Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death for a Dietitian St. Martin 1988, St. Martin 1988. First edition cloth First edition. Fine book in a Good dustjacket. Book number: 005111 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Darling Ballantine Books, 1986. Paperback. 0345330242 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39920 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345330242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death for a Dreamer New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312029012. Only slight edge wear to price clipped DJ ; Inscribed by author on title page. DJ in Mylar ; 196 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 11483 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312029012 British Mystery & Thrillers MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
A DEATH FOR A DANCER Ballantine Books, 1986. 1st printing, a Robert Forsythe mystery. Paperback. 0345334086. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/453 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0345334086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death for a Darling Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0345330242 used, very good. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000227 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0345330242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death For A Dancer, Casket For A Lying Lady, Prima Donna At Large. Walter J. Black, 1985. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Detective book club edition , three novels in one binding. Book is in fine, like-new condition.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 42823 USD 7.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 633]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page