| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Man with Two Brains [Original Screenplay]. Los Angeles, Warner Brothers, May 28, 1982. First edition. Original Movie Script. Revised Draft screenplay. An original screenplay dated May 28, 1982. Released by Warner Brothers in 1983, "The Man with Two Brains" was written by Carl Reiner, Steve Martin, and George Gipe, directed by Carl Reiner, and produced by William E. McEuen and David V. Picker. It starred Steve Martin and Kathleen Turner. ~The script is bound with metal pins in sky blue heavy stock paper covers with the film's title handwritten in black marker to the spine. The title page, which holds no writing credit, notes that this version of the script includes revision pages dated May 28, 1982. Pages numbered 1-117 are white and pink, with the pink pages being noted as the revision pages dated May 28, 1982. The screenplay exhibits only minor wear from light handling and use. ~The film was an early one for Martin, who was catapulted to stardom via the Saturday Night Live juggernaut in the late 1970's. It was the third collaboration of Martin and Carl Reiner, both of whom would go on to certain fame and remain comedic film icons to this day. A nice slice of early 80's Martin-Reiner comedy, and one that retains cult status even today. Book number: 5989 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Screenplay
Keywords: Screenplay | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back To The Future London, Corgi Books. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552127744) Paperback. 248 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Unforgettable Story Of A Modern Time-travelling Teenager Whose Journey To The Past Risks His Very Own Future When He Discovers Surprises He Never Could Have Imagined. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072207 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 0552127744 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gremlins. Die Aussergewöhnlichen Goldmann Verlag, München, 1991 . Goldmann Taschenbuch Nr.: 6803, 253 Seiten. Zustand: gut, Strich im Fussschnitt, leichte Spuren Nach dem Drehbuch von Chris Columbus ISBN: 3442068037. Book number: BU006143 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gremlins Bruna , 1991, 235 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 241587&THR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back to the Future Corgi Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780552127745. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some cover wear) (good reading copy) (Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd). Good+ . Book number: 21551 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 9780552127745 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back To The Future Corgi 1985 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780552127745). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 540736 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780552127745 9780552127745 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back to the Future Corgi Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780552127745. [POOR condition] (very worn but complete copy) (reading copy only) (Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd). Poor . Book number: 000328 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780552127745 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back To The Future Corgi 1985 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780552127745). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784449 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Film_and_Television, Science-Fiction"9780552127745 9780552127745 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coney Island quickstep : a novel. New York, Crowell, c1977, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 280pp. 22 cm. 0690011970. Review copy Book number: 32052 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0690011970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coney Island Quickstep New York: Crowell, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0690011970. About new book, unmarked, stiff and bright; in bright DJ with a hint of shelflife. ; 280 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 25552 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0690011970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONEY ISLAND QUICKSTEP. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, (1977.) 2nd printing. A madcap novel of naughty 1890s New York. - based on the 1891 Gravesend Race Track Affair, and involving legendary detective Pinkerton. 280 pp. Near fine in a good only dust jacket (edgewear to the dj) ISBN: 0-690011970 Book number: 40635 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: thoroughbred horse racing fiction, pinkerton, 0690011970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONEY ISLAND QUICKSTEP. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, (1977.) 2nd printing. A madcap novel of naughty 1890s New York. - based on the 1891 Gravesend Race Track Affair, and involving legendary detective Pinkerton. 280 pp. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-690011970 Book number: 40634 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: thoroughbred horse racing fiction, pinkerton, 0690011970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coney Island Quickstep Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-27978-6) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 834668 USD 10.73 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345279786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coney Island Quickstep New York, Crowell. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-69001-1970) Hard Cover with dust jacket. DJ - minimal wear, not clipped, closed tear and minor chip at rear spine head. Very Good/Good+. Book number: 000091 USD 15.12 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1201]
Keywords: Fiction, Literature, New York, Gambling, Horse Racing 0690011970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explorers, Ein phantastisches Abenteuer Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe Verlag, Bergisch Gladbach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404130405. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320082 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Explorers New English Library [NEL], 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780450058967. (edges "tanned") (minor edge wear) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [U. K. Paperback Printing]. Very Good+ . Book number: 014190 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 9780450058967 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explorers, The Adventure Begins in Your Own Back Yard London, NEL. 1985. (ISBN: 0450058964) Mass Market Paperback. 250 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 70247 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0450058964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EXPLORERS ISBN : 2258016711. Presses de la Cité. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 217 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160040175 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Explorers. Severn House: London, 1986. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Novelisation (based on the screenplay by Eric Luke) of a Paramount SF movie released the year before. Uncommon. Book number: 09164 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great American Sports Book : Reminiscences of Unforgetable [sic] Events and Personalities in the Thrilling Story of American Sports Hall of Fame Press, 1980. Full-Leather. 448pp. Index. Color and b/w photos and other illustrations. Decorated endpapers. Bound in handcrafted Mission leather by Brown & Bigelow with pictorial front cover and blind embossed title on spine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . Fine/No Jacket, This is a large book and will require additional postage for International shipments. -- LJs BooksBook number: 034131 USD 19.90 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1581] Catalogue: Sports / Other
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Great American Sports Book: A Casual But Voluminous Look at American Spectator Sports from the CIVIL War to the Present Time. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978. F First Edition. Book. H Binding is Hardcover. . Red cloth, 570pp. With b&w photos. A door-stopper history of American sports, year by year, decade by decade. The personalities, the teams, the facts and figures. Clean, tight, sound copy. Minor speckling on edges of page block. Blindstamped on blank endpaper. Whtie dustjacket with a little bit of wear and yellowing. Very Good Minus. Book number: ss570 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: Sports History America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great American Sports Book a Casual But Voluminous Look at American Spectator Sports from the Civil War to the Present Time Garden City , NY: Doubleday, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385130910. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped, front of DJ has some tape marks ; B&W Illustrations; 570 pages. Book number: 62854 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: 0385130910 Sports Illustrated Gipe, George 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gremlins Corgi Transworld/Avon, 1984. 1st printing, illus. paperback. 0552125229. nr fine paperback copy. Book number: DE0223/118 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0552125229 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gremlins New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380865610. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,color photos; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 4372 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0380865610 Fiction Juvenile Science Fantasy Movie Tie-in Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gremlins Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-86561-0) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Columbus. (Science Fiction). Book number: 207184 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380865610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page