ascending
descending
found: 121 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
New York NY: Warner Books, 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0446607401. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 497 pages.
Book number: 27946
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0446607401 Suspense Thriller Gilstrap, John
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
Auckland, Penguin, 1999. (ISBN: 0140274839) 452 pages. Paperback. Page edges lightly browned. Otherwise in very good condition.
Book number: 42685
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0140274839
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Very good condition book with no marks or inscriptions - very good dust jacket with some edge wear and crinkling. Very Good.
Book number: CH190
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GILSTRAP
At All Costs
Warner Books. 1998, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0446523151). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1998 Warner Books BCE. Book is exceptionally clean, white, and solid. Small signature inside cover. No other marks, stickers, or tears. DJ shows wear around edges. Chilling story of misuse of power. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001556
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, FBI, MYSTERY, HAZARDOUS WASTE 0446523151
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
London, Penguin. 1999. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As New.
Book number: 6229
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Crime; Fbi; Justice; Revenge; Thriller; Novel;
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At all costs
1999. Paperback. Pp: 452. ISBN: 9780140274837. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1998427
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780140274837
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
NY: Warner Books, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 100150
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0446523151
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GILSTRAP
At All Costs
Penguin 1999 Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 522533
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GILSTRAP
At All Costs
Warner Books, 1998. Hardcover. 0446523151 Very good pages a little tan in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING90514484
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0446523151 John Gilstrap, John Grisham, Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At all costs
1999. Paperback. Pp: 452. ISBN: 9780140274837. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2008197
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780140274837
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-52315-1) . [1998], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 903980
USD 23.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1869]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0446523151
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
Grand Central Pub, 1998. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 452. ISBN: 9780446523158. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1697766
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9780446523158
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
NY: Warner Books, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 003055
USD 5.96 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Espionage Mystery Detective General Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN.
At all costs.
Joseph, 1998. paperback. 452pp. large 8vo. Very good-. spotting and some smudging to closed-page edges and prelims. corner creasing and minor edge-rubbing to covers. spine creased. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 112882
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
London, Michael Joseph. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718143396). paperback. Used, First edition. Trade paperback with some shelfwear, creased spine; contents clean and sound. TPW. Good.
Book number: 247228
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0718143396
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At all costs
1999. Paperback. Pp: 452. ISBN: 9780140274837. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1623616
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780140274837
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP , JOHN:
At All Costs
BCA 1998 VG/VG edgewear 464pp 8 x 5 440g
¶ A harrowing tale of a typical american family who suddenly find themselves at the top of the FBI's most wanted list. Allegedly fourteen years earlier they slaughtered 16 of their friends abd touched off an eco disaster of unprecedented proportions or did they?
Book number: 20925
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: crime eco disaster murder FBI 0446523151
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GILSTRAP
At All Costs
Penguin Books, 1999. Paperback. 0140274839 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7245043
USD 7.81 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 0140274839
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
NY: Warner Books, 1998. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446523151. Illustrated by Greco, Tony. 452 pages; Fine/Fine. Book is Great - Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. A Fine, Clean copy. DJ is also great. No pings or dings - now covered with new protective sleeve. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy. The work of a master in full command of his powers, At All Costs is a soul-rendering, pulse-pounding tale of a family on the edge. A family fighting to hold itself together against a world where justice is blind and retribution is merciless. A family that could be yours....A Great Gift!. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 3939
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0446523151 Fiction Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GILSTRAP
At All Costs
Warner Books 1998 Hardcover, 452pp. "Jack and Carolyn Donovan stand accused of massacring 16 people and touching off one of the countr's worst environmental catastrophes. Although innocent, they have the power to bring down a top law enforcement official. With their young son Travis, they have eluded capture for 13 years and have remained at the top of the FBI's 10 Most Wanted List. Constantly moving from place to place, the strain of being on the run is finally taking its toll on the family. When they are driven from their last hiding place, the Donovons are forced to fight back--risking death to regain their lives and their freedom. ", (ISBN: 9780446523158). Very Good.
Book number: 382558
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780446523158 9780446523158
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GILSTRAP
At All Costs
1999 Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59528
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime thriller
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP JOHN
At All Costs
London, Penguin Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0140274839) Mass Market Paperback. 452 pp. Fine.
Book number: 72014
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0140274839
In shopping cart

More information

GILSTRAP, JOHN
At All Costs
NY. Warner, 1998. (ISBN: 0446523151) Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0446523151. FC06851. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 001401
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Ny. Warner, 1998 0446523151 Fiction 0446523151
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GILSTRAP
At All Costs
Warner. 1999. (ISBN: 9780446607407) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0000518
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780446607407
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GILSTRAP
At All Costs
Warner Books, 1998. Hardcover. 0446523151 Very good edges little tan in Very good light scratches to back panel dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING90514485
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0446523151 John Gilstrap, John Grisham, Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search