ascending
descending
found: 296 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BICKENSDÖRFER, HANS / BREDOW ILSE GRÄFIN VON / HIGGINS, JACK / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Salz im Kaffee , Kartoffeln mit Stippe , Königsjagd , Das Geheimnis der Drehorgel
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870701668. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119161
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BICKENSDÖRFER, HANS / BREDOW ILSE GRÄFIN VON / HIGGINS, JACK / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Salz im Kaffee / Kartoffeln mit Stippe / Königsjagd / Das Geheimnis der Drehorgel / Königsjagt
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Ledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870701668. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119583
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN
Bells of Freedom
Philadelphia: MacRae Smith Company, 1963. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Carol Wilde Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing; Young America Book Club; 190 pages.
Book number: 64533
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Illustrated Young Adult Butters, Dorothy Wilde, Carol Historical Fiction Us Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN
The Bells of Freedom
, 1963. Macrae Smith Company, 1963. ( hb no dj, cover worn, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 71781
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Fiction B
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN
The Bells of Freedom
Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia, 1963. Young America Book Club Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Wilde, Carol. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Wilde, Carol. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 23015
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN,
The Bells of Freedom.
Philadelphia, Macrae Smith Company, 1963. Young America Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards are scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Bookplate on feb, prior owner name on fep.
Book number: 039080C
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Juvenile American History Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN
The Bells of Freedom
Marcrae Smith Company. 1963, Young American Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Ill.: Carol Wilde. A servant boy is bought from his cruel master only to fall in the hands of a printer working against the Americans with the British. How he stands up for his country and plays an important part in the revolution is the story. G-.
Book number: 600913
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: 1B
Keywords: Freedom, U.S. History, American Revolution, Carol Wilde, Printers, Boston, America History, Blockade, Revolutionary War General Children American History Carol Wilde
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN
The Bells of Freedom
Macrae Smith, 1963. Hardcover. Good Minus Condition/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to covers; pages tanned; solid reading copy.
Book number: 082497
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile;
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN,
The Bells of Freedom.
Philadelphia, Macrae Smith, (1963). BCE. G. A young boy grows up in revolutionary America. Owner name fep, top corners bumped, spine sunned.
Book number: BOOKS027441I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN
The Calico Year
Macrae Smith, 1953. Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. BCE. LIght wear to the board edges; name on front endpaper in marker; light yellowing; sound book. The dj has some tears and chips at the edges.
Book number: 101036
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile;
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERS,DOROTHY GILMAN
Four=Party Line
Macrae Smith. A fine grey hardcover with a good plus dust jacket. A few closed tears in cover. Book Club Edition. A Junior Novel.
Book number: F2108
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Girls Series Books Girls Series Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUTTERS DOROTHY GILMAN
RUE CREVE-COEUR - HEARTBREAK STREET
EDITONS MARABOUT COLLECTION MADEMOISELLE N°145. 1962. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 155 pages.
¶ Editions Marabout. Collection Mademoiselle.Traduit de l'américain par Annie Mesritz.
Book number: RO90038945
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN
Schicksal im Schatten - EA
Stuttgart Boje 1959. Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel),202 S.20,5x12,5,(060727) Befriedigender Zustand
Book number: BU020237
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BUTTERS, DOROTHY GILMAN
Ten Leagues to Boston Town
Philadelphia, Macrae Smith Co. 1962. Hardcover, 8vo. Book, Has light wear, ex-lib w/ markings, Clean text. Very Good-/No Jacket.
Book number: 014315hb
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: March12
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS; ARCHER, JEFFREY; HALEY, ALEX;; GILMAN, DOROTHY,
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol. 1 1994: I'll Be Seeing You - Honor Among Thieves - Alex Haley's Queen - Mrs. Pollifax and the Second Thief.
Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Association, 1994. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Burgundy boards have slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 230496
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Novel
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS; CARLILE, CLANCY; GILMAN, DOROTHY; STEIN, HARRY
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol 6 1995, Let Me Call You Sweetheart; Children of the Dust; Mrs. Pollifax; the Magic Bullet
NY: Reader's Digest, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book Club; 576 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition, Volume 222; Leatherette covered boards with bright gilt lettering. Gilt top text block. Bright pink and white marbled endpapers. These are Special editions for collectors. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent Gift! Four illustrated stories. Each story is illustrated with title spread and interior illustrations. Each story has a picture and brief biographical sketch of the author.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 16183
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fictionfiction
In shopping cart

More information

DENKER, HENRY, JANWILLEM VAN DE WETERING, DOROTHY GILMAN EN GAWRIIL TROJEPOLSKI
Het Beste boek afl. 96
Amsterdam, Reader's Digest. 1981, 1e druk. kunstleer, Ill.: Geïllustreerd. romans literatuur detectives. Bevat verkorte versies van boeken van de genoemde auteurs: 'Horowitz en mevrouw Washington', 'Het lijk in de Haarlemmerhouttuinen', 'De koorddanseres' en 'Bim Zwartoor'. Goed.
Book number: 022382
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: romans literatuur detectives Geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

MERCER CHARLES / CANNING VICTOR / LAVALLEE DAVID / GILMAN DOROTHY
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher. Der Mann auf der Kanzel. Die Ausreisser. Ernstfall 1000. Mrs. Pollifax lebt gefährlich
Verlag Das Beste 1973. 510 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870700459. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU058650
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BLICKENSDÖRFER HANS / ILSE GRÄFIN VON BREDOW / JACK HIGGINS (HARRY PATTERSON) / GILMAN DOROTHY
Salz im Kaffee / Kartoffeln mit Stippe / Königsjagd / Das Geheimnis der Drehorgel
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1981. 510 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Leder, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870701668. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU111407
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

DURAND, LOUP / FOSSEY, DIAN / BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Daddy / Gorillas im Nebel / Rückenflug / Mrs. Pollifax und das Goldene Dreieck
Stuttgart, Das Beste, . Kunstledereinband, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Daddy / Gorillas im Nebel / Rückenflug / Mrs. Pollifax und das Goldene Dreieck, Durand, Loup / Fossey, Dian / Braunburg, Rudolf / Gilman, Dorothy gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU206403
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

DURAND, LOUP / FOSSEY, DIAN / BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Daddy / Gorillas im Nebel / Rückenflug / Mrs. Pollifax und das Goldene Dreieck
Stuttgart, Das Beste, . Kunstledereinband, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Daddy / Gorillas im Nebel / Rückenflug / Mrs. Pollifax und das Goldene Dreieck, Durand, Loup / Fossey, Dian / Braunburg, Rudolf / Gilman, Dorothy gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU206348
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

FAIR, A. A.; GILMAN, DOROTHY; WALSH, THOMAS,
Widows Wear Weeds - The Unexpected Mrs. Pollifax - The Resurrection Man.
Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1966. Book Club Edition (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards have light edgewear, spine cover is browning and chipped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 100993
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: NOISBN MYSTERY FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

GAGE, NICHOLAS/LAWRENCE, RON/LLEWELLYN, SAM/GILMAN, DOROTHY
Elenis Kinder/Der weisse Puma/Schuss in die Sonne/Mrs. Pollifax und der tanzende Derwisch
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest . Gebundene Ausgabe, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Elenis Kinder/Der weisse Puma/Schuss in die Sonne/Mrs. Pollifax und der tanzende Derwisch, Gage, Nicholas/Lawrence, Ron/Llewellyn,Sam/Gilman, Dorothy gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU205527
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

GAGE, NICOLAS / LAWRENCE, RON D. / LLEWELLYN, SAM / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher - Elenis Kinder - Der weisse Puma - Schuss in die Sonne - Mrs. Pollifax und der tanzende Derwisch
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 1992. 536 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Kunstleder, Verlag Das Beste GmbH Kurzfassungen, ISBN: 3870704144. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU115674
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

GAGE, NICOLAS / LAWRENCE, RON D. / LLEWELLYN, SAM / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher - Elenis Kinder - Der weisse Puma - Schuss in die Sonne - Mrs. Pollifax und der tanzende Derwisch
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 1992. 536 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Kunstleder, Verlag Das Beste GmbH Kurzfassungen, ISBN: 3870704144. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU115669
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search