ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
The End of the Empire
Canada, Ballantine/ Del Rey. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-345-31334-8) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with one small crack on spine and light cover wear. Very Good.
Book number: 4212
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, 0345313348
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND ALEXIS A.
The End of the Empire
New York, Ballantine Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0345313348) Mass Market Paperback. 169 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78814
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Fantasy 0345313348
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GILLILAND, ALEXIS A. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KIRK REINERT.)
The End of the Empire
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-31334-8) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kirk Reinert. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 160194
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345313348
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXIS A GILLILAND
The End of the Empire
Del Rey. 1983. (ISBN: 9780345313348) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0069955
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345313348
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXIS A GILLILAND
Long Shot for Rosinante
Del Rey. 1981. (ISBN: 9780345298546) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0069954
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345298546
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GILLILAND, ALEXIS A. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RICK STERNBACH.)
Long Shot for Rosinante
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29854-3) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Rick Sternbach. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 160327
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345298543
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
Long Shot for Rosinante
Del Rey, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0345298543. Edge wear, slant to spine, light tanning of pages. ; Gift inscription - "To Sally with Best Wishes Alexis A. Gilliland" Stated "First Edition. " October. Polite but incorruptible, the missile was dedicated to Rosinate's destruction. 29854. ; 0.6 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 192 p.; Signed by Author. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11652
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345298543
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
Long Shot for Rosinante.
New York, Ballantine Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0345298543) Paperback. Paperback. 181pp. Rear corner creased, good, wrappers chipped. Good.
Book number: 25915
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345298543
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROMAS.)
Lord of the Troll-Bats
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-37467-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Romas. (Fantasy).
Book number: 347399
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345374673
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROMAS.)
Lord of the Troll-Bats
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-37467-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Romas. (Fantasy).
Book number: 142771
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345374673
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND A. ALEXIS
Lord of the Troll Bats
New York, Ballantine Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0345374673) Mass Market Paperback. 233 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 60834
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0345374673
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND ALEXIS A.
Objectif: Rossinante
J'ai Lu 1985. 1985. Soft cover. 12mo, pbk/br, Good/Bon.
Book number: 15708
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
The Pirates of Rosinante
Del Rey, No date. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2899.
Book number: 2899
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXIS A GILLILAND
Pirates of Rosinante
Del Rey. 1982. (ISBN: 9780345306593) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0069965
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345306593
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXIS A. GILLILAND
Pirates of Rosinante
New York: Del Rey, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0345306597 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, tip of front cover little chip, some rubbing to cover.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7203142
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0345306597 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
Pirates of Rosinante
Del Rey. Paperback. ISBN: 0345306597. Light tanning of pages, with light edge wear with slanted spine. Slight damage top right corner. ; Inscribed on title page - "To Sally, with Best Wishes! Alexis A. Gilliland." Nice, tight, clean pages. "Hostile space navies, revolt the ranks, scheming robots what else could go wrong" First Edition - December 1982.; 0.5 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 224 p.; Signed by Author. Fair with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11586
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345306597
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
The Pirates of Rosinante
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1982. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345306597. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,upper spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 51095
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0345306597 Science Fiction Fantasy Gilliland, Alexis A. Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
Revolution from Rosinante
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group. 1981. (ISBN: 0345292650) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 185pp. binding tight. clean & unmarked. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 019902
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Science General 0345292650
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXIS A. GILLILAND
The Revolution from Rosinante
Canada: Del Rey, 1981. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345292650. Chris Barbieri. VG- .
Book number: 205115
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345292650 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
The Revolution from Rosinante
Ballantine. 1981, First Edition. Paperback. Signed by author on title page. Book is unread, with a bright and tight text block, firm spine, and unblemished covers. Slight glue bubble on spine. A very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 068292
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Signed,
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
The Revolution from Rosinante.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1981. Paperback. 185pp. Good in chipped wrappers. ISBN 0345292650
Book number: 25914
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
Revolution from Rosinante
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0345292650) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 185pp. signed by Michael Kurland on title page. generic inscription (Best Wishes). light scuffs on cover. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 028962
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Science General 0345292650
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
Revolution from Rosinante
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group. 1981. (ISBN: 0345292650) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 185pp. binding tight. clean and unmarked. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 020459a
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Science General 0345292650
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
Revolution from Rosinante
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group. 1981. (ISBN: 0345292650) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 185pp. binding tight. clean & unmarked. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 019902a
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Science General 0345292650
In shopping cart

More information

GILLILAND, ALEXIS A.
The Revolution from Rosinante
Del Rey. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345292650. Pages are tanned, slanted spine. ; Inscribed on title page "To Sally - best wishes, Alexis A. Gilliland" nice, tight, clean pages. First Edition, March 1981.; 0.7 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 185 p.; Signed by Author. Fair with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11587
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345292650
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search