| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 87 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The death of an Irish tradition Avon SF, 2001, 360 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 266337&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Irish Sea Wolf London: Macmillan, 1996. 0333670221. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333670221. Macmillan 1996; 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good; 296 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 24984 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0333670221 Irish | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tunnel; Mcgarr And The Politician's Wife; Turkish White. The Detective Book Club, Roslyn: 1977. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. 3 titles in one volume. ¶ 472 pages. Book number: 52256X1 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Stories Detective Book Club ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Continental Travel Map Africa London, Bartholomew, 1996. (ISBN: 0702830887) Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in folding wrappers. Book number: b24614 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0702830887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Irish Sea Wolf London, Macmillan Press. 1997, First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0333670221 (A Peter McGarr Mystery). Fine/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 001062 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime, Murder, Mystery
Keywords: Bartholomew Gill Peter Mcgarr 8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a Joyce Scholar Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-71129-X) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Mark McGarrity. (Mystery). Book number: 163768 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 038071129x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Death of A Joyce Scholar Harper Collins, 2002. Paperback. Like New. Like New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), no spine or cover creases, some light wear to extremities, ID: mon0000163208 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000163208 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery, Police Procedurals Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Irish Lass (Also released as: McGarr on the Cliffs of Moher.) Avon. (ISBN: 0-06-052260-7) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Mark McGarrity. Also released as: McGarr on the Cliffs of Moher. (Mystery). Book number: 294117 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060522607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Ardent Bibliophile New York: William Morrow & Co, 1995. 0688129099. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688129099. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A Bibliomystery. Book number: 019314 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0688129099 Ireland Mcgarr Peter Fictitious Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Irish Sea Wolf: A Peter Mcgarr Mystery US: William Morrow & Co, 1996-11-01. Hardcover. 0688141838 Literature & Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: WARE23BB1166 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0688141838 Mystery & Detective Mystery & Thrillers Mystery & Detective Mystery & Detective Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Police Mystery Fiction Peter (Fictitious C Mcgarr Ireland Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Ardent Bibliophile. NY: William Morrow, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688129099. First printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 31732 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0688129099 Mystery Peter Mcgarr, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Irish Tinker: A Peter Mcgarr Mystery US: William Morrow, 1997-08-20. Hardcover. 0688141846 Literature & Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: WARE20BB186 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0688141846 American Mystery & Mystery & Detective Fiction / Mystery & Fiction / General Fiction Peter (Fictitious C Mcgarr Mystery Fiction Peter (Fictitious C Mcgarr Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Busker King by Gill, Bartholomew Severn House Publishers. 1/9/97. (ISBN: 0727852655). Hardcover. Ex-library. A couple of stamp marks on the edition notice, otherwise clean anad tidy. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: UD2DOABK GBP 15.80 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.77 | JP¥ 1968]
Keywords: 0727852655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Irish Tinker Avon Twilight. (ISBN: 0-380-72579-7) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Mark McGarrity. (Mystery). Book number: 175504 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380725797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Irish Lover: Peter Mcgarr Mystery. New York, William Morrow, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 265. Book number: MASTER163542I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Irish Consul (Also released as: McGarr and the Sienese Conspiracy.) Avon. (ISBN: 0-06-052257-7) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Mark McGarrity. Also released as: McGarr and the Sienese Conspiracy. (Mystery). Book number: 383656 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060522577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Irish Tinker Avon Twilight. (ISBN: 0-380-72579-7) . 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Mark McGarrity. (Mystery). Book number: 601010 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380725797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Ardent Bibliophile: A Peter Mcgarr Mystery William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688129099 Near fine. NO Dust jacket. First edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING28115 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0688129099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a Joyce Scholar Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-71129-X) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Mark McGarrity. (Mystery). Book number: 380049 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 038071129x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEATH OF AN IRISH SINNER. Gill, Bartholomew. THE DEATH OF AN IRISH SINNER. NY: Avon Books, c2002. First printing. 356pp. Fine mass market paperback copy Book number: 71665 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Ardent Bibliophile - A Peter McGarr Mystery New York, William Morrow and Company, 1995 (first edition) Hardcover with dust jacket, 275 pag., Porto 3,00 euro , isbn 9780688129095, text in english. Dust jacket little damaged, in good condition.. Book number: EM347/56689 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a Joyce Scholar Harper Collins, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 038071129X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7316010 USD 3.34 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 265]
Keywords: 038071129x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Dublin: A Novel of Suspense (Peter McGarr Mysteries) NY: William Morrow/Harper Collins Publishers, 2003. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060008490. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 294 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 49276 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0060008490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of an Irish Sinner: A Peter Mcgarr Mystery (Peter Mcgarr Mysteries) Avon, 2002. Paperback. 0380808641 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39922 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0380808641 Ireland, Crime and Punishment, Dead Souls and Dark Alleys, Historical Dimensions and Perspectives, Wake Up Calls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on a Cold, Wild River. NY: William Morrow, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688128815. Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 22999 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0688128815 Mystery Peter Mcgarr, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page