ascending
descending
found: 169 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PROF. GILBERT RYLE, EDITOR
Mind. A Quarterly Review of Psychology and Philosophy. Vol. Lvii, No. 226. April 1948
Paperback. Edges of outer covers very creased, worn and torn. Content in good condition.
Book number: 315417
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

ELTON WILLIAM (ED.) - GALLIE W.B. - RYLE GILBERT - LAKE BERYL - ISENBERG ARNOLD - HAMPSHIRE STUART - PASSMORE J.A. - BOUWSMA O.K. - MACDONALD MARGARET - KNIGHT HELEN - ZIFF PAUL
Aesthetics and Language. Essays
Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970, 186 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 23 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 308499&FI
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

RYLE GILBERT
The Concept of Mind
Penguin Books, 1966. Paperback. Penguin Books 1966; PENCIL MARKS, good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 32663
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

RYLE GILBERT
The Concept of Mind
Hutchinson reprint 1962 (1949) 334p dustwrapper Ex-library copies of 1963 & 1969 are available at £10 each.
Book number: 7636
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

RYLE GILBERT (ED)
Contemporary Aspects of Philosophy
Stocksfield: Oriel Press 1977* 300p dustwrapper *1976 on the back of the title-page but an attached slip tells us that owing to production delays the book was published in 1977. It comprises contributions to the Oxford International Symposium held at Christ Church College in 1975.
Book number: 37318
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

RYLE GILBERT (ED)
Contemporary Aspects of Philosophy
Stocksfield: Oriel Press 1977* 300p dustwrapper *1976 on the back of the title-page but an attached slip tells us that owing to production delays the book was published in 1977. It comprises contributions to the Oxford International Symposium held at Christ Church College in 1975.
Book number: 37318
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

RYLE GILBERT
Dilemmas the Tanner Lectures 1953
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1964. Paperback. Cambridge University Press 1964; Some pencil marks, good to very good in paperback; 129 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 31589
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXIII, No. 291, July 1964: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1964. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225294
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXI, No. 284, October 1962: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1962. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225287
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXIII, No. 290, April 1964: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1963. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225293
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXI, No. 244, October 1952: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1952. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225247
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXVI, No. 302, April 1967: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1967. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225305
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXV, No. 297, January 1966: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1966. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225300
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXIII, No. 292, October 1964: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1964. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225295
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXVII, No. 306, April 1968: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1968. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225309
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXIX, No. 276, October 1960: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1960. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225263
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXVII, No. 307, July 1968: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1968. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225310
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXVIII, No. 272, October 1959: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1959. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225279
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXVIII, No. 270, April 1959: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1959. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225277
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXVII, No. 308, October 1968: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1968. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225311
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXV, No. 257, January 1956: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1956. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225264
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LX, No. 237, January 1951: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1951. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225240
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXVI, No. 301, January 1967: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1967. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225304
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXII, No. 246, April 1953: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1953. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225249
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

MIND; RYLE, GILBERT (ED.)
Mind, Vol. LXXVIII, No. 309, January 1969: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy
London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1969. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 225312
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search