| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 169 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Mind. A Quarterly Review of Psychology and Philosophy. Vol. Lvii, No. 226. April 1948 Paperback. Edges of outer covers very creased, worn and torn. Content in good condition. Book number: 315417 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aesthetics and Language. Essays Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1970, 186 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 23 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 308499&FI € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Concept of Mind Penguin Books, 1966. Paperback. Penguin Books 1966; PENCIL MARKS, good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 32663 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Concept of Mind Hutchinson reprint 1962 (1949) 334p dustwrapper Ex-library copies of 1963 & 1969 are available at £10 each. Book number: 7636 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Aspects of Philosophy Stocksfield: Oriel Press 1977* 300p dustwrapper *1976 on the back of the title-page but an attached slip tells us that owing to production delays the book was published in 1977. It comprises contributions to the Oxford International Symposium held at Christ Church College in 1975. Book number: 37318 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Aspects of Philosophy Stocksfield: Oriel Press 1977* 300p dustwrapper *1976 on the back of the title-page but an attached slip tells us that owing to production delays the book was published in 1977. It comprises contributions to the Oxford International Symposium held at Christ Church College in 1975. Book number: 37318 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dilemmas the Tanner Lectures 1953 Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1964. Paperback. Cambridge University Press 1964; Some pencil marks, good to very good in paperback; 129 pages. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 31589 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXIII, No. 291, July 1964: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1964. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225294 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXI, No. 284, October 1962: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1962. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225287 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXIII, No. 290, April 1964: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1963. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225293 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXI, No. 244, October 1952: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1952. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225247 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXVI, No. 302, April 1967: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1967. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225305 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXV, No. 297, January 1966: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1966. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225300 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXIII, No. 292, October 1964: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1964. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225295 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXVII, No. 306, April 1968: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1968. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225309 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXIX, No. 276, October 1960: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1960. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225263 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXVII, No. 307, July 1968: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1968. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225310 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXVIII, No. 272, October 1959: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1959. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225279 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXVIII, No. 270, April 1959: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1959. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225277 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXVII, No. 308, October 1968: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1968. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225311 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXV, No. 257, January 1956: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1956. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225264 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LX, No. 237, January 1951: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1951. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225240 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXVI, No. 301, January 1967: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1967. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225304 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXII, No. 246, April 1953: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1953. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225249 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind, Vol. LXXVIII, No. 309, January 1969: A Quarterly review of Psychology and Philosophy London, Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1969. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Mind'. Some light exterior wear, rubbed/worn at edges; spine creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 225312 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page