| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
The Other Woman GB, Shoe Lane. Reprint. Hardback, Sm8vo. Pictorial DW is a little marked and has some edge wear with iminor internal magic tape repair. VG+/VG- DW. Book number: c016A.023 GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.87 | JP¥ 1737] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Woman GB, Shoe Lane. Reprint. Hardback, Sm8vo. Nice clean pictorial DW has some minor chipping and internal magic tape repair. VG/VG- DW. Book number: kr008.044 GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.87 | JP¥ 1737] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jason, Son of Jason , All Six Parts as They Originally Appeared in Argosy All-Story Weekly from April 16, 1921 Through May 21, 1921 New color covers reprint. "Illustrations by Frank R. Paul from the May 1948 Fantastic Novels reprint of Jason, Son of Jason." Stapled wraps. Fine condition. Book number: 040253 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Ephemera Pulp Magazine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MIMI a Story of the Latin Quarter in War-Time New York, Harper & Brothers. 1918. Cloth & Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Date on cw page June, 1918. A bit rubbed but a clean sound copy. Good-Very Good/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 16191 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Literature & First Editions
Keywords: Paris WW1 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mimi: A Story of the Latin Quarter in War-time New York: Harper, (1918). 12mo. Cloth-backed boards. 87 p. 1st ed. Smith G-168. Some cover wear & spotting; else very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 43592 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Bohemianism Artists Grisettes Paris France World War I The Great War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mouthpiece of Zitu - All Five Parts as They Originally Appeared in All-Story Weekly from July 5, 1919 Through August 2, 1919 New Color Covers Reprint. Stapled wraps. Fine condition. "Illustrations by Frank R. Paul from the November 1942 Famous Fantastic Mysteries reprint of the Mouthpiece of Zitu." Book number: 040254 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Ephemera Pulp Magazine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mystery Woman Racine WI: Whitman Publishing Co, 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. tan cloth hardcover w/black titles,moderate wear,light cover soil,lower half spine cloth excised,spine re-inforced,upper extremities/lower edgtes worn/thready,endpapers split at spine,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fair with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 39349 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palos of the Dog Star Pack New York: Avalon Books 1965. 1st Edition. Description: 192 p. Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 106031 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Palos of the Dog Star Pack , All Five Parts as They Originally Appeared in All-Story Weekly from July 13, 1918 Through August 10, 1918 New color covers reprint. "Illustrations by Frank R. Paul from the October 1941 Famous Fantastic Mysteries reprint of Palos of the Dog Star Pack." Stapled wraps. Fine condition. Book number: 040252 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Ephemera Pulp Magazine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PALOS Of The DOG STAR PACK. New York: Avalon Books, (1965). Small 8vo. 1st book edition 192 pp. Yellow cloth binding with black spine lettering. Deep pink dust jacket with yellow lettering., A Fine copy in a similar jacket. Book number: 28196 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3932]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Palos of the Dog Star Pack New York, Avalon Books. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's mustard cloth with black lettered title to spine in a Very Good Dust-Jacket with some light rubbing and wear to the outer edges of the dust-jacket,and with some sunning to spine.Not price clipped with No previous inscriptions present.8vo 192pp First Edition 1st Impression. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 29273 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palos of the Dog Star Pack New York: Avalon Books. . Orig. Pub. 1918. Sl. Bumped/rubbed; 1/2 title glued to front free end page; lf. Edges very lightly foxed, else tight & clean. DJ sl. Rubbed, else NF. ; 8vo; 192 pages. Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 11554 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: SF
Keywords: Sifi Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Other Woman London, The Modern Publishing Company, 1111. Hard Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Novel set in small town America in which Janice Caldwell's life is turned upside down when a woman arrives at her home claiming to be in love wtih her husband John. Some splitting to cloth along spine strip, and pages tanned else a good clean reading copy bound in red cloth with black lettering to spine. 254 pages. Reading Copy Only/No Jacket. Book number: 004658 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author C
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |