ascending
descending
found: 121 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GIESON, JUDITH VAN
Bremsspuren
Bastei Lübbe 1995. Broschiert schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404171233. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU050840
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN GIESON, JUDITH.
DITCH RIDER.
New York: HarperCollins, 1998. First printing. A Neil Hamel mystery, set in Albuquerque, New Mexico. SIGNED on title page. 230 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-06-0175133
Book number: 45750
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: new mexico setting, regional mystery, southwest, 0060175133
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH VAN GIESON
Ditch Rider: A Neil Hamel Mystery
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060175133 Near fine No dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: LD10309
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0060175133 Hamel Neil Fictitious Character Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH
Ditch Rider: A Neil Hamel Mystery
New York, HarperCollins Publishers. 1998, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0060175133) Hard Cover. A nice copy with only light wear. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 065734
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literary, Literature, Authors, Writers, Writing, English, American, Books, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Culture, Society, Ditch Rider, Mystery, Crime, Suspense, Novel, Fiction 0060175133
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH VAN GIESON
Ditch Rider: A Neil Hamel Mystery
HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. Hardcover. 0060175133 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX8268729
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0060175133
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JUDITH VAN GIESON
Ditch Rider: A Neil Hamel Mystery
HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. '() In Judith Van Gieson's eighth outing, feisty lawyer/sleuth Neil Hamel immerses herself and her devotees in her new Albuquerque neighborhood--crisscrossed by irrigation ditches and troubled by gang violence--when she defends a teenage girl who claims she killed a gang member. As Neil settles into her new house in Albuquerque's North Valley, she befriends thirteen-year-old Cheyanne Morales, who lives in a nearby trailer with her mother and her younger half-brother. Cheyanne's teenage angst is complicated by the pressures that gang culture imposes on her and her peers. Neil gets a harrowing glimpse of these pressures when a fifteen-year-old is shot to death not far from Neil's new home. The cops suspect a rival gang member, but late one night, a battered Cheyanne shows up at Neil's front door to confess that she was the shooter. The authorities are reluctant to accept Cheyanne's story--as a minor she'd get only a slap on the wrist--and Neil is dubious too, but she agrees to repres'''' ID: mon0000081197 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000081197
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Van Gieson, Judith, Series, Women Sleuths, Legal, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH
Ditch Rider - a Neil Hamel Mystery
New York, HarperCollins. 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 230 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in burgundy backstrip titled in gilt over black boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: 002331
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN GIESON, JUDITH.
DITCH RIDER.
New York: HarperCollins, (1998.) First printing. A Neil Hamel mystery, set in Albuquerque, New Mexico. SIGNED on title page. 230 pp. Very good- in near fine dust jacket (binding cracked before title page, rem line.) ISBN: 0-06-0175133
Book number: 17366
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: new mexico setting, regional mystery, southwest, 0060175133
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH. (SIGNED).
Ditch Rider. A Neil Hamel Mystery.
New York:, Harper Collins,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060175133. Signed By Judith Van Gieson. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 230 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 37952
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0060175133
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH,
Ditch Rider.
(NY): HarperCollins, (1998). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 913461
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON JUDITH
DUTCH RIDER
Harper, 1999. 1st printing, a Neil Hamel mystery. Paperback. 006109515X. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FG07/096
GBP 4.55 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.13 | JP¥ 567]
Keywords: 006109515X
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH
HOT SHOTS
New York, Harper Collins , First Edition, Hardcover. As New in Fine dust jacket.
¶ -; A Neil Hamel mystery.
Book number: 6752
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Neil Hamel Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JUDITH VAN GIESON
Hotshots: A Neil Hamel Mystery
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. '() While probing the death of firefighter Joni Barker during a much-publicized blaze in the New Mexican wilderness, Albuquerque detective Neil Hamel journeys inside the world of ''hotshots''--elite forest firefighters--and the fierce controversies over their work.'''' ID: mon0000080317 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000080317
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Van Gieson, Judith, Series, Women Sleuths, General, Legal, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH (PSEUDONYM OF JUDY WOODRUFF)
Hotshots
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-109517-6) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Judy Woodruff. (Mystery).
Book number: 169464
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0061095176
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH,
Hotshots.
(NY): HarperCollins, (1996). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 913460
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN GIESON, JUDITH.
HOTSHOTS.
New York: HarperCollins, (1996.) First printing. A Neil Hamel mystery, set in Albuquerque, New Mexico and southern Colorado where several young firefighters had perished in a fire. SIGNED on the title page. 242 pp. Very near fine in a fine dustjacket (some toning to the dj) ISBN: 0-06-0175125
Book number: 38308
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: colorado setting, new mexico, regional mystery, southwest, 0060175125
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH
Hotshots
New York, 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060175125) Hard Cover. Some pagedge browning else a solid tight un-read copy. Author's 7th book. A very nice copy. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016600
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Thriller0060175125
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH.
Hotshots. A Neil Hamel Mystery.
New York:, HarperCollins,, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060175125. Signed By Judith Van Gieson. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing. Dust Jacket / Fine. 8vo. 242 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 11112
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0060175125
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VAN GIESON, JUDITH.
HOTSHOTS.
New York: HarperCollins, (1996.) First printing. A Neil Hamel mystery, set in Albuquerque, New Mexico and southern Colorado where several young firefighters had perished in a fire. SIGNED on the title page. 242 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-0175125
Book number: 51904
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: colorado setting, new mexico, regional mystery, southwest, 0060175125
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH VAN GIESON
Hotshots: A Neil Hamel Mystery
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060175125. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1996. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1010690
USD 17.59 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: 0060175125
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH VAN GIESON
Hotshots: A Neil Hamel Mystery
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. 0060175125 Very good neat name in ink front free endpaper in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING90414016
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060175125 Nm Mystery, Neil Hamel, Colorado, Detective Fiction, Detective Mystery, Firefighters, Forest, Gifts for Her, Hispanic, Judith Van Gieson
In shopping cart

More information

VAN GIESON, JUDITH
Hotshots
New York, 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060175125) Hard Cover. A square soild tight clean un-read signed very near new copy. The author's 7th novel. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 021302
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: Suspense Thriller Mystery0060175125
In shopping cart

More information

GIESON, JUDITH VAN
Jagdinstinkt. ( Frauenkrimi).
Lübbe 1993. 304 S. Taschenbuch deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber, gutes Leseexemplar aber keine Schönheit ISBN: 3404171047. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU054392
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

GIESON, JUDITH VAN
Jagdinstinkt
nur ein paar kleine Lagerspuren - sonst sehr gut. ISBN/ISSN 3404171047. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: GP-4338
€  2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3404171047
In shopping cart

More information

GIESON, JUDITH VAN
Jagdinstinkt. ( Frauenkrimi).
Bastei Lübbe 1993. 304 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3404171047. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU050776
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search