| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Principles of Bone Biology, Volume 2 (Second Edition) Academic Press, San Diego, California, 2002. Second Edition, Hardcover. New. Volume 2 includes Section F of Part 1, Parts II-IV (Molecular Mechanisms of Metabolic Bone Diseases; Pharmacologic Mechanisms of Therapeutics; and Methods in Bone Research); chapters 48-96; pages 883-1665, index. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Single volume only of set or series. Book in excellent condition - new book in slightly shop worn condition - small bump to top edge, head and tail of spine lightly bumped. No interior marks. Original store label on back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 004760 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Medicine & Health
Keywords: physiology bone mineral diseases therapies research Medicine & Health; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principles of Bone Biology. San Diego, Ca, Academic Press, 1996. Format 23 x 28 cm. XX + 1.398 pp. ill. rel. ISBN : 0-12-098650-7.. Book number: 138-61 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.36 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14963] Catalogue: Sciences
Keywords: Santé. Médecine. Biologie. Os. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Fabrics of the 50s. San Francisco, Chronicle Books, 2002.Softcover, Near Fine.Oversize Paperback.Some fade to the cover, else a clean copy.; and Other Terrific Textiles of the 20s, 30s, & 40s; 0.55 x 10 x 9.61 Inches; 120 pages. Book number: 255103 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Fabrics of the 50s. And Other Terrific Textiles of the 20s, 30s, and 40s Chronicle Books Llc, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 120. ISBN: 9780811835206. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1752030 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780811835206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Fabrics of the 50s San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc. 1992, First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Fine. Book number: 039240 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Fabric
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Fabrics of the 50s. And Other Terrific Textiles of the 20s, 30s, and 40s Chronicle Books Llc, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 120. ISBN: 9780811835206. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1803403 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780811835206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Fabrics of the 50s (and Other Terrific Textiles of the 20s, 30s, and 40s) San Francisco, Chronicle Books, 1992. Paperback. Softcover with French flaps. 4to. 1992 edition, second printing. Book is in near fine condition; edges are lightly rubbed. A bright, clean copy, with more than 170 color photographs throughout. 119 pp. Near Fine . Book number: 71294 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: ART::Design::Textile & Costume | In shopping cart More information div> |
RESERVATION ROAD Ambo/Anthos, 2000, 3e Nederlandstalige druk. Paperback, 318 pp. Uitstekende staat. Ongelezen. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A11537 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Constant Suicides (Main character: Gideon Fell.) Berkley G-60. [1957], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Cover beat up, textblock discolored and fragile. Main character: Gideon Fell. (Mystery). Book number: 030253 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of History with notes and Queries, Extra Numbers 53-56: Sermon at Honolulu; Remarks in Church at Dartmouth College; Administration of Abraham Lincoln; Lincoln, Commander in Chief; Documents...on Railways and Steam Carriages Over Canal..... William Abbatt, 1916. Hard Cover. Good. Extra numbers 53-56 bound together. Works include those listed above and others. Ex-library with typical marks, bound in soiled boards, pages have some discoloring and wear at edges, good, solid book. "...Nativagion; Recollections fo the Revolutionary War; Four Principal Battles of the Late War; An Answer to Some Cases of Consicence; Tour Through Upper and Lower Canada; Narrative of the Sufferings of Robert Forbes and Family; A Narrative of the Captivity of Mrs. Frances Scott" This periodical reprinted old, rare documents of history. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 027592 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: American History
Keywords: American History; | In shopping cart More information div> |
De jongens op de rots 1986. Paperback. Pp: 175. Een 16-jarige jongen vertelt na de ontdekking van zijn homoseksualiteit op openhartige wijze zijn belevingswereld op school en thuis. ISBN: 9789020423280. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1580613 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789020423280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De jongens op de rots 1986. Paperback. Pp: 175. Een 16-jarige jongen vertelt na de ontdekking van zijn homoseksualiteit op openhartige wijze zijn belevingswereld op school en thuis. ISBN: 9789020423280. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1161641 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789020423280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De jongens op de rots 1986. Paperback. Pp: 175. Een 16-jarige jongen vertelt na de ontdekking van zijn homoseksualiteit op openhartige wijze zijn belevingswereld op school en thuis. ISBN: 9789020423280. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U341606 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789020423280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes London England, Headline Feature, 1994. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall Paperback For professor Mark Lansen the horror starts on the final day of the spring term - when, right in front of him, a vagrant plunges down to the pavement from a twelve-story building. the man died instantly, so the doctors tell him and the other eye-witnesses confirm, but Mark knows the man spoke to him with his dying breath: 'Root it out, Dr. Lansen'. Tiny crease to corner front cover. . Book number: 011063 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Modern Paperback Novels
Keywords: Fiction/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes Brockhampton Press 2003 Paperback, 568pp. (ISBN: 186019642X). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 117363 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"186019642X 186019642X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes Headline, 1994. 1st print, horror thriller. paperback. 0747243522. nr fine paperback. Book number: Ze5615a GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0747243522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes Headline book Publishing, 1997. 1st printing. paperback. 186019642x. fine paperback copy. Book number: DE0310/160 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 186019642x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes. Headline: London, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0747209588. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for just a little rubbing to the rear (black) panel. Vampire novel. Book number: 29591 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0747209588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes Headline 1993 Hardcover, 378pp. (ISBN: 9780747209584). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 507698 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780747209584 9780747209584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes Brockhampton Press 2003 Paperback, 568pp. (ISBN: 9781860196423). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578812 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9781860196423 9781860196423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes London, Headline, 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747209588) 378 pages, 235x150mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Top front corner has been cut off the title page and the address of a previous owner has been 'whited out'. Page edges browning. Good/very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 34332 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0747209588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-14287-6) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Lonn Hoklin. (Vampires). Book number: 681225 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0425142876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden eyes 1994. Pp: 568. ISBN: 9780747243526. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1784055 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747243526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes London: Headline. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0747209588). Hardcover. Mr. Gideon's 2nd novel, 378 pages. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition by nearly a year. New, unread copy: I bought it new, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than VERY light dj rubbing and a TINY bit of bumping at dj's head of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L16.99"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 000509 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novel Oregon Writer Vampire British Horror 0747209588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Eyes London, Headline. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7472-0958-8) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 'He hungers for my child,' she says in a husky voice, causing Queen Molly's scalp to tingle. 'He means to kill me in order to have her: I am prepared to fight him, but I must have your help.'. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 13279 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0747209588 | In shopping cart More information div> |