ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
CRACCHIOLO, DAN; REUTLINGER, ILYSE A. ; GOUGH, ALFRED; GIBSON, CHANNING; LEMKIN, JONATHAN; MILLAR, MILES
Lethal Weapon 4 [Vhs]
Burbank CA: Warner Home Video, 1999. VHS Tape. ISBN: 0790741628. vhs video in cardboard sleeve,wear on sleeve,tape tests good; Vhs video in cardboard sleeve, tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214906
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0790741628 Vhs Video Drama Police Action Adventure Gibson, Mel Glover, Danny Kehler, Jack LI, Jet
In shopping cart

More information

MILES GIBSON
Dancing with Mermaids
The Do-not Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 002744
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES,
Dancing with Mermaids.
NY: E.P. Dutton, (1985). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 702718
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON MILES
Dancing with Mermaids
Heinemann London 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, usual but light page tanning , foot of spine slightly creased and a tiny node to the bottom corner of the front board. The dust jacket is also very near fine . First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0434291315) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2005_61
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0434291315
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GIBSON, MILES
Dancing With Mermaids
Heinemann, 1985. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0434291315. ISBN/EAN: 9780434291311. Inventory No: 6408.
Book number: 6408
AUD 43.75 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 42.78 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3398]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES.
Einstein.
Do-Not Press, London 2004. 1st edition. 8vo. 281pp. D/w. ISBN 1904316395
Book number: 112288
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature General Fiction General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON MILES
EINSTEIN
Do Not Press, 2004. 1st printing, a comic thriller. Paperback. 1904316360. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FJ07/1278
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1904316360
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
Fascinated
London, Sinclair-Stevenson , 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 1856192474
Book number: BOOKS124631I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 1856192474
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
Fascinated
London, Sinclair-Stevenson, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 1856192474
Book number: BOOKS012749I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 1856192474
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
The Guilty Bystander
London, Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1970, First Edition. Card Wraps / Dust Jacket. Book, viii, 56pp. Author's first book. Dust jacket spine and thin strip at head fractionally sunned. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: A111974
GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.71 | JP¥ 2678]
Keywords: Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
The Guilty Bystander
London, London, Methuen. 1970, First Edition. Paperback. Plain white card cover with DW in bright red, in 56 pages, in VG condition. Very Good.
Book number: 4307
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES.
The guilty bystander.
London, Methuen & Co. Ltd. [1970].. Fine in dust jacket. First edition. Author's first book.
Book number: 42697
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
Hotel Plenti .
NY Harper & Row 1988. Hardcover. First Printing of First U. S. Edition . 274pp 8vo . Green cloth, bright gold lettering . Fictiion . Name & date on front flyleaf, o/w Fine / fine ..
Book number: 4231
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
Hotel Plenti
New York, Harper & Row, 1987. First Thus. Board HB. 8vo. A good copy, virtually as new. Originally published in paperback as "Vinegar Soup". Immediate despatch from the UK. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 90017991
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: Fiction G
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
Kingdom Swann
Great Britain, Do Not Press, 1998. Renewed Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 1899344349 Paperback .
Book number: 056024
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: FICTION_GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
Kingdom Swann
London, England, Heinemann. 1990, First Edition. A very good 1st edition hardcover in clean black boards with spine lean lightly bumped to the spine ends and corners, ghost of writing on front endpaper, tanned pages, in a very good bright price intact dustwrapper which is lightly bumped to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo; 199 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 4219
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.8 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: Edwardian Fiction Erotic Novel Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
Kingdom Swann
London, Heinemann. 1990. (ISBN: 0434291331). hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 161032
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_general 0434291331
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
Kingdom Swann the Story of a Photographer
GB, Heinemann. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. BOOK IS BOUND UPSIDE DOWN. VG+/nrFine DW.
Book number: d010.010
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
Kingdom Swann
London, Heinemann, 1990. First Edition. HB. 8vo. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 500021041
GBP 4.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.74 | JP¥ 536]
Keywords: Fiction G
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES.
Mr. Romance.
Do-Not Press, London 2002. 1st edition. 8vo. 292pp. PB. ISBN 1899344896
Book number: 112290
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature General Fiction General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES.
Mr. Romance.
Do-Not Press, London 2002. 1st edition. 8vo. 292pp. D/w. ISBN 189934490X
Book number: 112289
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature General Fiction General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, GEORGE MILES
Planned Preaching
Philadelphia, The Westminster Press. 1954. Hard Cover, NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD, 8 vo. 140 pp. Red unpriceclipped dustjacket with white titles.The author offers the classic calendar of the Christian Year as the suitable framework for sermon-planning, with suggestions for discrimination in incorporating other special days in the sermon year. The author tells how the preacher may take into account the personal problems and local situtions bearing on his church and the community in making his plans.
Book number: 013843
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: Planned Preaching,
In shopping cart

More information

MILES GIBSON
The Sandman
BCA 1984. 8vo hardback. AS New in dw
Book number: 95931
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: HORROR
In shopping cart

More information

GIBSON, MILES
The Sandman
London, England, BCA. 1984. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fair hard cover in poor dustjacket. The jacket and book are water damaged. Book club edition. Fair/Poor.
Book number: 028488
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

MILES GIBSON
The Sandman
London, England, The Do-Not Press, 1997. 1st Uk Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1899344241 Softcover A truly remarkable insight into the workings of a deranged mind: a vivid, extraordinary powerful novel which will grip you to the end and which you'll long remember.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 004818
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction/Crime
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search