| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Descant 81, Space II, Volume 24, Number 2. Summer 1993. Toronto, Descant Art & Letters Foundation. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0382-909-x). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical, CAD) 8vo, illus wraps, 112pp, 8pp ads. B&W illiustrations and photos. A literary magazine. NFine in soft-cover.[1.4 FO 55/2. Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 20054 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Literary Magzines Literature Canada 0382909x | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOWN TO EARTH The Crisis in Canadian Farming Toronto, Anasi 1985, wrappers. Larger format pb - minor scuffing to covers, spine sunned; vg. 8vo, pp. 196. "a fresh account of the troubles plaguing Canada's most important industry". Book number: 025979 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Agriculture
Keywords: Canadiana Farming methods Farms Dairies Orchards Agribusiness | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down to Earth: The Crisis in Canadian Farming Toronto: Anansi, 1985,. Trade paperback, 196pp includes references & index, date inside cover else Very good+ Book number: 3987 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Other Current Issues
Keywords: Agriculture, Economic Aspects, Canada, State Other Current Issues | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down to earth : The Crisis in Canadian Farming Toronto, Anansi. 1985, First. (ISBN: 0887841473) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Very light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked except inscription on inside front wrap. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 001624 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Agriculture
Keywords: Agriculture - Canada Economic Aspects 0887841473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Forest Burning Dunvegan, Ontario: Cormorant Books, 2000. First Edition. Wraps with french Fl. . Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 1988 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Canadian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Forest Burning a Novel Dunvegan ON, Cormorant Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1896951252). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Fine. Wraps with flaps, 334pp. (1.5 Fo 50/1. Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 03735 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Candian Writers Novels Fiction 1896951252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Forest Burning Dunvegan: Cormorant, 2000, . Paper bound, 1st edition. Publisher's information sheet laid in at front. New and unread in card covers. Book number: 9958 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Forest Burning Cormorant Books, Dunvegan, Ontario, Canada, 2000. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 334pp nf/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 64401 USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: Canadian Authors, | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A Forest Burning Cormorant Books, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Very fine unread copy.() High above a raging fire in Northern Ontario, Toronto photographer Lorne Winter leaps from a helicopter and throws himself into the blaze. His horrific death causes a sensation while the fire, the season's worst, continues to burn for the entire summer of 1995. For pilot Sally Groves, Lorne's death stirs memories of her American youth and the summer of 1966 when her beloved woods went up in flames. Hoping to put both fires to rest, she returns for the summer to her brother's home on Groves Island, New York. Investigations into the past lead to terrifying personal revelations. ID: mon0000101603 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101603 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Missing Persons : Short Stories Dunvegan, ON, Canada: Cormorant Books, 1994. First Edition Original Paperback. Wraps. ISBN: 0920953638. New book, unmarked and unread in faintly rubbed covers.. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 5631 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Fiction Canada
Keywords: 0920953638 Fiction Short Stories Single Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Missing Persons. Dunvegan, Ont, Cormorant Books, 1994. First Edition, 8VO, 144 pp. Fine in Wraps ¶ The author's first collection of short fiction. Book number: 15386 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature 0920953638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Missing Persons Cormorant Books, 1994. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases ID: mon0000033368 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000033368 USD 12.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nuclear North: The People, the Regions and the Arms Race Toronto: Anansi, 1983,. Paper bound, 231pp includes end-notes and index. A Fine copy. Book number: 886 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Energy Issues
Keywords: Atomic Canada Military Weapons a Hard Rain - Nuclear Issues Nuclear Power | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nuclear North: The People, the Regions and the Arms Race Toronto: Anansi, 1983,. paper bound, 231pp inc. end-notes & index. Near fine in card covers. Book number: 10610 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Energy Issues
Keywords: Atomic Weapons Canada Military Nuclear Weapons Nuclear Power | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |