| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
AUTOBIOGRAFIA Espasa-Calpe. 1948. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur bon état. 145 pages. ¶ Collecion austral. En espagnole. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30007475 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Savants, explorateurs | In shopping cart More information div> |
OPERE. Milano-Napoli, Ricciardi, 1953. In-8 p. tela edit. pp. XLVI,1100. Vol. 43 della Collana “La Letteratura Italiana”. Ben conservato (good copy). Book number: 50430 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: LETTERATURA ITALIA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La scienza nuova. Passi scelti Bari, Laterza, 1963. . 19 cm, brossura, pp. 140. Nota bibliografica a penna, ottimo. Book number: "AQ980 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: filosofia | In shopping cart More information div> |
TUTTE LE OPERE. Volume I: “La scienza nuova secondo l'edizione del 1744” Milano, Mondadori, 1957. In-16 gr. piena pelle editoriale, astuccio. Offriamo il volume I: “La scienza nuova secondo l'edizione del 1744”, pp. LXIV,1221. Volume della collana “I Classici Mondadori”. In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 41199 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793] Catalogue: LETTERATURA ITALIA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
VIE DE GIAMBATTISTA VICO ECRITE PAR LUI MEME. GRASSET., 1981. 288 pages. Couverture souple illustrée. Un des ouvrages a des mouillures sur le deuxième plat de couverture. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150129813 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Giambattista Vico nel terzo centenario della nascita. Napoli. Edizioni Scientifiche Italiane. 1971. F. 205 pages. In early hardcover, cloth binding. Light library stamps, toned pages, very good otherwise. Essays from 9 authors and an introduction. Book number: 6i12 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561] Catalogue: Italian Language
Keywords: Italian Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
243x165mm, Montughi, Castel del Piano, Cassiano Olivieri da. , . 1928, Firenze, in brossura. Bel exemplaire. Book number: 51556 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2492]
Keywords: Theologie Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De antiquissima italorum sapientia. Con traduzione italiana a fronte. A cura dim M.Sanna. Roma, 2005, Ediz.di Storia e Letteratura Coll.Temi e Testi,50. cm.17x24, pp.XXXV,148, br. Book number: 89732 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.37 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2095] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Rhetoric (<I>Institutiones Oratoriae</I>, 1711-1741). From the definitive Latin text and notes, Italian commentary and introduction by Giuliano Crifò. Translated and Edited by Giorgio A. Pinton and Arthur W. Shippee Rodopi, 1996. 37, Neubuch. XXIX, 315 pp. (ISBN: 978-90-518). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 67424 € 44.55 [Appr.: US$ 55.94 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4444]
Keywords: Value Inquiry Book Series 97890518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Autobiografia ; IL Carteggio ; le Poesie Varie / a Cura Di B Croce & F. Nicolini ITALY, Gius, Laterza & Figli (Bari). 1929, 2nd Edition. Paperback. Unopend and uncut copy. Rear cover a bit damp marked. Inch split to top upper joint. VG+. Book number: c103A.033 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Autobiografia. Torino, 1960, Giulio Einaudi Coll.Universale,37. cm.12x20, pp.XXIII,222, br. Book number: 116376 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Autobiografia Torino, Einaudi, 1960. Universale Einaudi. 20 cm, ril. in mezza tela, tit. al piatto e dorso, pp. xxiii, 224. Molto buono. Book number: "BC505 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: filosofia//biografia | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUTOBIOGRAFIA - Seguita da una scelta di lettere, orazioni e rime. Torino, Einaudi Editore, 1965. 1a edizione 'Nuova Universale Einaudi. Tela con sopracoperta, 18,5cmx12,5cm, A cura di Mario Fubini. Indice: 1). Autobiografia. 2). Lettere. 3). Scritti su Dante. 4). Orazioni. 5). Rime. XXIII + 218 pag. Book number: 020022 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 33.9 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2693] Catalogue: ITALIAN literature before 1900
Keywords: italia marchese villarosa francesco saverio estevan gherardo degli angioli anna aspermont angela cimmino roberto sostegni filippo pirelli roberto sostegni tommaso caracciolo gaetano brancone | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Autobiography Of Giambattista Vico. Cornell University Press, Ithaca: 1983. Softcover. Fair condition. A translation of the Italian autobiography of Giambattista Vico, who has been long regarded as one of the greatest philosophers. Includes an Index. ¶ 240 pages. Book number: 28726X1 USD 16.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1331] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
Keywords: ( Biography Italy Aristotle Hobbes ). 080149088X | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF GIAMBATTISTA VICO Ithaca, NY, Cornell Univ Pr. 1970. (ISBN: 080149088x) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is the autobiography of Giambattista Vico. This man was the greatest Italian Philosopher of the eighteenth century. New. Book number: 012654 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 080149088x Vico Giambattista 1668 1744 Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Concordanze e indici di frequenza dei Principj di una scienza nuova intorno alla natura delle nazioni. Vol.II. Concordanze e indici di frequenza, a cura di A.Duro. Ristampa anastatica dell'ediz.di Napoli,1725, Roma, 1981, Ediz.dell'Ateneo Coll.Lessico Intellettuale Eur cm.20,5x30, pp.XXVIII-618, leg.ed.in t.tela, sopracop. Book number: 19359 € 52.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 5187] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die neue Wissenschaft über die gemeinschaftliche Natur der Völker. - Reihe: rororo klassiker 196/197. Reinbek bei Hamburg, Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, 1966. Taschenbuch (paperback). 253 S. ca. 11,5 x 19 cm. am Buchrücken ca. 4 cm eingerissen, stark gebräunt, Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Zustand 3: Mit Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht: 200g gr. Book number: 8591 € 11.30 [Appr.: US$ 14.19 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127] Catalogue: Ethnologie
Keywords: Völkerkunde, Kulturgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
The new science of Giambattista Vico 1984. Paperback. Pp: 445. ISBN: 9780801492655. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2044399 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9780801492655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Science of Giambattista Vico Ithaca : Cornell University Press 1984. 1st Edition in this form. Unabridged translation of the original 3rd edition. Description: xlv. 445 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Philosophy--Early works to 1800. Social sciences--Early works to 1800. Poetry--Early works to 1800. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0801492653. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 58032 € 26.95 [Appr.: US$ 33.84 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2688]
Keywords: 0801492653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Science of Giambattista Vico Ithaca NY, Cornell University Press, 1994. Perfectbound, 455 pp. 6"-9". Fine. Red paper covers and text still in pristine condition, faces show traces of smoke exposure. Complete and unabridged, 'Finnegan's Wake's' ""commodiius vicus"". -- Imago PressBook number: 612 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Philosophy & Spirituality
| In shopping cart More information div> |
OPERE di... ordinate ed illustrate. Coll’analisi storica della mente di Vico in relazione alla scienza della civiltà da Giuseppe Ferrari. Vol. I (e VI). Milano, Società Tip. de’ Classici, 1835-37 "6 voll. in-8, pp. XVI, 412, (2); XXIV, 354, (2); XXVIII, 416, (2); XX, 488; XLV, 630, (2); XVI, 480, (2), bella leg. m. pelle unif. con tit. oro ai d. e angoli. Con 3 tavv. in rame inc. da Paolo Caronni raffiguranti il ritratto del Vico e una lettera facsimile autografa (primo vol.), antiporta allegorico inc. da Bonetti (quinto vol.), lo schema della mensa (sesto vol.). Con una tab. rip. al quinto vol. Importante e prima edizione completa delle opere del Vico. Gamba 2494. Fera II, 2048. Splendido esempl. [026]" Book number: CAT17-348 € 1470.00 [Appr.: US$ 1845.88 | £UK 1177.5 | JP¥ 146633] Catalogue: LETT.-ITALIANA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Opere. Voll.I,II. A cura di Andrea Battistini. Milano, 1999, Mondadori Ed. Coll.I Meridiani. cm.10,5x18, pp.LI,1955, rilegg.in mz.pelle con nervi a 2 voll. Book number: 53411 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Principes d'une science nouvelle relative à la nature commune des nations. Traduction intégrale d'après l'édition de 1744 par Ariel Doubine. Présentation par Benedetto Croce. Introduction, notes et Index par Fausto Nicolini. Paris, Editions Nagel, 1986, in-8vo, XLVII + 558 p. + table chronologique, cartonnage original. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 88080 CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.05 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3738]
Keywords: science, sciences science translation, translations traduction ethnology éthnologie people, peoples peuple | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principes d'une Science Nouvelle Relative a la Nature des Nations. Paris, Nagel (1953). gr.-8°. XLVII, 558 S. Mit 2 (dav. 1 gefalt.) Taf. OKart. - (Collection UNESCO d'Oeuvres Representatives. Série Italienne. No. 1) Nachdruck des 1744 (das Todesjahr des Geschichts- und Rechtsphilosophen Vico) in Neapel erschienen Werkes. Book number: 0155-08 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie, Geschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Principi di scienza nuova d'intorno alla comune natura delle nazioni. A cura di L.Masieri. Milano, 1853, Luigi Cioffi Ed. cm.11,5x18, pp.XII,604, 1 tav.bn.ft.e 1 ta rileg.in mz.tela, tassello in Book number: 136315 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |