| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Nightmare Garden Manor Books. 1976. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0034720 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Androids, Time Machines and Blue Giraffes, a Panorama of Science Fiction IL: Follett Publishing Company, 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0695403699. Illustrated by Altschuler, Franz. 381 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at edge. Now in protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. An excellent gift! The major themes of science fiction, the important creators, the developers, promising newcomers, these factors are why I feel you will discover that this collection is one of the most diverse and worthwhile anthologies you have ever read - Roger Elwood. Includes Edgar Allen Poe, H. P. Lovecraft, Isaac Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Silverberg and others.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 1103 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0695403699 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Little Monsters New York, Macfadden-Bartell. 1969, First. Paperback. Stories by Derleth, Bradbury, Asquith, Kuttner, LaSpina, Blackwood, Benson, Kipling. Page edges bit brown, covers slightly marked at margins & worn at corners. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001690 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction, Anthology, Short Stories, Fantasy, Horror, Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Young Demons NY: Avon, 1972. 1st Avon Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380024349. Illustrated by D' Achille, Gino. 160 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. A bit of shelf rub and bump to covers. Solid, clean. Eight devilish gems of fantasy by such science craftsmen as Ray Bradbury, Kris Neville, Anne McCaffrey, and R. A. Lafferty.. Very Good+ . Book number: 10152 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0380024349 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Young Demons Avon V2434. 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Ray Bradbury, Ray Bradbury (The Small Assassin), R. A. Lafferty, Anne McCaffrey. (Horror). Book number: 907073 USD 10.73 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beware the Beasts MacFadden 75-343. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 907068 USD 10.77 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 856] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beware the Beasts New York, Macfadden-Bartell. 1970, First Edition. Paperback. Slight darkening top edge front cover, page edges & inside covers bit brown. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001617 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Short Stories, Anthology, Fiction, Weird, Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beware More Beasts Manor Books. 1975, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Short stories very good overall condition Manor # 12276. Photo on Request. Very Good/None. Book number: 000105 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction-Fantasy
Keywords: Short Stories Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Generation Lancer Books, 1973. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Moderate wear and creasing; small tear across spine; pages tanned; solid book. Includes works from Richard Matheson, Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury and others. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 063618 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Strange Tales; Seven Trips Through Time and Space (2 Books) NY: Fawcett, 1972. Paperback. ISBN: 0449026248. Near Fine and Very Good Condition. TWO books. Fawcett T2624 & R1924. Both 1st Fawcett printings. Both solid and clean. Eight Strange Tales has tiny bit of shelf rub. By masters of fear and fantasy and science fiction: Bradbury; Derleth; Miller; Gilman and others. 1972, 160 pages; Seven Trips Through Time and Space has light reading creases and Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Eternal adventure from here to infinity. An Anthology of Science Fiction, 1968, 256 pages, ISBN: 0231019246. Great Reading!. Near Fine . Book number: 2073 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0449026248 0231019246 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Strange Tales Gold Medal T2624. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Ray Bradbury (Subterfuge), Robert E. Howard (Dig Me No Grave), Clark Ashton Smith (The Second Interment). (Horror). Book number: 161001 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Strange Tales U.S. Fawcett Gold Medal T2624. 1972, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with creases on spine and a 2" corner crease on front cover, otherwise covers show light wear. Previous owner's name on first inside page. Very Good. Book number: 7787 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Horror Fantasy Short Stories Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Strange Tales Gold Medal, 1972. First Printing. Fine condition. Gold Medal #T2624. Includes work by Ray Bradbury, August Derleth, and others. Book number: 033640 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Feast of Fear Manor. (ISBN: 0-532-15245-X) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 876118 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 053215245x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horror Hunters - Nightmare Tales of the Dead Manor Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover creasing, some light cover edge wear, ID: mon0000056013 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000056013 USD 18.31 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455]
Keywords: Elwood, Roger, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oddballs Manor Books, 1973. Softcover. Fair. Size: Mass Market. Creasing and scuffing to covers, pages tanned; solid reading copy. Stories from Isaac Asimov, Robert Bloch, HG Wells, others. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 070146 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oddballs Manor Books, New York, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. vg paperback. clean no names or marks. hint of a spine lean. stories by various authors 190pp vg/-- . Book number: 39556 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Venus Factor Manor. (ISBN: 0-532-12475-8) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Agatha Christie (The Last Seance), Anne McCaffrey (The Ship Who Disappeared). (Science Fiction). Book number: 161022 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0532124758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Venus Factor NY: Manor, 1977. First Printing. Paperback. 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. A bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Chilling stories of the future only women could write, including Agatha Christie's The Last Seance.. Very Good+ . Book number: 9529 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Venus Factor Short Stories. GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). Paperback. VG-. Book number: NEL 30466 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Venus Factor Short Stories. GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). Paperback. VG-. Book number: NEL_30466 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Venus Factor Manor. (ISBN: 0-532-12475-8) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good. Contributors include Agatha Christie (The Last Seance), Anne McCaffrey (The Ship Who Disappeared). (Science Fiction). Book number: 679891 USD 8.76 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 696] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0532124758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Venus Factor NY: Manor, 1973. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0532953002. 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light reading creases. Soft bump to front bottom corner. Solid, clean. These women dabbled in the mysteries of time and space. A collection of great stories, all written by and about women. Eight stories, including Agatha Christie's only Science Fiction story; C. L. Moore; Judith Merril; Anne McCaffrey Zenna Henderson; Miriam Allen de Ford; Gertrude Atherton and Cynthia Asquith.. Very Good+ . Book number: 10153 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0532953002 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Young Demons - V2434 Avon Science Fiction. 1971. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction - (SF30). Good. Book number: sf1354 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, aliens, moon, panets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |