ascending
descending
found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
GESTON, MARK S.
Lords of the Starship
Michael Joseph, London, 1971. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. in original hardcover binding with colour illustrated dust jacket designed by Richard Dalkins. The book is grubby, having a splash mark on the front edge of the text block which does not penetrate the pages to any depth, and a moisture mark visible at the bottom inside of the dustjacket for approximately 2 inches either side of the spine to a height of a maximum of half an inch. Otherwise a clean copy, illustrated with a double page map. The author's 1st book Size: Octavo (standard book size). 160 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0238204
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Keywords: fiction science fiction generation ship Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S.
The Day Star
U.S. Daw UQ1006, #6. 1972, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with small bump to top edge of front cover and light cover wear. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 4044
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GESTON, MARK S. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GEORGE BARR.)
The Day Star
DAW UQ1006. 1972, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by George Barr. DAW Collector # 6. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 160622
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S.
THE DAY STAR.
New York: DAW Books, 1972. Paperback original - first printing. DAW #6. Cover painting and illustrations by George Barr. Small piece of tape reinforcing upper spine, bit of rubbing to covers, overall very good.
Book number: 16687
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARK S. GESTON
The Day Star
Daw, 1972. First Printing. Daw #6. Near Fine to Fine condition.
Book number: 037018
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GEORGE BARR.)
The Day Star
DAW UQ1006. 1972, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by George Barr. DAW Collector # 6. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 692171
USD 19.20 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1525]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GEORGE BARR.)
The Day Star
DAW UQ1006. 1972, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by George Barr. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 276737
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S.
The Day Star
New York, Daw Books, 1972. Paperback, 126 pages. Bookseller's stamp on title page. Good condition.
Book number: 41003
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GESTON MARK S.
L'ETOILE DE FERRIN / LA GUERRE DES THAUMATURGES
ISBN : 2720101613. Opta. 1982. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 391 pages. Illustré de dessins en couleur au dos des plats et hors texte. Reliure d'éditeur bleue.
¶ Collection du 'Livre d'Anticipation'. Illustré de dessins originaux de G. Duboscq. Ouvrage tiré à 3000 exemplaires num. Ex. n° 1721.
Book number: RO40150292
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Editions numérotées
In shopping cart

More information

MARK S. GESTON
Lords Of The Starship
Sphere 1972 Paperback. Fair.
Book number: 765620
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S
Lords of the Starship
London: Michael Joseph, 1971. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 158pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G+ : in Good plus condition with dust jacket. Wrapper lightly rubbed with a few marks. Page edge block marked. Some browning within .
Book number: q0616
GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.32 | JP¥ 1694]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARK S. GESTON
Lords of the Starship - G-673
Ace Books. 1967. Soft Cover. Gd. condition Classic Science Fiction (SF13A). Good.
Book number: sf2307
USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453]
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet,galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

MARK S. GESTON
Lords of the Starship
Sphere, 1972. Paperback. Good+.
Book number: 00025870
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S.
Lords of the Starship
Ace G-673, 1967. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. PBO. Near Fine to Fine condition.
Book number: E10611
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 0879976527
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON MARK S.
Lords of the starship
London, 1972, 158 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 18 cm. Sphere Book, band wat verkleurd/discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 137939&303G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Science fiction Engels
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S
Lords of the Starship
London, United Kingdom, Michael Joseph. 1971, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Hardcover edition. Authors first book received much acclaim on its release in 1967. "In the far future, on an Earth devastated by millennia of war, the Caroline Republic exists in a permanent state of war or cold war with its neighbors despite sharing their dire economic straits. Outside what little remains of civilization lie polluted wastelands populated by mutants and monsters. General Toriman suggests the Caroline taking control of the shipyards on the pretext of building the Victory, a new starship that will carry the population of the devastated world to the mythical paradise planet "Home". CONDITION Black bds (unworn) 158 pages with a map. Bright and crisp copy. DJ is unworn apart from a chip to top of inside rear flap. Faintest toning. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 14136
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
In shopping cart

More information

MARK S. GESTON
Mirror to the Sky
Avon Books (Mm), 1993. Paperback. 0380717034 Fine. Fine .
Book number: BLUE3A16935
USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433]
Keywords: 0380717034
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON MARK S
MIRROR TO THE SKY
Avon Morrow, 1992. 1st edition, sf novel. Hardback. 0688111386. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FA07/231
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0688111386
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S.
Mirror to the Sky
William Morrow and Company, Inc./AvoNova, 1992. F First Hard Cover Edition. Hardcover, Cloth, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0688111386. Fine/Fine -.
Book number: E12822
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 0688111386
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S.
Mirror to the Sky
New York, N. Y. Avon Books. 1992, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-688-11138-6) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. His first new novel in two decades, acclaimed SF author makes a stellar reentry into the world of stunningly realized speculative fiction-offering a startling vision of an extraordinary future. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 077676
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction Action Adventure 0688111386
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S.
MIRROR TO THE SKY.
New York: William Morrow and Co. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0688111386. DJ, book is NEW, blue boards with gray cloth binding as new, as are contents, DJ only slightly rubbed from shelf wear. ; 234 pages; The author's first book after 20 years brings back his mastery of the science fiction genre, with aliens, heroes and villains. An AvoNova Book.. F/VG.
Book number: 364
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Sci- Fi Space Aliens Science Fiction Art Geston, Mark S. Mirror to the Sky
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON, MARK S.
MIRROR TO THE SKY
New York: Avon, 1992. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 13499
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

MARK S. GESTON
Mirror to the Sky
Avon Books (Mm), 1993. Paperback. 0380717034 Fine. Fine .
Book number: BLUE3A16934
USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433]
Keywords: 0380717034
In shopping cart

More information

GESTON MARK S
OUT OF THE MOUTH OF THE DRAGON
Sphere, 1972. 1st printing. The sequel to the brilliant ""Lords of the Starship"". Paperback. 0722138261. very good paperback.
Book number: FM11.411
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 0722138261
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search