| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 309 books on 13 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Enemy Mine New York, Charter Books. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441206727) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Small remainder punched hole in the top corner of front cover. Good - Very Good. Book number: 100816 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction, General Fiction, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Sf, Thriller, Action, Adventure 0441206727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1940-1945: Onverwerkt verleden? [Lezingen van het symposium georganiseerd door het Rijksinstituut voor Oorlogsdocumentatie, 7 en 8 mei 1985] Utrecht, HES uitgevers, 1985 Paperback, 197 pp., porto 2,50 euro , isbn 9061942454. Lichte slijtage aan randen kaft, naam op schutblad, verder in prima staat.. Book number: EMP560/71223 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Dagboeken van Anne Frank. Amsterdam, Bert Bakker, 1990. Paperback, 738 pp., porto 6,75 euro NL, isbn 903510921x. Met zwart-wit reproducties. In goede staat, rug en randen omslag licht sleets, naam en inventarisnummer op het schutblad.. Book number: HJU25602B/80218 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Oorlog
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dagboeken van Anne Frank Bert Bakker, Amsterdam, 1990. 4de, herziene druk. Ingeleid door Harry Paape, Gerrold van der Stroom en David Barnouw, paperback, 736 pp, geïll., Rijksinstituut voor Oorlogsdocumentatie, knik in omslag verder goed, pakketpost. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 23813 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Geschiedenis WO II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine December 1969 Universal Publishing. A very good digest sized pulp. Wear along spine; reading crease. Cover by Jack and Phoebe Gaughan. Book number: 5PP1131 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction May 1970: A Style in Treason; The God MacHine; Whatever Became of the McGowens? Universal Publishing, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Robert Silverberg, Arthur C. Clarke, and Avram Davidson. Book number: E6880 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction May 1970: A Style in Treason; The God MacHine; Whatever Became of the McGowens? Universal Publishing, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Robert Silverberg, Arthur C. Clarke, and Avram Davidson. Book number: E6881 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction May 1970: A Style in Treason; The God MacHine; Whatever Became of the McGowens? Universal Publishing, 1970. Softcover, Wraps, Very Good. Ex-library, also includes Robert Silverberg, Arthur C. Clarke, and Avram Davidson. Book number: E6882 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek Series : Spock Must Die!; Star Trek: The Trouble with Tribbles; the Price of the Phoenix New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1972. Various. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 1) pgs starting to darken; 2) small ding at upper front spine, b&w photos,1st Printing; 3) nick/rough edge wear at lower spine; (Star Trek Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41798 USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1111] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Star Trek
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Series Blish, James Gerrold, David Marshak, Sondra Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trials and Tribble-Ations. A Novel Pocket Books, 1996. Pp: 180. Almost a century ago, Captain James T. Kirk and the crew of the "Starship Enterprise" TM first encountered the irresistible (and astonishingly prolific) life-form known as the tribblesTM, resulting in one of the most unusual adventures in the annals of Starfleet. Now Captain Benjamin Sisko and the crew of the "Defiant" are transported back in time to that historic ocassion, where Darvin, a devious Klingon spy, plots revenge against Captain Kirk. Using the seemingly harmless tribbles, Darvin attempts to destroy Kirk - but for the misplaced residents of "Deep Space Nine" TM, saving the original "Enterprise" will be nothing but "tribble." This book also features an introduction written by David Gerrold, the author of the "Trouble with the Tribbles" TOS script. ISBN: 9780671009021. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1775157 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671009021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle for the Planet of the Apes Award Books, 1973. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. AN1139. p/o name. movie edition.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 125096 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Sf Vintage Movie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle for Planet of the Apes London: Award Books, 1973. Paperback. Award Books 1973; A good copy in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13195 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chess with a dragon Avon SF, 1988, 168 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 262696&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter At Farpoint: Star Trek, The Next Generation New York, Pocket Books. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671652419) Paperback. 192 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Capttain'slog, Stardate 41254.7: The U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-D Is En Route To Cygnus IV-the Edge Of The Known Galaxy. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072418 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671652419 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De man die zich uitvouwde Prisma SF, 1974, 153 .pp, paperback, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 235322&4E € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man Who Folded Himself London, Faber. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571104770) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) first UK issue, unclipped DW, closed top edge with some spotting, 148pp tidy book, review slip slipped in. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006896 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Modern First Edition Fiction Literature First British Edition 0571104770 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ricerca nel cosmo Milano, Editrice Nord, 1975. . 20 cm, rilegatura editoriale, titolo al dorso, sovracoperta illustrata, pp. iii, 168. Molto buono. Book number: "BQ212 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: fantascienza | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luna Monthly (Science Fiction 'Zine) 22 Issues, 1969-1974 Luna, 1969. Paperback. 21 issues of 1960s era science fiction zine. 8.5" X 5.5". Each issue approx 24-36 pages of author profiles and interviews. Plus discussions of current and classic sf prose, film and television. Includes: #1 (June, 1969) Greg Bear on Isaac Asimov; #5 (October, 1969) St. Louiscon Report; #7 (December, 1969) Asimov on 'To Tell the Truth TV Panel Show', The Fantastic Stage by Joanna Russ; #8 (January, 1970) Jacob Clark Henneberger obituary, ; #11 (April, 1970) Nebula Awards, Anne McCaffrey profile by David Gerrold; #9 (February, 1970) Seabury Quin profile, The Strugatsky Affair; #12 (May, 1970) ; #13 (June, 1970) Olaf Stapledon - A New Cycle; #14 (July, 1970) Science Fiction in Hungary, Sewell Peaslee Wright obituary; #17 (October, 1970) Heicon; #19 (December, 1970) Europa Awards; #20 (January, 1971) John Giunta obituary; #22 (March, 1971) Lowndes Magazines Fold by Robert A. Lowndes; #23 (April, 1971) Nebula Awards; #24-25 (May-June, 1971) J.G. Ballard Profile; #26-27 (July-August, 1971); #29 (October, 1971) Noreascon; #30 (November, 1971) New Editor for Analog (Ben Bova); #44 (January, 1973) Hannes Bok Memorial; #45 (February, 1973) Keith Laumer Interview, Clockwork Orange film review by Greg Bear; #46 (March, 1973) Harlan Ellison Speaks (6-page letter from Ellison); #53 (August, 1974) Jack Williamson Interview; From the Library of John Boardman, a frequent 'zine contributor and play-by-mail game innovator. All solid showing light toning. One issue has a small dampstain to the spine edge. Very Good . Book number: 019016 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS. Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1972. Book club edition. A massive and important anthology containing 46 original stories, ranging in length from just 1000 words to short novels. Each selection is preceded by an introduction by Ellison and followed with an Afterword by the author. Includes works by Ursula Le Guin, Gene Wolfe, David Gerrold, Greg Benford, Kurt Vonnegut, Jr, Terry Carr, James Blish, James Tiptree, Jr., Gregory Benford, Kate Wilhelm, Andrew Offutt, David Gerrold, Thomas Disch, Ben Bova and many more. Illustrations by Ed Emshwiller. 760 pages. Very good in a poor dust jacket (several tears, some chipping, but mostly all there and now protected by an archival cover.) ISBN: 0-385-079532 Book number: 48201 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: anthology 0385079532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS. Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1972. Book club edition. SIGNED by THREE contributors: by David Gerrold at 'With a Finger in My I'; Gregory Benford at The Sea Like Mirrors and by Richard Lupoff at With the Bentfin Boomer Boys on Little Old New Alabama. A massive and important anthology containing 46 original stories, ranging in length from just 1000 words to short novels. Each selection is preceded by an introduction by Ellison and followed with an Afterword by the author. In addition to the contributors shown above, this includes works by James Tiptree, Jr., Kate Wilhelm, Andrew Offutt, David Gerrold, Thomas Disch, Ben Bova and many more. Illustrations by Ed Emshwiller. 760 pages. Very near fine in a very good dust jacket (bit of discoloration to the spine of the dj, some edgewear) ISBN: 0-385-079532 Book number: 40628 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: anthology 0385079532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS. Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1972. Book club edition. A massive and important anthology containing 46 original stories, ranging in length from just 1000 words to short novels. Each selection is preceded by an introduction by Ellison and followed with an Afterword by the author. Includes works by Ursula Le Guin, Gene Wolfe, David Gerrold, Greg Benford, Kurt Vonnegut, Jr, Terry Carr, James Blish, James Tiptree, Jr., Gregory Benford, Kate Wilhelm, Andrew Offutt, David Gerrold, Thomas Disch, Ben Bova and many more. Illustrations by Ed Emshwiller. 760 pages. Very good in a very good dustjacket (some wear at the top of the spine of the dj, sunning to the spine.) ISBN: 0-385-079532 Book number: 50337 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: anthology 0385079532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Magazine, July 1972 Galaxy, 1972. Sci-Fi digest. Near Fine condition. Features "Dying Inside"(First of Two Parts) by Robert Silverberg. Book number: E9448 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dagboeken van Anne Frank Staatsuitgeverij / Bert Bakker, 1986. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 714. ISBN: 9789035103115. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U652883 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789035103115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dagboeken van Anne Frank Staatsuitgeverij / Bert Bakker, 1986. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 714. ISBN: 9789035103115. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U273815 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789035103115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dagboeken van Anne Frank Staatsuitgeverij / Bert Bakker, 1986. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 714. ISBN: 9789035103115. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1957046 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789035103115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page