| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
![]() | Hidden Life Orion Paperbacks, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear,() When Constance Barrington dies, she leaves behind a wealthy estate and a complex family network. But when the whole family gathers to hear her last will and testament, they are in for a terrible shock. Constance - possessed of a long memory and a spitefu ID: mon0000064566 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000064566 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Hidden Life Orion Paperbacks, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. ID: f929_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: f929_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Hidden Life Orion Paperbacks, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. With cover creases.() When Constance Barrington dies, she leaves behind a wealthy estate and a complex family network. But when the whole family gathers to hear her last will and testament, they are in for a terrible shock. Constance - possessed of a long memory and a spitefu ID: mon0000064922 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000064922 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Hidden Life Orion Paperbacks, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked() When Constance Barrington dies, she leaves behind a wealthy estate and a complex family network. But when the whole family gathers to hear her last will and testament, they are in for a terrible shock. Constance - possessed of a long memory and a spitefu ID: mon0000078180 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000078180 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Hidden Life Orion Paperbacks, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. '() When Constance Barrington dies, she leaves behind a wealthy estate and a complex family network. But when the whole family gathers to hear her last will and testament, they are in for a terrible shock. Constance - possessed of a long memory and a spitefu'''' ID: mon0000076449 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076449 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hidden Life Orion. 2007. (ISBN: 978075287528725) Paperback. Trade paperback uncorrected proof. A will, changed at the 11th hour, leaves a family cut through with conflict, secrets and betrayals. Very Good +. Book number: 011391 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: 978075287528725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Grandmother's Stories : A Collection of Jewish Folk Tales New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0679809104). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Book is clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket has a trace of rubbing at spine heel. Offered in protective mylar cover. 96pp. illustrated by Jael Jordan. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 5617 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Children's Collectible Books
Keywords: Folklore Juvenile Literature Jews Fiction Fairy Tales Anthologies Country Ethnic Social Science Mythology 0679809104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Grandmother's Stories : A Collection of Jewish Folk Tales New York, Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0679809104). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Jordan, Jael. Glossy pictorial boards. 96 pp. Dust jacket, in protective mylar, rubbed at corners, with short closed tear to upper spine. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 016146 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Folklore Juvenile Literature Jews Fiction Fairy Tales Anthologies Country Ethnic Social Science Mythology 0679809104 Jordan, Jael | In shopping cart More information div> |
Retrato de Familia Emece, 2003. Softcover (french flaps). Very Good. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 038046. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 038046 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; 9500424827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Swan Lake: The Magic of the Ballet (Magic of Ballet) by Geras, Adele Gullane Children's Books. 30/6/01. (ISBN: 1862332312). Hardcover. A few light scuffs on dust jacket. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: SShelfSL GBP 2.04 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.2 | JP¥ 254]
Keywords: 1862332312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beauty and the Beast and other Stories Viking, 1996, Ed.: First edition. hardback. Illustrated by Louise Brierley. fine condition in a like dust jacket Book number: 24040 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Candle in the Dark A. & C. Black, 1st 1995. Hardback. Fine condition. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. A book in the 'Flashbacks' series. SIGNED by author, with inscription on title page. ISBN: 0713640588 Book number: 425853 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: CHILDRENS HISTORICAL STORY Lennox, Elsie 0713640588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cats of Cuckoo Square : Two Stories Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, 2001. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Ross, Tony. Good Condition/Very Good. page 87 has repaired tear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Ross, Tony. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 25368 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: CATS FICTION SHORT STORIES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalk and Cheese Corgi, 1997. Reprint. Paperback. Gon, Adriano. 64 pages. Covers creased. Reading Copy. Book number: 82083 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Young Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cleopatra - De machtigste vrouw uit de oudheid, gezien door de ogen van haar dienstmeisje Nefret. Haarlem, Gottmer, 2008. ill. M.P. Robertson, 64pp ingenaaid, karton, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 13,95) . Book number: 9789025743765 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Uitgeversrestanten Kinderboeken
Keywords: Informatief Jeugdboek; Geschiedenis; Egypte; Cleopatra | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coronation Picnic Hamish Hamilton, 1st 1989. Hardback. Fine condition. Small format. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. An Antelope Book. SIGNED by author with inscription on half-title page. ISBN: 0241125545 Book number: 425861 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Wilson, Frances 0241125545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daydreams on Video Lightning, 1989. 1st Thus. Paperback. Slight wear to covers. Label partially removed from front cover. Contents generally VG. Good. Book number: 84804 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het erfstuk Van Reemst, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 455. Het leven van een beroemde ballerina wordt op z'n kop gezet tijdens het jaarlijks balletfestival. ISBN: 9789041014740. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1866259 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789041014740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Fantoras: Family Photographs/Book 2 HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0380975467 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING46813 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0380975467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Fantoras: Family Photographs/Book 2 HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. 0380975467 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90914788 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0380975467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing The Light. Charnwood, 2003. Hard Cover, Ex-Library, Large Print edition. 508pp, laminated illustrated boards. Ex library - flyleaf removed, a couple of stamps, otherwise a clean copy. The family gathers to celebrate Leonora's 75th birthday... Very Good /No Jacket. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11999 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Literature G - P
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing the Light London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2004. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0752842846 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to edge. Even happy families have their secrets..It's August, and an extended family are gathering at a country house in Wiltshire. The occasion is Leonara's 75th birthday. 503 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 074666 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing the Light London: Orion, 2003. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 410pp :: 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg095 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing the Light Mint condition. Orion, 2003. First UK edition-first printing. Blue hardback(scratch on the back cover) with Dj(two small nicks, creases and scratch on the Dj cover), both in mint condition. The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page of the book. 410pp. Price un-clipped. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780752851549 Book number: 800 GBP 14.96 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.45 | JP¥ 1863] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction
Keywords: 9780752851549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing the Light [AUDIOBOOK] [UNABRIDGED] (Audio Cassettes) Recorded Books, Prince Frederick, MD, 2003. Cassette. Good Condition. Set of 13 audio cassettes. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 490054 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page