| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Be Still and Know Abingdon Press, 1929. Abingdon Press, 1929 (hardback with dj, no markings, good cond.) Book number: 79413 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198] Catalogue: Devotional
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Be Still and Know. New York, Abingdon Press, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. D.J. is chipped, foxing. Boards have edgewear. Signed by owner. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 229647 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Christian Books / Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
BELIEFS THAT COUNT N.Y. Abingdon Press. 1961, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex-Library. Very Good/Good. Book number: 059281 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Religion::General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beliefs that Count Graded, 1961. 125 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. Book number: 706969 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bible Speaks to Daily Deeds Abingdon Press, 1959. Abingdon Press 1959 (Hardback in good condition, dj has wear and tears) Book number: 81462 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Devotional
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biblical Backgrounds of the Middle East Conflict Abingdon Press, 1976. Abingdon Press, 1976 (hardback w/dj, in very good cond.) Book number: 29141 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Bibles, Biblical History, Commentaries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Ethics Abingdon, 1957. 240 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, torn dust jacket. Book number: 374642 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Ethics New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1957. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil,discolor/stain on DJ flaps and endpapers with no effect on text pgs,name clipped from ffep,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 18374 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Religion Faith Christian Ethics Religion / Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Ethics NY: Abingdon, 1957,. Hard bound, 1st ed., from the private lbrary of Walter Heath Jones, former archbishop of Rupertsland, with his signature front free endpaper. 240pp inc. index. Very good+ in edge-torn dust jacket. Book number: 2815 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion God Sin Duties Self Society War Peace Conscience | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Ethics Abingdon, 1957. 240 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Slight markings, boards slightly bowed. Book number: 356423 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Ethics Abingdon, 1957. 240 pp. . Very good * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. Book number: 708949 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church and Its Laity. New York, Abingdon Press, 1962. (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. The nature of the Church and the place of Laymen. Jacket is scuffed, chipped with small closed tears, not price clipped. Boards have light wear. Very small amount of underlining in text. Book number: 031074 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY RELIGION NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Church and Its Laity the Nature of the Church and the Place of the Layman Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. DJ flaps clipped; 208 pages. Book number: 68742 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Church Growth
Keywords: Religion Christianity Harkness, Grace Church Administration Layman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conflict in Religious Thought Henry Holt. 1936. The book is in nice cond, no dj and the silver line around the front board is missing some of the silverbut excet for some writing on inside front cover clean and only lightly tanned. Very Good. Book number: 011780 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Philosophy;Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conflicts in Religious Thought New York: Harper & Brothers, 1949. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Pos with pen on front end paper, minor amount of underlining throughout. DJ has tears and chipping, ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 12412 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Religion and Spirituality
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The dark night of the soul [von Georgia Herkness]; New York & Nashville, Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1945. 192 Seiten, Kl. 8° (18 x 12 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Band enthält Stempel. Seiten von Hand aufgeschnitten. Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben. Einband minimal wellig. / Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 4002899 € 17.60 [Appr.: US$ 22.1 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1756] Catalogue: Theologie - Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Night of the Soul Abingdon Press, 1955. Abingdon Press, 1955 (hardback, no dust jacket, light wear on cover, otherwise very good cond) Book number: 81158 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191] Catalogue: Protestant
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Night of the Soul. New York, Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Poor. Jacket is very chipped, split along spinefold, 1/3 of spinecover missing. Navy boards are rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 054120 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Christian Religion Faith Bible Old new Testament spirituality inspiration meditation devotion prayer | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Night of the Soul New York: Abingdon-Cokesbury, 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Dark blue cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. 192 pages; neat gift inscriptions and owner's signature on ffep; otherwise unmarked, very clean, tight, attractive copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Near Fine . Book number: 8383 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Religion Spiritual Experience Desolation Lonliness Despair Frustration Sin Brokenness | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disciplines of the Christian Life John Knox, 1967. 111 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Shaken. Cocked spine. Book number: 351466 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Disciplines of the Christian Life John Knox Press, 1952. 111 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Half title torn along spine - still attached. Slightly faded & chipped dust jacket. Book number: 239017 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Does God Care? Waco, TX: Word Books, 1960. Paperback. Remainder. Minor overall edgewear and light shelf rubbing, light inner edge and corner chipping. Stamp on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 192 pp; This book aims to blend sound theology with practical help in meeting the eternal problem of the presence of evil in God's good world.. Very Good- . Book number: 21488 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Theology & Religion
Keywords: Religion Theology Inspiration Spirituality Christian Life Christianity Georgia Harkness Theology & Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faith By Which the Church Lives Abingdon, 1940. 161 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library, else good. Book number: 379563 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Forward Understanding the Bible. USA, The Methodist Publishing Co., 1952. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good-/No Jacket. Cover slightly scuffed with slightly worn edges. Cover and text browning and text is bent on first few pgs. Book number: 206160 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Forward | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foundations of Christian Knowledge. New York, Abingdon Press, 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Brown cloth boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 109416A USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Christian Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page