| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Dictionnaire de la civilisation égyptienne, par Georges Posener, en collaboration avec Serge Sauneron et Jean Yoyotte. Fernand Hazan Editeur, 1959. 1 volume in-8, (10) + 323 (1) pages, reliure pleine toile éditeur, jaquette illustrée. Bon état de la jaquette, de la reliure, et bon état intérieur. Nombreuses illustrations n&b et couleurs. Très bon exemplaire. ¶ Dictionnaire de la civilisation égyptienne, par Georges Posener, en collaboration avec Serge Sauneron et Jean Yoyotte. Book number: 6317 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A DICTIONARY OF EGYPTIAN CIVILIZATION. London, Methuen, (1962). Cloth, inscription on verso of half-title else v.g. in sl. chipped d/w, endpaper maps, colour and b&w illust., pp. 323. Book number: 52788 AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.22 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: Egypt Ehyptology dictionary ancient history | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dictionary of Egyptian Civilization London, Methuen. 1962. Hardcovers, 8vo. Book, 324 pages, a very clean, solid copy in a Very Good dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 61536 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Ancient Egyptian Egypt | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dictionary of Egyptian Civilisation London: Methuen, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover in fine condition. Dustjacket in very good+ condition, spine very slightly faded, slightly rubbed at back top spine edge, and bottom spine edge very slightly rubbed with three tiny tears. 324pp, with maps on endpapers. With 145 colour and 170 black-and-white illustrations. From d/j flap - "Three thousand five hundred years of Egyptian history and culture, starting with the pre-historic tribes and ending with the Roman occupation. Every aspect of Egyptian civilisation is covered - politics, art, religion, daily life, science, and so on. Also information about the flora and fauna of Egypt, and their influence on religion and life.". Book number: 4055 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History Egypt Romans Civilisation Flora Fauna Dictionary Tribes Prehistoric | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dictionary of Egyptian Civilisation. London: Methuen. 1962. Hardback. First UK edition. 324 pp. End-paper maps. Colour and half-tone illustrations in text throughout. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. Book number: 16131 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de la civilisation égyptienne FERNAND HAZAN, sans date, ~1980. Broché, in-8. Classement alphabétique, illustrations, couverture illustrée, index des noms de personnes, index alphabétique. Défaut au dos, usage, bon état. -- A tout livreBook number: 37824 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 33.9 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2693] Catalogue: Antiquite
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de la civilisation égyptienne. En collaboration avec Serge SAUNERON et Jean YOYOTTE. Paris, Hazan, 1959. In-8 carré pleine toile de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 323 pages, 315 illustrations dont 145 en couleurs. Index. (Jaquette légèrement défraîchie.) BON EXEMPLAIRE. GOOD. ..(3D).. Book number: 227349 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: ARCHEOLOGIE : Egyptologie ARC02 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DICTIONNAIRE DE LA CIVILISATION EGYPTIENNE FERNAND HAZAN. non daté. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 323 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ En collaboration avec Serge Sauneron et JEan Yoyotte; -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30076234 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: Egypte et Soudan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de la Civilisation Egyptienne. Paris, Fernand Hazan, 1970. Grd in-8°. 324p. ill. rel. jaq. emboit. . Book number: 129-541 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Antiquité
Keywords: Egypte. Egyptologie. Dictionnaire. Histoire. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de la civilisation égyptienne 1988. Paperback. Pp: 323. ISBN: 9782850251818. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1652512 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9782850251818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de la civilisation égyptienne. Paris, Fernand Hazan, 1988, in-8°, 323 pp, broché, couverture souple d'origine. Qq traces d'humidité aux 50 dernières pages.. . Book number: 37945 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de la Civilisation Egyptienne. Paris, Fernand Hazan, S.D. Grd in-8°. 324p. ill. br. . Book number: 128-608 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489] Catalogue: Antiquité
Keywords: Egyptologie. Egypte. Dictionnaire. Histoire. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de la Civilisation Egyptienne. Paris, Fernand Hazan, 1959. In-8°. 324p. ill. rel. jaq. . Book number: 128-609 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Antiquité
Keywords: Egyptologie. Egypte. Histoire. Dictionnaire. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de la civilisation Egyptienne Paris, Fernand Hazan. (ISBN: 9029305193) Soft Cover. 323 pag - illustrated. Good. Book number: 015188 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Woordenboeken - Dictionaries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DICTIONNAIRE DE LA CIVILISATION EGYPTIENNE FERNAND HAZAN, 1988. 323 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans le texte et hors texte. Etiquette de classement sur le dos. Tampon de l'institution sainte marie sur la page de titre. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 962-Egypte et Soudan. ISBN: 285025181X. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240017844 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: 285025181X1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DICTIONNAIRE DE LA CIVILISATION EGYPTIENNE FERNAND HAZAN, 1959. 323 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans le texte et hors texte. Etiquette de classement sur le dos. Tampon de l'institution sainte marie sur la page de titre. In-8 Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 962-Egypte et Soudan. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240017841 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4938]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire civilisation égyptienne. Paris, Fernand Hazan, 1970, in-8vo, 323 p., richement ill., timbre rouge 'Nico Blanc' sur faux-titre, reliure en toile originale avec jaquette ill. (dos passé). ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 88268 CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 36.59 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2907]
Keywords: antiquity period e-antiquité Egypt Égypte, Egypt, Ägypten history histoire fine art, fine arts art civilisation, culture, civilisations, cultures civilisation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaurs Lexikon der ägyptischen Kultur 1978. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 390. ISBN: 9783426075746. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U805106 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9783426075746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lexikon der ägyptischen Kultur Wiesbaden : Löwit, 1977. O-Titel: Dictionnaire de la civilisation égyptienne Book number: 171717 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Ägypten ; Geistes- und Kulturgeschichte / Lexikon, Wörterbuch ; Altertum / Geistes- und Kulturleben | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lexikon der ägyptischen Kultur [Hrsg.] von Georges Posener in Zusammenarb. mit ... Mit e. Vorw. von H. W. Müller. [Aus d. Franz. übertr. von Jürgen u. Irmgard von Beckerath. [Mit]] 321 Abb., davon 149 in Farben, Reg. [von Simonne Lacouture u.a. Ktn von H. Jacquinet u. P. Simonet] Berlin ; Darmstadt ; Wien, Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1960. 333 Seiten Format 8. guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe. Book number: U15414 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Ägypten
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lexikon der ägyptischen Kultur Wiesbaden : Löwit [1977, ?]. O-Titel: Dictionnaire de la civilisation égyptienne Book number: 117947 € 6.90 [Appr.: US$ 8.66 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 688] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Ägypten ; Geistes- und Kulturgeschichte / Lexikon, Wörterbuch ; Altertum / Geistes- und Kulturleben | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lexikon der ägyptischen Kultur.. Wiesbaden, R. Löwit, 1960. Aus dem Französischen übertragen. 328p., 321 illus. (of which 149 colored), dj Book number: 033385 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Egyptology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les papyrus Vandier. Cairo, IFAO, 1985. With 20 plates. Stiff wrappers. V & 105 pp. ISBN: 2724700147. Book number: P1720-8040 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Egyptology
Keywords: Egypt archaeology archeology archeologie papyrus papyri | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les textes d'envoûtement de Mirgissa. Paris, Geuthner, 1966. In-4 agrafé, pp.277-287. Etat de neuf. Book number: 446605 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Archéologie Archéologie Orientale
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dictionary of Egyptian Civilization Translated from the French by Alix Macfarlane. Hardback published by Methuen & Co. Ltd., . Previous owner's address label on half title page. In good condition with dustwrapper which is very badly torn. Book number: 313635 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |