| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 100 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century Longman (A General History of Europe), reprint, 1973 (1968) 399p, 11 maps and 3 plans, paperback, a VG copy Book number: 55682 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498] Catalogue: European History
Keywords: European History Before 1789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century Longman, 1973. 058248345X. Paperback. ISBN: 058248345X. Longman 1973; Good plus in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 35956 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 058248345x European | In shopping cart More information div> |
Germans and Jews: The Right, the Left, and the Search for a âThird Forceâ in Pre-Nazi Germany New York: Howard Fertig 1st edn 1970 260p, hardback, VG/VG, dustwrapper Book number: 71561 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP„ 1557] Catalogue: European History
Keywords: European History Germany after 1789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impact of Western Nationalisms Sage Publications 1992 336p dustwrapper Essays dedicated to Walter Z.Laqueur on the occasion of his 70th birthday. Book number: 15933 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.92 | JP„ 2615] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impact of Western Nationalisms Sage Publications 1992 336p dustwrapper Essays dedicated to Walter Z.Laqueur on the occasion of his 70th birthday. Book number: 15933 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.92 | JP„ 2615] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Police Forces in History Sage Publications, 1975. Hard Cover. 0803999348 333 pages. Annotations and underlining mainly in pencil and to first chapter etc otherwise paper very slightly browning, and irregular fading to cover and spine but basically a sound, tight hardback. (Volume 2 of Sage readers in 20th century history). Acceptable . Book number: 026897 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP„ 2242]
Keywords: 0803999348 Police | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century Longman (A General History of Europe), 2nd edn, reprint, 1992 (1989) 539p, 11 maps and 5 figures, paperback Book number: 31821 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996] Catalogue: European History
Keywords: European History Before 1789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century Longman, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Fifth impression Longman Paperback, 1973. Open University Set Book - A General History of Europe. In overall very good condition with only minor signs of handling and storage - white covers a little tanned and marked. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, text and illustrations clean and clear throughout. Book number: 111182 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP„ 1239] Catalogue: History::Europe
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century London, Longmans Green & Co. 1976, Reprint. (ISBN: 058248345X). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition reprint in soft cover format in the Longman General History of Europe series, 8vo, 399pp; card covers a little browned, some marginal annotations (mainly ticks) from previous owner whose name is corner ffep o/w VG/VG+ Copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 11226 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: History & Heritage
Keywords: History, Europe, Textbooks 058248345X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century London, Longman. 1976, Reprint. Soft Covers, 8vo. In the General History of Europe. Some dogearing to corners and a few freckles to edge. (ISBN: 0 582 48345 X) , Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 16076 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498]
Keywords: Middle Ages, Mediaeval Medieval 058248345x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century. Harlow: Longman, 1991 2nd ed. 4th impr. Paperback. 0582493900. 539pp. Wide ranging accademic history suitable for supporting course at A level or undergraduate. Considers politics, economics, religion, popular culture, arts, music and science. Minimal edge wear. Occasional neat pen underlinings. Clean, bright and sound. Good+, sound copy. -- C L HawleyBook number: 639 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: History: 16th Century
Keywords: history sixteenth century Europe political economic social venice Humanism Savonarola annabaptists religion medici bruno Socinians neostoicism mannerism baroque Rabelais Kepler Copernicus Erasmus 0582493900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe In The Sixteenth [ 16th ] Century Longman, 1977, 8th impression. Paperback, F. 399pp, index, a nice fine copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 058248345X ¶ History of Europe during the reformation that looks at Europe as a whole entity & not country by country. Written for undergraduates. Book number: 29129 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: ISBN 058248345X, medieval history, european history, history, reformation 058248345X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century. Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1968), 12 mo., xiii,399 pp., sources, 11 maps, 3 plans, chrono., index; FIRST EDITION US; NF/no dj; Book number: LR46357 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1968. (ISBN: 0030836344) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good 399 pages. Wraps are scuffed with edgewear. Pages lightly tanning in margins, text is unmarked. Book number: 053172 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: History Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century Longman Group UK Ltd, 1992. (ISBN: 0582493900) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. A GENERAL HISTORY OF EUROPE. Second edition, fifth impression. Soft cover, 539 pages, a clean copy in a sound binding, spine un-creased, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. Book number: 018489 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996] Catalogue: History - World
Keywords: Europe_history_politics and Government 0582493900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century, A General History of Europe series Longmans, (1969) 8vo. (pp. 399), cloth (very good copy with worn dust jacket). Book number: KOENIGSB001155 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996]
Keywords: History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century London, Longman, 1976. (ISBN: 058248345X) 215x135mm, 399 pages, paperback. Near very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 29699 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP„ 479] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 058248345X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century (a General History of Europe) NY: Longmans, 1929. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing). Dustjacket lightly worn to tips, mildly faded. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good . Book number: 092405 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP„ 2145] Catalogue: "History, Europe
Keywords: Europe in the Sixteenth Century (a General History of Europe) Koenigsberger, H.G. ; Mosse, George | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century GB, Longman. 1973, 5th Impression. (ISBN: 058248345X). Paperback. VG+. Book number: kb191.996 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 058248345x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century. London. Longman Group Ltd. 1977. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: xiv, 400pp. 11 maps, 3 plans, chronological list political events, 10 genealogical tables, index. Firm copy. Volume A General History of Europe. ISBN: 0-582-48345-X. Book number: 40180 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: 058248345X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century Longman, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Second Edition Eight Impression paperback, 1996. In overall very good condition with only minor signs of handling and storage. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, text celan and clear throughout. Book number: 111213 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP„ 1239] Catalogue: History::Europe
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A General History of Europe : Europe in the Sixteenth Century Longman 1972 S/back pictorial covers reprint VG some browning to pages creasing to cover 398pp B & W sketches adn maps 9 x 5 460g ¶ A General History of Europe series.There is a previous owners name inside the book. -- Stort BooksBook number: 27431 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: europe history empire religion monarchy war reformation 058248345x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century Longman 1989 Second Edition S/Back pictorial covers VG 539pp 10 family trees 11 maps 9 x 5 690g ¶ A General History of Europe series. -- Stort BooksBook number: 18727 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP„ 934]
Keywords: europe history empire religion monarchy war reformation 0582493900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Europe in the Sixteenth Century: Second Edition London, Longman. 1990, Second (revised) Edition. (ISBN: 0 582 49390 0) Trade Paperback. 539pp inc index, genealogical charts, chronology, illustrations and maps. Denys Hay was General Editor for this well-respected general history of Europe in the 16th Century. Covers the Renaissance and Reformation periods. Hailed on publication as "an outstanding addition to an already distinguished series" by the English Historical Review. This is the revised, rewritten and expanded edition of 1989. Spine is creased and covers slightly bumped. Pages show slight edgewear and are soiled. Previous owner's gold name and address sticker on FEP. Pages have very few interlinear and intermarginal pencilled notes and several blocks of text on a few pages are highlighted with pink highlighter tape.. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000973 GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | JP„ 1867] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: History, 16th Century, Europe, Textbook 0582493900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Literature and politics in the twentieth century. New York, Harper , 1967. 219blz., formaat 13-21cm. - good Book number: 80975 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Politiek
Keywords: Literature and politics in the twentieth century. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page