| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 384 books on 16 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Advertising And Promotion Boston, McGraw Hill. 1999, Fourth. (ISBN: 0071160884) Pictorial Soft Cover. 762 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. An Integrated Marketing Communications Perspective. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 066588 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Business and Finance
Keywords: 0071160884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right to Know GB, Granada. 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0586066810). Paperback. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. VG. Book number: d061A.797 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0586066810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic Movie Moments NY: Viking Studio, 2000. oversize HC. ISBN: 0670889326. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 134521 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0670889326 Film 0-670-88932-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic Movie Moments New York, Viking Studio; A Bob Adelman Book. 2000, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0670889326) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Collectible, Pictorial boards, 176 pp. illus. (some col.), index; 31 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Fine/Fine. Book number: 025516 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Film, TV, & Video::Film::History & Criticism
Keywords: Collectible 0670889326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Home Studio Guide to Microphones Emeryville, California, U.S.A. Mix Bookshelf/ Mix Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0918371228). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, minor scuffs, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 035120 USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: 0918371228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A World Named Cleopatra Pyramid A3743. 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Produced by Roger Elwood. (Science Fiction). Book number: 011287 USD 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 912] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeological Investigations on the Yucatan Peninsula New Orleans, Middle American Resaerch Institute Tulane University, 1975. Soft Cover, Near Fine. Book former owner's name on the first page otherwise unmarked - profusely illustrated, green smythe sewn wraps, some color plates, spine strip slightly evenly toned, Book number: 014858 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Precol05 Ancient Art History Mexico Pre-Columbian Yucatan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeological Investigations on the Yucatan Peninsula New Orleans, Middle American Resaerch Institute Tulane University, 1975. Soft Cover, Near Fine. Book former owner's name on the first page otherwise unmarked - profusely illustrated, green smythe sewn wraps, some color plates, spine strip slightly evenly toned, Book number: 014858 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Precol05 Ancient Art History Mexico Pre-Columbian Yucatan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeological Investigations on the Yucatan Peninsula New Orleans, Middle American Resaerch Institute Tulane University, 1975. Soft Cover, Near Fine. Book former owner's name on the first page otherwise unmarked - profusely illustrated, green smythe sewn wraps, some color plates, spine strip slightly evenly toned, Book number: 014858 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Precol05 Ancient Art History Mexico Pre-Columbian Yucatan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeological Investigations in the Yucatan Peninsula No. 31 New Orleans, Middle American Research Institute. 1975. Softcover, Larger 8vo. pp.[2] 247. illustrated. slightly discoloured at bottom of fore edge. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: U01342 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology Yucatan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archaeological Investigations on the Yucatan Peninsula New Orleans, Middle American Resaerch Institute Tulane University, 1975. Soft Cover, Near Fine. Book former owner's name on the first page otherwise unmarked - profusely illustrated, green smythe sewn wraps, some color plates, spine strip slightly evenly toned, Book number: 014858 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: Mesoamerica/Precolumbian
Keywords: Precol05 Ancient Art History Mexico Pre-Columbian Yucatan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of the Blue 2 : Seafood Recipes Bowden, SA, Australia, East Street Publications. 2004. (ISBN: 0975114565) Paperback. Small format stapled glossy cover, colour photographs. Very Good. Book number: 012841 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Cookery Food and Drink 0975114565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bibliographical & Historical Essay on Dutch Books and Pamphlets... Asher, George Michael. A Bibliographical & Historical Essay on Dutch Books and Pamphlets Relating to New Netherland, and to the Dutch West India Company. Amsterdam: Frederik Muller, 1854-1867. Reprinted by Martino Fine Books, 2000. Octavo. lii, 234. Cloth. New $65. * Asher's bibliography is a catalogue of the printed documents that illustrate the history of the Dutch West India Company and the history and geography of New-Netherland, the Company's North American Colony. Book number: 29115 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Keywords: REPRINT | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bibliographical & Historical Essay on Dutch Books and Pamphlets... Asher, George Micahel. A Bibliographical & Historical Essay on Dutch Books and Pamphlets Relating to New Netherland, and to the Dutch West India Company. Mansfield Centre, CT: Martino Publishing, 2000. Reprint of the 1854-1867 edition (Amsterdam). Cloth. Hardbound. Octavo. lii. 234pp. New. $65. * Asher's bibliography is a catalogue of the printed documents that illustrated the history of the Dutch West India Company and the history and geography of the New-Netherland, the Company's North American Colony. This early bibliography covers all the important printed material for the history and description of New Netherland; that is, of that portion of North America that the Dutch West India Company claimed and held until 1644. This includes the colonies of New York, New Jersey and the greater part of Pennsylvania. The descriptions are exhaustive. Several descriptions go on for several pages. Full title, author, and thorough annotations are also provided. In all 369 early items are meticulously described. This is an essential reference for early colonial Americana. Our edition does not reproduce the section on Maps of New Netherland that appeared in the original edition. Besterman 4201. Book number: 37835 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Keywords: BIBLIOGRAPHY DUTCH BOOKS DUTCH HISTORY THE NETHERLANDS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Campaign for Vicksburg Eastern National Park and Monument Association. 1996. (ISBN: 0915992922). Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. /, Looks unopened/unread with no spine crease - minor shelflife - Just cleared a closing down Book Shop - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 005214 GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1214] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Vicksburg Miss History Siege 1863 Military 0915992922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 9, Number 6 (August/September 1989) Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1989. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: Wilber, An Introduction to Persian Village Rugs. Craycraft, A Group of Veramin Weavings. Batki and O'Bannon, Book Marks. Milberg, A History for the Buta. Hillmann, A Cultural-Aesthetic Analysis of a Modern Persian Carpet. Glassie, Master of the Art of Carpet Repair. Opie, The Evolution of a Rug Dealer. McGreevy, Legacy from the Loom. Taylor4, Mongols in Munich. Cook, A Michelin Two-Star Event. Stone, Kurdish Rugs: In Focus at Last. Long, Treasured Carpets, Costumes, and Decorative Fabrics of the USSR. Other features and columns. ; 11.0" tall; 72 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1780044 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 9, Number 5 (June/July 1989) Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1989. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: Hopkins, Diamonds in the Pil. Craycraft, Baluch Exhibition, Rugs of Glencairn. Divens, Ode to Joy: THe Arthur D. Jenkins Collections. Eagleton, The Emergence of a Kurdish Rug Type. Craycraft, Bags, Bands, Blankets, and Kilims. Eiland and Wilber, Book Marks. Walter, Turkomans in Exile. Taylor, The Last Mohicans. Wright, In Search of Turkmen Carpets. Eiland, A Look at the Word Tribal. Barodofsky, Letter form the Northwest Frontier. Taylor, Late Winter in Germany. Clark, Mae Jim: Best in Class. Wynn, A Great Man and a Kurdish Rug. Milberg, The Azerbaijan Carpet. Other features and columns. ; 11.0" tall; 64 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1780045 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wildlife on Your Doorstep : The Living Countryside Readers Digest 1986 H/Back pictorial boards VG 192pp b/w & colour photos throughout b/w and colour illus throughout 7 maps 12 x 8.5 1070g ¶ An indepth and colourful look at the flora and fauna that inhabit our towns and cities. Looks at the plants, insects, birds and mammals. Superbly illustrated.Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 1726 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: indepth colourful plants birds insects mammals towns cities | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humanitarianism in question. Politics, power, ethics Cornell Univ Pr, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 303. ISBN: 9780801473012. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U102438 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Politiek / Media
Keywords: 9780801473012 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 49 No. 151 Published by Roberts & Vinter Ltd., Dock Street, London June 1965. Publisher's original colour Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7'' x 4½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46629 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Advertising and Promotion : An Integrated Marketing-Communications Approach Irwin, McGraw-Hill. 2001, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0071180265). Paperback. Excellent clean copy, apparently free of highlighting. About 800 pages, and very heavy, too heavy to ship outside UK. Paperback edition. AVAILABLE NOW FROM STOCK. Very good. Book number: 018005 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Advertising Promotion Integrated Marketing-Communications Approach George Belch Michael Business Promotion Training ] 0071180265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advertising and promotion. An integrated marketing communications perspective 2008. Paperback. Pp: 838. ISBN: 9780071284400. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U505842 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780071284400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to Advertising and Promotion: An Integrated Marketing Communications Perspective Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Richard d Irwin. 1993. (ISBN: 0256105162) Hardcover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, This book is a wonderful resource for both the student and business professional to use to promote advertising and create promotions. There is a light scratch on the rear cover. There is a hint of shelf wear on the top corners. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. Very Good-Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 019046 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0256105162 Sales Promotion Advertising Business Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Paintings of George Bellows Abrams, 1992. Linnen band. Pp: 261. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1102188 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern French Theatre Dutton. A good to very good paperback. Sticker scar on front cover. Copyright 1964. Book number: 2ACT0142 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Drama | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page