| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
United States Geological Survey No. 308 to 316. A Geologic Reconaissance in Southwestern Nevada and Eastern California; The Santa Clara Valley, Puente Hills and Los Angeles Oil Districts: Southern California; Results of Primary Triangulation and Primary Traverse: Fiscal Year 1905-06; The Green Schists and Associated Granites and Porphyties of Rhode Island; The Interaction Between Minerals and Water Solutions with Special Reference to Geologic Phenomena; The Granites of Maine; Report on the Progress of Investigations of Mineral Resources of Alaska in 1906; Contributions to Economic Geology 1906, Part I: Metals and Nonmetals, Except Fuels; Contributions to Economic Geology 1906, Part II: Coal, Lignite, and Peat. Department of the Interior, 1907. Hardcover. A run of 9 issues. Six vols. Ex-lib. in library blue HC binding. No.'s 311 to 314 are bound together. B/W plates & illus. Fold-out B/W & col. maps & illus. Some rubbing to boards, spine of No. 309 is sunned, some wear to lower corners of No. 309, o/wise good condition. Book number: 42497 AUD 370.00 [Appr.: EURO 288.25 US$ 361.79 | £UK 231 | JP¥ 28740]
Keywords: history america united states historical industry 20th twentieth century geology geological rock rocks mining coal alaska california nevada | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sentiments and Activities: Essays in Social Science Routledge and Kegan Paul (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) 1962** 326p dustwrapper Book number: 22582 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Witch Hazel: Poems of a Lifetime New Brunswick, Transaction Publishers. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887382002) Hard Cover. 139 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Fine/Fine. Book number: 012402 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poetic Works Author 0887382002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leadership and Productivity, Some facts of industrial life Chandler, San Francisco, 1965 ix, 138pp, figs., wraps Book number: 3875 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: da sociology industry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Santa Clara Valley, Puente Hills and Los Angeles Oil Districts. United States Geological Survey. Bulletin No. 309. GPO 1907, 12 mo., xi,266+vii pp., 17 figs., XLI plates, notes, index; VG/orig. wraps, disbound, paper going brittle, lacks map in pocket; Book number: LR40453 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elementarformen sozialen Verhaltens. Social Behavior. Its elementary Forms. Köln und Opladen, Westdeutscher Verlag, 1968. 8vo. XI, 349 S. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T.). Book number: 130934CB € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords:
Sozialtheorie: | In shopping cart More information div> |
English Villagers of the Thirteenth Century Russell & Russell, NY 1960 xiv, 478pp Book number: 5948 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: jb history.13 england | In shopping cart More information div> |
English Villagers of the Thirteenth Century Harper Torchbooks 1970 xii, 478pp PAPERBACK Book number: 5947 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: pl history-C13 england britain pb bbextra | In shopping cart More information div> |
English Villagers of the Thirteenth Century Harper & Row, 1970. trade paperback. Good . -- Books EndBook number: 240542 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Britain | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
English Villagers of the Thirteenth Century Russell & Russell, 1941. 478 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Slightly yellowed. Faded cover. Book number: 372176 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
English Villagers of the Thirteenth Century: (Harvard UP, 2nd printing, 1942) Hardback. Ex library with usual library stamps and markings, edges and corners worn and bumped, otherwise good and solid. xiv + 478pp. ISBN: B0006EUAM8 Book number: A14534 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3985]
Keywords: B0006EUAM8, English villagers, villages, thirteenth century, 13th century, medieval, mediaeval, Middle Ages, field system, fields, land, inheritance, open field system, enclosure, strips, parishes | In shopping cart More information div> |
The human group London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1959, Third impression. 484 pp. Cover with protective mylar. Hard Cover/No Jacket. Book good. Book number: 05739 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The human Group. International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction. London. Routledge & Kegan. 1951. 8°. xxvi,484pp. Or.cloth. Index. Many underlings with leadpencil. Book number: 21285 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Sociologie,Sociology, Pedagogiek, Pädagogiek, Education, Politiek, Politics, Politik | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group. London. Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1968. 6th. Impression. 8°. XXVI; 484pp. Cloth.d.j. International Library of sociology and Social Reconstruction. Book number: 12745 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Philosophie, Filosofie, Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group Routledge, 1968. 6th Edition or Higher, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sociology & Culture; Inventory No: 2597. Book number: 2597 AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 32.27 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2563] Catalogue: Sociology & Culture
Keywords: Sociology & Culture; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group NY, Harcourt, Brace & World. 1950. Hard, 8vo. Hard cover. Published NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1950. 8vo. xxvi+484 pp. Some spotting to edges, slight bump crease to bottom edge of page block. Very good minus. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Book number: 003106 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group. Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1968 (1951). Sixth impression. Hardcover. Tears to DJ, previous owner's name to front end page, small tear to right edge of one page (no effecting text), otherwise good. 484pp. A theory of social behaviour. Book number: 65621 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.49 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: social behaviour sociology human humans groups group theory community | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group. London: Routledge 1959. . xxvi 484p cloth, index, ex lib slight exterior wear VG. Book number: PAQ15222 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Anthropology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1951. 484 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Underlining. Ex-library. Book number: VL3162 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group Uitgever: Transaction Publishers Jaar: 1992. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback harback 1959 ISBN 9781560005728 -- Budget BoekBook number: 50059 € 33.00 [Appr.: US$ 41.44 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3292]
Keywords: 9781560005728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd 1951. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 484 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Sociology -- Individuals -- Group -- Social conflict. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw with some loss. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Book contains some pencil annotations.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 175560 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1968. Sixth Impression. Ex-Library. 484 pages. With illustrations. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear and some soiling to spine, covers & corners. - . Book number: 4875 GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2429] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Homans Human Group 1968 Sociology Anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Human Group. Routledge Kegan Paul, 1975. 484pp, Paperback, Very Good/. previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 522702 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Sociology 0710082436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The human group. New York, Harcourt, Brace and World, 1950. XXVI, 454 S. OLwd. (135/4253) Book number: 448961 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793] Catalogue: Gesellschaft - Soziologie
Keywords: Amerikanische und britische Soziologie; History of Sociology Soziologiegeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |