| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Chariots of chrome - Classic American cars of Cuba Erin, The Boston Mills Press. 2004. (ISBN: -) Cloth with dust jacket, 3d5. 144 pag - photobook. Very Good. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel. Book number: 017605 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446] Catalogue: Fotografie - Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Genus Tilletia. Washington State University 1961 First Edition Hardback. Very Good Clean Sound Copy. 8vo. pp [vi] 138. Illustrated includes Bibliography. Book number: 11884 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Fungi Genus Tilletia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genus Tilletia. Washington State University, 1961. Hardcover., G+ in Burgundy Boards with Silver Lettering. No Dj. Pages: 138. Light Wear. Red Mark on Head & Heel. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER198032I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventurer's Guide to the Magdalen Islands Nimbus Pub Ltd, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good +. trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. pages bound unpside down and backwards ow book is like new 200pp vg+/-- . Book number: 82364 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Quebec
Keywords: CANADA GUIDEBOOKS BICYCLE TOURING HIKING | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Research on Soviet Society: Guide to Specialized Studies Since Wrold War II by Sociologists, Psychologists, and Anthropoligists in the United States New York, New York, U.S.A. University of The State of New York. 1967. Soft Cover, 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Ex-Library, Stapled book with heavy card covers is in Good Plus condition, permanently bound in a report binder; text clean and unmarked, with no torn pages and mild creasing to bottom corner; original binding clean, with mild creasing; report binder clean, with edgewear and wear at corners and spine ends; typical library markings, pocket, etc. 82 pp. A bibliography and subject and author indexes of American research on Soviet society through the 1960s. Good Plus/No Jacket. Book number: 011129 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Sociology & Culture
Keywords: Russia Russian History Bibliography Bibliographies Subject Index Indexes Indices Indeces Soviet Soviets Culture Mid Twentieth Century 20th 1967 196os Anthropology Psychology Sociology Anthropological Psychological Research United States American America U | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Egyptian Calligraphy. A Beginner's Guide To Writing Hieroglyphs. 3rd Ed`. Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, 1988. 3rd ed. hardcover Linnen. met stofomslag. XIII, 68 p. 30 x 23 cm. (omslag heeft achter klein scheurtje , vlekjes , boek keurig). ISBN 0870995286. -- 't DuveltjeBook number: 1001-502 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Hobby / Crafts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Egyptian Calligraphy. New York, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1988, 3e druk. Hardcover (goudkleurige belettering op de rug en voorzijde) met stofomslag, 30,5 x 23,5 cm. XIII + 68 p. Rijk geïllustreerd, '.a beginner's guide to writing hieroglyphs.', mooi exemplaar. Book number: 16514 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Egypte/Egypt
Keywords: Egypte/Egypt Oudheid/Ancient History Hierogliefen/Hieroglyphs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Egypt in the Metropolitan Museum Journal: Supplement, Volumes 12-13 (1977-1978) : Three Articles. Metropolitan Museum of Art,, 1987. Paperback. Unmarked. Three articles by Henry George Fischer:: "The Evolution of Composite Hieroglyphs in Ancient Egypt," "More Ancient Egyptian Names of Dogs and Other Animals," Notes on Sticks and Staves in Ancient Egypt. Addenda: Corrigenda. 34pp. Nicely illustrated. Book number: 19014 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Art History
Keywords: Art History Art Collections Middle East Egypt New York Metropolitan Museum 0870992228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Egyptian Calligraphy. A Beginner's Guide to Writing Hieroglyphs. 3rd ed. New York, Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1988. Cloth with dustjacket (dustjacket plastified). XIII & 68 pp. ISBN: 0870995286. Book number: F2281-2233 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Egyptology
Keywords: Egypt Egyptology hieroglyph - hierogliefen schrift handbook - handboek archaeology archeology archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Egyptian calligraphy. A beginner's guide to writing hieroglyphs Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, 1988. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 68. ISBN: 9780870995286. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U587977 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780870995286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beethoven - a Character Study Together with Wagner's Indebtedness to Beethoven New York, Dodd, Mead and Company, 1905, First Edition. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers are a little soiled/mottled and light wear to spine ends, but internally a good clean reading copy. Bound in blue cloth with gilt titles and gilt top edge. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Tissue protected frontis of Beethoven. 246 pages including index. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Book number: 046783 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Biography: : Artists/Musicians
Keywords: , Biography, Musicians, Composers Zvab | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castles & Cottages: River Retreats of the Thousand Islands NY: Boston Mills Press, 2004. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 1550463985. First Printing; condition, no dj, as issued 2nd printing, 2005. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 188301 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1550463985 1000 Islands New York State | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chariots of Chrome Uitgever: Boston Mills Press Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9781550463941 -- Budget BoekBook number: 43625 € 22.99 [Appr.: US$ 28.87 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2293]
Keywords: 9781550463941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Egon Schiele. Tasschen / Librero, Hedel, 1995. 200 p. ing. 24x30 cm. foto’s. ill. Nederlands-talig Goede staat. -- Bladzij 20Book number: 020911-29 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Kunst en antiek
Keywords: kunst, Egon, Schiele | In shopping cart More information div> |
Egyptian Women of the Old Kingdom and of the Heracleopolitan Period Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 0870999672. Brand new large format softcover, illustrated.. New . Book number: 41007 USD 89.95 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7145] Catalogue: History-Ancient
Keywords: 0870999672 Egyptian Women Old Kingdom Heracleopolitan Period | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fischer-Dieskau Book of Lieder: The Original Texts of over Seven Hundred and Fifty Songs Chosen and Introduced by Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau NY, Knopf, 1977. First US edition. Beige cloth and tan boards, octavo, 435 pp. Very good; book and dustjacket quite clean and unworn . Book number: 19160 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Music, Theater, Film, Dance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fischer-Dieskau Book of Lieder :: the original texts of over seven hundred and fifty songs New York, Knopf, 1980, Second printing. Large octavo in white DJ; 435 p ; 24 cm.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394494350. Barely worn price-clipped DJ, nice clean copy, bright pages in tight binding. Fine in Near Fine DJ., In English and German. || Ballads, German -- Translations into English. Book number: 78300 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Germany, German
Keywords: Music 0394494350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die historische Architektur Fischers von Erlach. Düsseldorf, 1956. 244 pp. 188 ills. Cloth. (Bonner Beiträge zur Kunstwissenschaft Band 5). Book number: 11358 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.46 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7980]
Keywords: Architecture Europe Germany Monography Fischer von Erlach Architectuur Europa Duitsland Monografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Brunswick's Acadian Shore Halifax, Nova Scotia: Nimbus Publishing, Limited, 1999. Soft Cover. ISBN: 1551093006. New book in barely rubbed card covers; 54 pp; 8.5 x 10.5". Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 19692 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: 1551093006 New Brunswick Province | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Renaissance Sackbut and Its Use Today The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1984, No Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0870994123) Soft cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Book, 61pp., black and white illustrations and photographs, former owner's name and address printed on front cover. small spot at bottom of cover, small closed teard at top of spine at hinge fold - spine gray with black lettering - CR. Very Good -. Book number: 35075 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: History
Keywords: MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS HISTORY Antiques, Collectibles Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
Revival of American Socialism Oxford UP, 1971. Gebonden. 330 blz. Book number: 816-145 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Socialisme
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Revival of American Socialism NY, Oxford University Press. 1971, First Edition. Hard Cover. Contains "selected papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference". Very Good +/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 034839 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Politics, Political Science, Polisci, History of Politics, Political History, Politician, Democracy, Democratic Process, Political Life, Government, Governmental, Diplomacy, Diplomats, Commerce, Socialism, Capitolism, Republic, America, American Governmen | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Revival of American Socialism; Selected Papers of the Socialist Scholars Conference. Edited By George Fischer. Associate Editors: Alan Block, John M. Cammett [and] Richard Friedman New York. Oxford University Press 1971. 1st Edition. Description: xvi. 330 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Socialism--United States. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 55213 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science & Ideology in Soviet Society Atherton 1967, Atherton 1967. First edition cloth First edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 004514 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Non-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
SCIENCE & IDEOLOGY IN SOVIET SOCIETY New York, Atherton Press 1967, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. ¶ 1 x 8.7 x 5.1 Inches; Project of the Russian Institute of Columbia University. Spine ends slightly curled, otherwise Fine. Dust jacket rubbed, with nicks and scratches, mild edgewear. Book number: 55379 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Russian History
| In shopping cart More information div> |