| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 258 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bulletin of the Hegel Society of Great Britain (Autumn/Winter, 1986) Colchester, Hegel Society of Great Britain, 1986, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in original wrappers. Book number: b20777 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The owl at dawn. A sequel to Hegel's Phenomenology of spirit State Univ of New York Pr, 1995. Pp: 196. ISBN: 9780791425848. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1817808 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9780791425848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begriff der Religion. Herausgegeben von Georg Lasson Hamburg: Felix Meiner Verlag (Philosophische Bibliothek) reprint 1966 (1925) 340p, small format, paperback, just a little underlining on about four pages - otherwise VG Book number: 78189 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begriff der Religion. Herausgegeben von Georg Lasson Hamburg: Felix Meiner Verlag (Philosophische Bibliothek) reprint 1966 (1925) 340p, small format, paperback, just a little underlining on about four pages - otherwise VG Book number: 78189 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begriff der Religion. Nach dem Texte der Originalausgabe herausgegeben von Johannes Hoffmeister Hamburg: Felix Meiner Verlag (Philosophische Bibliothek) reprint 1952 pp.xlii,598, small format, paperback, just a little underlining on about four pages - otherwise VG Book number: 78190 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begriff der Religion. Nach dem Texte der Originalausgabe herausgegeben von Johannes Hoffmeister Hamburg: Felix Meiner Verlag (Philosophische Bibliothek) reprint 1952 pp.xlii,598, small format, paperback, just a little underlining on about four pages - otherwise VG Book number: 78190 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encyclopedia of the Philosophical Sciences in Basic Outline: Part I: Science of Logic. Translated and Edited by Klaus Brinkmann and Daniel O. Dahlstrom Cambridge University Press, 2010 pp.xix,358, hardback, a fine copy (as new) of a book in the series ‘Cambridge Hegel Translations’ in a fine dust-jacket [9780521829144] Book number: 108466 GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 59.57 | JP¥ 4733] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lectures on the History of Philosophy 1825-6 (Volume l): Introduction and Oriental Philosophy, together with the introductions from the other series of these lectures. Edited by Robert F. Brown Clarendon Press, 2009 323p, hardback, a fine copy (as new) in a fine dust-jacket [9780199568932] Book number: 108467 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lectures on the Philosophy of Religion. Volume III: The Consummate Religion. Edited by Peter C.Hodgson University of California Press 1985 pp.xvii,423 dustwrapper Book number: 27924 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Philosophy Theology and Church History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lectures on the Philosophy of Religion. . . . . Volume 2. Only. London, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. 1895, First Thus. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex- Reference Library, VOLUME 2. ONLY,original cloth hardcover, 358 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good clean and complete. box 130. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 71427 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Recent Purchases
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Philosophy of Right. The Philosophy of History Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1952 369p, hardback (brown imitation leather, the spine with red labels), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) A part of the series ‘Great Books of the Western World’ (We have over fifty books in this series. Discounts for multiple orders can be arranged through the abe system in the guise of reduced postage.) Book number: 98136 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: GREAT BOOKS
Keywords: GREAT BOOKS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hegels Vorreden: Mit Kommentar Zur Einführung in Seine Philosophie F. H. Kerle, 1949. Paper Back. 284 pages. Paper browned. Soft card covers with creased corners and top corner of rear cover torn. Annotations and some underlining. Basically a sound paperback but showing with browning paper and normal signs of wear/use.. Acceptable/see Description . Book number: 024667 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die absolute Religion 1929. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 244. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U560655 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aesthetics/Lectures on Fine Art, Volume One Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780198244981). hardcover. Used, Third printing of the OUP edition, 1991. Translated by T.M. Knox. Very good, almost as-new condition: bumped slightly at base of spine, minor shelfwear; contents clean, sound, and bright. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 252099 GBP 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 168.75 US$ 211.65 | JP¥ 16813] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 9780198244981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aesthetics : Lectures on Fine Art London, Oxford University Press. 1975. (ISBN: 0198243715) Hard Cover. 2 vols. 1289pp. Edges slightly soiled, ink note to rear endpaper of vol. 2, cuttings loosely inserted, text clean, very good in hardback, dustwrapper spines faded. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 37663 GBP 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 175 US$ 219.49 | JP¥ 17436]
Keywords: Aesthetics Philosophy 0198243715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aesthetics: Lectures on Fine Art Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1975, First Thus. (ISBN: 0198243715). hardcover. Ex-Library, Two volumes. First edition in T.M. Knox's translation. Ex-library: stickers on spine, ink stamps on FEP and copyright pages of both vols; barcodes on BEPs of both vols; tippex on FEP and sticker marks on covers. Otherwise, only slight wear to covers, contents clean and sound, good to very good condition. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 194219 GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 150 US$ 188.13 | JP¥ 14945] Catalogue: Art & Photography
Keywords: Aesthetics 0198243715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aesthetics / Lectures on Fine Art, Volume Two Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1975, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780198244998). hardcover. Used, Third printing of the OUP edition, 1991. Translated by T.M. Knox. Very good condition: bumped slightly at base of spine, minor shelfwear; contents clean, sound, and bright. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 252100 GBP 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 168.75 US$ 211.65 | JP¥ 16813] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 9780198244998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ästhetik. Mit einer Einführung von Georg Lukacs. 2 Bände. Evangelische Verlagsanstalt Frankfurt am Main Leinen ca.1300 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband fleckig., Nach der 2. Ausgabe von Heinrich Gustav Hotho (1842) redigiert und mit einem ausführlichen Register versehen von Friedrich Bassenge . Ca. 1955 erschienen. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 380857 € 10.30 [Appr.: US$ 12.93 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1027] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ästhetik. Mit einer Einführung von Georg Lukacs. 2 Bände. Evangelische Verlagsanstalt Frankfurt am Main Leinen ca.1300 S. Guter Zustand, Besitzvermerk., Einband fleckig., Nach der 2. Ausgabe von Heinrich Gustav Hotho (1842) redigiert und mit einem ausführlichen Register versehen von Friedrich Bassenge . Ca. 1955 erschienen. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 356077 € 9.90 [Appr.: US$ 12.43 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 988] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASTHETIK 2 vols Berlin 1965, 590/666 pp., c85 -- Moby DickBook number: 120896 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: natural history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufsätze aus dem kritischen Journal der Philosophie. Und andere Schriften aus der Jenenser Zeit. In neuer Anordnung herausgegeben von Hermann Glockner. (=Sämtliche Werke; Jubliläumsausgabe in zwanzig Bänden; Erster Band). Frommann Stuttgart 1958 Hardcover 547 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Fraktur/ Altdeutsche Schrift., Mit Bleistiftanstreichungen am Rand., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 352810 € 17.10 [Appr.: US$ 21.47 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1706] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufsätze aus dem kritischen Journal der Philosophie und andere Schriften aus der Jenenser Zeit. Sämtliche Werke Ersyer Band. Dritte Auflage. Fr. Frommanns Verlag. 1958. xv-547 p. Cloth. * Pencil & graphite marks. Book number: 20903 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufsätze aus dem kritischen Journal der Philosophie und andere Schriften aus der Jenenser Zeit [Sämtliche Werke, 1. Band] Frommann, 1927. 547 pp. Type of binding: leather_bound Details: Half-leather binding. Foxing, penciling. Book number: S01014 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Begriff der Religion; nach den Vorhandenen Manuskripten Vollständig neu herausgegeben von Georg Lasson. Leipzig, Felix Meiner, 1925. Hardcover, Backstrip and cover edges sun-darkened, with cloth split at top front hinge; covers rubbed and edge-worn; endpapers and title pages edge- browned; front hinge slightly cracked but firm; pages lightly toned; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). Book number: 31484 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Begriff der Religion. Herausgeber G. Lasson. Leipzig, Meiner 1925. 12, 326 Seiten Original-Verlagsbroschur ¶ - Philosophische Bibliothek 59 - Sprache / Language: Lateinisch / Latin - Book number: IQ-B2622 € 27.70 [Appr.: US$ 34.78 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2763]
Keywords: Theologie / Theology / Philosophie / Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page