| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Exploring the Unconscious. Authorised translation by V.M.E.Collins Vision, 1966 224p, smallish format, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. (First published in 1949) Book number: 99389 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Maladie, L'Art Ed le Symbole. Gallimard,, Paris. 1969. Couverture Dur/Hardcover, 15 1/2cm x 22 1/2 Cm. Ex-Biblio, 326pp, quelque note sur le premiere page en crayon. Tres Bon. Book number: 032345 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Au fond de l'homme, cela. (Le Livre du ça). Traduit de l'allemad par L. Jumel. Préface de Lawrence Durrell. Postface du comte Keyserling. Paris, Gallimard, Bibliothèque des Idées, 1963. In-8, broché, 328 pp. Book number: 14222 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Psychologie - Psychanalyse
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Au fond de l'homme, cela. Paris, Gallimard. 1963. Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 328 pages; Traduit de l'allemand par L. Jumel. Préface de Lawrence Durrell. Postface du comte Keyserling. Cet ouvrage contient une série de lettres familières pleines d'esprit, de poésie et de malice, adressées à une des patientes de Groddeck. Il permettra au lecteur de se familiariser avec des idées qui ont eu une grande influence sur la médecine moderne.; Broché. Ex-exemplaire de bibliothèque avecseulement quelques étampes. Couverture et dos jaunis. Livre propre, solide et en bon état. Bon. Book number: 003048 CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: -500
Keywords: Psychologie; Médecine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het Es - Psychoanalytische brieven aan een vriendin Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 1978, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029518405) Paperback, ba4. Synopsis, 307 pag. Goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel. Book number: 025731 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
Keywords: 9029518405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het Es. Psychoanalystische brieven aan een vriendin Synopsis, 1978. Paperback. Pp: 307. Een arts beschrijft in briefvorm zijn ontdekking van verschillende grondbegrippen uit de psychoanalyse. ISBN: 9789029518406. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2047928 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789029518406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HET BOEK VAN HET ES. Psychoanalytische brieven aan een vriendin. Nawoord: H.C. Halberstadt-Freud. 1978 BV Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam. Paperback. Netjes. 307 pag. Vertaald door Thomas Graftdijk. Book number: 16921 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: psychoanalytische publikaties; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het Es - Psychoanalytische brieven aan een vriendin Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 1978, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029518405) Paperback, aa2. Synopsis, 307 pag. Goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel. Book number: 024936 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
Keywords: 9029518405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het Es. Psychoanalytische brieven aan een vriendin. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers. 1978. 12x20cm, 307pp. soft cover, achterzijde verkleurd, lichte sleet aan de randen overigens goed. Book number: 010566 € 8.70 [Appr.: US$ 10.92 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Psychology - Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Psychoanalyse Es | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van het Es. Psychoanalytische brieven aan een vriendin. Met een nawoord van H.C. Halberstadt-Freud. Vertaald door Thomas Graftdijk. 1ste druk. Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers. 1978. 307 p. Ingenaaid. * Synopsis. * Kreuk in voorzijde kaft. Book number: 39166 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Nederlandstalig
Keywords: Nederlandstalig Psychoanalyse Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BOOK OF THE IT 1997, Vision Press, Londen, 4e druk, Engelstalig. Paperback, 262 pp. ietsje roest bovenop snee.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A13764 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of the It New York Nervous & Mental 1928, 1928. G- HB Spine taped & loss to top. Book number: 15593 GBP 29.30 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 45.94 | JP¥ 3649]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of the it Vision Press, 1979. Softcover. Good Condition. Good+ 1979 reprint Vision Press paperback, with Intro by Lawrence Durrell. Some price marks to cover, a little underlining and marginal marks to Intro, all else good tight and unmarked. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; First softcover edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0854782346. ISBN/EAN: 9780854782345. Book number: 025729 GBP 57.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.25 US$ 89.36 | JP¥ 7099] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwechsel. Wiesbaden/München, Limes, 1985. 159 S. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. Book number: 4000160AB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Buch vom Es Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag. 2e druk, 313 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. 'Psychoanalytische Briefe an eine Freundin'. Psychoanalytische brief aan een vriendin. Book number: 29135 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 33.9 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2693] Catalogue: 119
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Buch vom Es: Psychoanalytische Briefe an eine Freundin von Georg Groddeck. Leipzig: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1923. 1st Edition. [iv]+300+[4]pp. Small octavo. Printed orange boards with green-gray lettering. Joints worn and spine shellacked, a good copy. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 8.5 x 6.0 x 0.9 inches = 21.3 x 15 x 2.3cm. Groddeck melds German Naturphilosophie with psychoanalysis. The English translation is abridged. Binding: HB. Book number: 078981 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Buch vom Es Ullstein . Broschiert guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Das Buch vom Es, Groddeck, Georg gut - gebraucht Book number: BU200337 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Buch vom Es: Psychoanalytische Briefe an eine Freundin von Georg Groddeck. Leipzig: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1923. 1st Edition. [4]+300+[4]pp. Printed orange boards with gray lettering. Joints & edges rubbed, lower front & rear joints quite chipped, rear pocket & small call numbers to spine, a good copy. Uncommon. With the title-page stamp of The Hartford Retreat, which bought most of Jelliffe's huge book collection in 1941. Grinstein 12701. Weight: 1 pound 1.1 ounces = 487 grams. Size: 8.5 x 5.9 x 0.9 inches = 21.3 x 14.7 x 2.3cm. A choice double association: Signed in pencil on the front flyleaf by L. Pierce Clark, with his New York address written in his hand, and with Smith Ely Jelliffe's bookplate. Both Clark and Jelliffe were first generation American psychoanalysts. Leon Pierce Clark (1870-1933) founded the second American analytic journal in 1926, The Archives of Psychoanalysis. Though it lasted only a year, Groddeck's Das Buch vom Es first appeared in English translation in its pages, very likely translated by Clark himself. Jelliffe (1866-1945), who in 1913 founded the first English language analytic journal, The Psychoanalytic Review, published the English translation of Groddeck's book in 1928 in his prestigious Nervous and Mental Disease Monograph Series. Groddeck melds German Naturphilosophie with psychoanalysis. The English translation is abridged. Binding: HB. Book number: 032587 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Buch vom Es. Psychoanalytische Briefe an eine Freundin. Lpz./Wien/Zch., IPV 1923. 300 S., 2 Bll. OPbd. Kanten leicht berieb. EA. Grinstein 12701 Book number: 1406-06 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.46 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7980] Catalogue: Psychoanalyse und Psychologie
Keywords: Psychoanalyse und Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buch vom Es: Psychoanalytische Briefe an eine Freundin von Georg Groddeck. Leipzig: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1923. 1st Edition. [iv]+300+[4]pp. Small octavo. Printed orange boards with green-gray lettering. Slight foxing to front and rear endleaves and moderate discoloration to front board, else VG. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 8.5 x 6.0 x 0.9 inches = 21.3 x 15 x 2.3cm. Groddeck melds German Naturphilosophie with psychoanalysis. The English translation is abridged. Binding: HB. Book number: 045720 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le chercheur d'âme. ISBN : 2070226158. GALLIMARD. 1982. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. Tampons et couverture de bibliothèque. Reliure toilé beige. ¶ Collection "Connaissance de l'Inconscient". Un roman psychanalytique. Texte français de Roger Lewinter. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80005028 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHERCHEUR D'AME. UN ROMAN PSYCHANALYTIQUE. GALLIMARD .. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 319 pages. ¶ Connaissance de l'inconscient collection dirigée par J.-B. Pontalis. Texte français de Roger Lewinter. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150088616 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le chercheur d'âme. Un roman psychanalyse. Traduit de l'allemand par Roger Lewinter. Paris, Gallimard, Connaissance de l'inconscient, 1982. in-8, broché, 319 pp. Première traduction française. Bel ex. Book number: 16857 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Psychologie - Psychanalyse
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION TEL N° 3. LE LIVRE DU CA. GALLIMARD. 1979. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 326 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'allemant par L.JUMEL. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150111326 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conférences psychanalytiques à l'usage des malades. En 3 TOMES CHAMP LIBRE. 1978 - 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 330 + 421 + 331 pages. Couverture et tampons de bibliothèque. Quelques marques de crayon et stylo en marge du texte. Coiffes abîmées. ¶ Edition établie par Roger Lewinter. Prononcés au sanatorium de Baden-Baden.(1917 - 1919) -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80008252 € 79.00 [Appr.: US$ 99.2 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7880]
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page