| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Advanced Wreck Diving Guide Cornell Maritime Press, 1988. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Ships & the Sea; ISBN: 0870333801. ISBN/EAN: 9780870333804. Inventory No: 20189. Book number: 20189 AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2117] Catalogue: Ships & the Sea
Keywords: Ships & the Sea; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advanced Wreck Diving Guide Cornell Maritime Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870333801) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Very Good. Book number: 007714 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.49 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: The Sea, Maritime, Sailing, Ship Travel
Keywords: Wreck Diving, Diving, Scuba Diving, Shipwrecks, Underwater, Maritime 0870333801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Andrea Doria: Dive to an Era Gary Gentile, 1989. Hardcover. . Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 96815 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Transportation
Keywords: Sea | In shopping cart More information div> |
Andrea Doria. Dive to an Era Gary Gentile Productions, 1989. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9780962145308. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U407972 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9780962145308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep, Dark, and Dangerous: Adventures and Reflections on the Andrea Doria Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Gary Gentile Productions. 2005, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Fine. Book number: 042540 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752] Catalogue: Diving
Keywords: Andrea Doria | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons Past Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-16652-0) . 1990, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Dennis Beauvais. (Science Fiction). Book number: 123598 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441166520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons Past : Sequel to A Time for Dragons United States: Ace, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000435. Book number: 000435 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: 0441166520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ironclad Legacy: Battle of the USS Monitor. Philadelphia: Gary Gentile, 1993. 280 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Illus. with color & b/w photos. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 15730 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Civil War Era
Keywords: American History, Civil War, Military History, Nautical, USS Monitor, 19th c. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ironclad Legacy. Battles of the USS Monitor. 1993. Cloth with dustjacket. Philadelphia: Gary Gentile. 1993. First edition. Octavo. Gilt titled teal cloth. Fine in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated. A spectacular copy of a wonderful book. Uncommon. Book number: 1010541_WM USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: American History, Civil War, Transportation, Maritime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ironclad legacy: battles of the USS Monitor Philadelphia, Gary Gentile, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Gift inscrip on ffep. ISBN: 0962145386 Book number: BOOKS066883I GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: 0962145386 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lurking Diamond Books. (ISBN: 9781557732248) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0010116 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781557732248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lurking Charter Books. 1989. (ISBN: 1557732248) . A good to very good paperback. Spine slant. Copyright 1989, 1st edition. Book number: 5HOR1168 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Fiction General Horror 1557732248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Future for Dragons Ace. 1990. (ISBN: 9780441583362) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0070032 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441583362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Primary Wreck-Diving Guide Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Gary Gentile Productions. 1993. (ISBN: 0962145394). Paperback, 8vo. Book, Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. Very Good-/No Jacket. Book number: 012247hb USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Jan
Keywords: 0962145394 | In shopping cart More information div> |
U.S. S. San Diego: The Last Armored Cruiser. Philadelphia:: Gary Gentile Productions, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0962145319. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition (paperback). Sun faded along the spine and edges, else near fine in pictorial wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 49586 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0962145319 Military Nautical United States Navy Nautical Paperbacks II | In shopping cart More information div> |
U.S.S. San Diego The Last Armored Cruiser Philadelphia, Gary Gentile Publications, 1989. 1st Edition. Trade paper, illus., cover, very good condition, small crease bottom front cover, and reverse corner, colour and black & white plates, timetable, bibliography, 120pp. Good condition for this scarce title. Book number: 51078 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: Shipwrecks Maritime Ships Nautical San Diego Cruiser | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Time for Dragons Ace. 1989. (ISBN: 9780441810321) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0070033 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441810321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Track of the Gray Wolf Avon Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380756854. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 132130 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0380756854 War True Submarine Maritime Naval | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wreck Diving Adventures Philadelphia, PA, Gary Gentile Productions, 1994. first edition Colour and b&w photo illustrations.Gold photo-illustrated card covers with light-blue titles to spine and front cover, 6 x 9 inches (15 x 23 cm). Corners slightly worn, otherwise a very good copy. ISBN: 1883056004. Book number: 35634 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937] Catalogue: Shipwrecks
Keywords: Exploration Treasure Hunting Atlantic Ocean | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |