ascending
descending
found: 19 books

 -
GENTILE, GARY
Advanced Wreck Diving Guide
Cornell Maritime Press, 1988. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Ships & the Sea; ISBN: 0870333801. ISBN/EAN: 9780870333804. Inventory No: 20189.
Book number: 20189
AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2117]
Catalogue: Ships & the Sea
Keywords: Ships & the Sea;
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE GARY
Advanced Wreck Diving Guide
Cornell Maritime Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870333801) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Very Good.
Book number: 007714
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.49 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: Wreck Diving, Diving, Scuba Diving, Shipwrecks, Underwater, Maritime 0870333801
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY
Andrea Doria: Dive to an Era
Gary Gentile, 1989. Hardcover. . Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 96815
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Catalogue: Transportation
Keywords: Sea
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY
Andrea Doria. Dive to an Era
Gary Gentile Productions, 1989. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9780962145308. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U407972
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9780962145308
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY
Deep, Dark, and Dangerous: Adventures and Reflections on the Andrea Doria
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Gary Gentile Productions. 2005, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 042540
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
Catalogue: Diving
Keywords: Andrea Doria
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DENNIS BEAUVAIS.)
Dragons Past
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-16652-0) . 1990, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Dennis Beauvais. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 123598
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441166520
In shopping cart

More information

GARY GENTILE
Dragons Past : Sequel to A Time for Dragons
United States: Ace, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000435.
Book number: 000435
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: 0441166520
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY.
Ironclad Legacy: Battle of the USS Monitor.
Philadelphia: Gary Gentile, 1993. 280 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Illus. with color & b/w photos. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 15730
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Civil War Era
Keywords: American History, Civil War, Military History, Nautical, USS Monitor, 19th c.
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY
Ironclad Legacy. Battles of the USS Monitor.
1993. Cloth with dustjacket. Philadelphia: Gary Gentile. 1993. First edition. Octavo. Gilt titled teal cloth. Fine in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated. A spectacular copy of a wonderful book. Uncommon.
Book number: 1010541_WM
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: American History, Civil War, Transportation, Maritime
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY
Ironclad legacy: battles of the USS Monitor
Philadelphia, Gary Gentile, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Gift inscrip on ffep. ISBN: 0962145386
Book number: BOOKS066883I
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: 0962145386
In shopping cart

More information

GARY GENTILE
The Lurking
Diamond Books. (ISBN: 9781557732248) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0010116
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781557732248
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY
The Lurking
Charter Books. 1989. (ISBN: 1557732248) . A good to very good paperback. Spine slant. Copyright 1989, 1st edition.
Book number: 5HOR1168
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Fiction General Horror 1557732248
In shopping cart

More information

GARY GENTILE
No Future for Dragons
Ace. 1990. (ISBN: 9780441583362) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0070032
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441583362
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY
Primary Wreck-Diving Guide
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Gary Gentile Productions. 1993. (ISBN: 0962145394). Paperback, 8vo. Book, Has light wear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. Very Good-/No Jacket.
Book number: 012247hb
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Jan
Keywords: 0962145394
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY.
U.S. S. San Diego: The Last Armored Cruiser.
Philadelphia:: Gary Gentile Productions, 1989. Paperback. ISBN: 0962145319. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition (paperback). Sun faded along the spine and edges, else near fine in pictorial wraps. Near Fine .
Book number: 49586
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0962145319 Military Nautical United States Navy Nautical Paperbacks II
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY.
U.S.S. San Diego The Last Armored Cruiser
Philadelphia, Gary Gentile Publications, 1989. 1st Edition. Trade paper, illus., cover, very good condition, small crease bottom front cover, and reverse corner, colour and black & white plates, timetable, bibliography, 120pp. Good condition for this scarce title.
Book number: 51078
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: Shipwrecks Maritime Ships Nautical San Diego Cruiser
In shopping cart

More information

GARY GENTILE
A Time for Dragons
Ace. 1989. (ISBN: 9780441810321) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0070033
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441810321
In shopping cart

More information

GARY GENTILE
Track of the Gray Wolf
Avon Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380756854. FINE.
Book number: 132130
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0380756854 War True Submarine Maritime Naval
In shopping cart

More information

GENTILE, GARY
Wreck Diving Adventures
Philadelphia, PA, Gary Gentile Productions, 1994. first edition Colour and b&w photo illustrations.Gold photo-illustrated card covers with light-blue titles to spine and front cover, 6 x 9 inches (15 x 23 cm). Corners slightly worn, otherwise a very good copy. ISBN: 1883056004.
Book number: 35634
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Catalogue: Shipwrecks
Keywords: Exploration Treasure Hunting Atlantic Ocean
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search