| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Mars Attacks! Troll. (ISBN: 0-8167-4314-2) . 1996. (Digest paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Jonathan Gems. (Science Fiction). Book number: 878712 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0816743142 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars Attacks! Signet, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780451196408. (Novelisation with colour photo-insert) (edges "tanned") (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover). Very Good- . Book number: 011841 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780451196408 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - M | In shopping cart More information div> |
MARS ATTACKS! 1997. pp. Couverture souple. 9782266073943. In-12 broché (format poche),couverture illustée, Pocket,Paris,1997,201 pages,bon état. Bon. Book number: 000040 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9782266073943 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars Attacks! Signet, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780451196408. (Novelisation with colour photo-insert) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 011840 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 9780451196408 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - M | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars Attacks Pocket 1997. 1997. Soft cover. 12mo, pbk/br, Good/Bon. -- BidonlivreBook number: 15710 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars Attacks! U. S. A. Signet Book. 1996. (ISBN: 0451192567) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine and light shelf-wear. Movie tie-in with photographs from movie inside covers. Very Good. Book number: 113824 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure Film Novelised Film Script Movie 0451192567 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars Attacks! Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19256-7) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Film novelization. (Science Fiction). Book number: 274581 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451192567 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars attacks! Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 173. Aan het begin van de 21ste eeuw vallen Marsbewoners de Aarde aan en ontstaat een bloedige strijd met de aardbewoners. ISBN: 9789026974441. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U951238 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789026974441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars Attacks! Signet, Penguin Group, New York, 1996. 284 pp, slightly damp affected, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.. Movie tie-in with b&w photographs from the film inside wrappers. Book number: 200696 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: science fiction humour movies film jack nicholson glenn close | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars attacks! Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789026974441 -- Budget BoekBook number: 5920 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9789026974441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars Attacks. Der Roman zum Film Wilhelm Heyne Verlag München 1997.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Mars Attacks. Der Roman zum Film Gems, Jonathan: ISBN: 3453122402. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU387649 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mars Attacks. New York, Signet/Penquin Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451192567) Paperback. 285 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A huge invasion fleet from Mars is heading for Earth. On board are super-intelligent creatures who make sci-fi nightmares seem like a dream. As New/None Issued. Book number: 034714 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0451192567 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |