| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Seven Plays of the Modern Theater Grove Press, 1962. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Good dustjacket. Book number: 003812 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature, Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel. Vertaling Gerard K. van het Reve. Amsterdam/Antwerpen, De Bezige Bij/De Ontwikkeling, 1962. Pocket(initiaal op franse titel). 68pp. Omslag Karel Beunis en J. Cursto. [LP 104] Book number: 43573 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Verenigde Staten proza toneel/theater literaire pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel. Bezige Bij, 1962. 66 pp. Pck. Mooi, ongelezen exemplaar. Book number: 39533 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1962, First Edition. (ISBN: -) Pocket. LP 104 - vertaling G.K. van het Reve. Good. Book number: 009644 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Theater - Theatre
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel (The apple, -; vert. G.K. van het Reve); A'dam, Bezige Bij, 1962, 1e, 68p., garenloos, omslag Karel Beunis, LP 104, Book number: 13141 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Toneel
Keywords: toneel | In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel Amsterdam, Bezige Bij, 1962. Paperback , 66 pp. LP 104. Naam op schutblad. Book number: 11255 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel De Bezige Bij, 1962. 1ste. Vertaling Gerard K. van het Reve, 67 pagina's, literaire pocketserie 104. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 10917 € 6.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.48 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 673] Catalogue: Literatuur Toneel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel Amsterdam, 1962, 65 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 155911&347E € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De appel. Amsterdam, Bezige Bij, 1962, 1e dr., pocket, 67 p. Vertaling door Reve. Book number: 344 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Nederlandse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Appel. [Literaire pocketserie nr. 104] Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij 1962 (eerste druk) pocket, 66 pag., porto 2,00 euro, in goede staat.. Book number: MP603/38641 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple. NY: Grove Press, (1961). First Edition. Wrappers only. Very Good. Book number: 702676 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple Grove Press, 1961, Ed.: first printing. paperback. about very good condition in wraps Book number: 26223 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple: A Play By Jack Gelber , Grove/Evergreen Original 1961, 1st printing, Paperback. Good. Paperback.91 pages.Former owner's name inside front cover.Light cover wear.Grove/Evergreen Original. ¶ Paperback.91 pages.Former owner's name inside front cover.Light cover wear. Grove/Evergreen Original. -- LincBookBook number: 000891 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Plays American theatre | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple: A Play New York: Grove Press, (1960). 8vo. Wraps. 91 p. 1st edition (paperback original). About fine.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 40487 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Drama Plays Theatre | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apple NY, Grove Press. 1960, First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Roy Kuhlman. red spine letters a bit faded o/w about fine - very nice copy of this paper bound original . Near Fine. Book number: 8751 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 1960's Literature / Drama Roy Kuhlman | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection Grove Pr 1960, First, Paperback. . Owner name front free endpaper. Stated first printing; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good. Book number: 32946 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection New York, Grove Press, 1960. Ed.: Reprint, 20.25 Cm. Paperback. 0802132855. Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Lt tanning, sme lt soil on r. Ltly sunned sp. Ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Lt edgwr fr wrap fr edge. Tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. Book number: 29144 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Theater
Keywords: Theater 0802132855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection, a Play. Introd. By Kenneth Tynan. Photos. By John E. Wulp New York: Grove Press, 1960. paperback. 000000001 9th printing. Some underlining and other ink marks in text else good.. Good . Book number: BING7657583 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection: A Play Grove Press, 1960. Softcover. Illustrated by John E. Wulp, Photographs. Introduction by Kenneth Tynan. Clean text, book has mild bending. A play within a play about drug addicts. Good . Book number: 18278 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Performing Arts Theater Heroin Addicts John Wulp Roy Kulman Jaybird Movie Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection. NY: Grove Press, (1960). F. Soft cover. First Edition. Photo-illustrated wraps. 96pp. An Evergreen Original, first printing and true first edition. A very tight and internally clean copy with exterior soil but overall very good plus. Book number: 01905 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Gelber, Jack Drugs, Tynan, Drama, Theatre, Beat, Junkies, Addiction, Addicts, Heroin, Mainlining, Pusher, Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection London, Faber & Faber. 1961, First Edition. hardcover. Ill.: John E. Wulper (Cover). Ex-Library, FEP has been removed, two pen markings to Cast List, remainder of text is clean and bright. Jacket is plastic protected. Introduction by Kenneth Tynan. Good/Plastic Protected. Book number: 021134 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: John E. Wulper (Cover) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection New York, NY, Grove Press Inc. 1960, 1st Edition, 7th Printing. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The Connectiobn, the first play by a 27-year-old author ,has been more roundly condemned and more loudly hailed than almost any other recent off-Broadway play by an American playwright. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 055205 USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Keywords: Play | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cuban Thing Grove Press. 1968, First Edition. Soft cover. Book, First pb printing. Cover rubbed, minor shelfwear. Else very good +. 71 pp. Very Good. Book number: 1285 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Film/Drama
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cuban Thing. A Play in Two Acts NY: Grove Press, (1968), First printing. Softcover , Octavo. "H" within a circle rubber stamped on half-title leaf; VG otherwise, no owner names. Book number: 23447 USD 11.55 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jack Gelber's New Play: Rehearsal. NY: American Place Theatre, 1977. First Edition. Original play script. 8-1/2" x 11" sheets bound in plain wrappers and bound with metal clasp pins. Includes original fold-out program of the play. Uncommon. Book number: 709617 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: THEATRE
Keywords: Drama | In shopping cart More information div> |