ascending
descending
found: 23 books

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN AND JEFF GELB
Flesh & Blood
New York: Warner Books, 2001, 2001. Hardcover. New York: Warner Books, 2001, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. erotic tales of crime and passion; clean, tight. dj has a small piece missing from the back right corner and other little nicks along the back edge. Otherwise, like new. Very Good .
Book number: 008726
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN AND JEFF GELB (EDS.)
Flesh and Blood: Erotic Tales of Crime and Passion
New York, Mysterious Press. 2001, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0-7394-1660-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xii, 351 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 020598
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction - Erotica 073941660x
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN & JEFF GELB, EDITED BY,
Flesh & Blood: erotic tales of crime and passion.
NY, Mysterious Press, (2001). VG in VG DJ. Sex & violence go together like greed & blackmail, jealousy & murder, etc.
Book number: BOOKS037880I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(WILSON, F, PAUL, SIGNED; KING, STEPHEN; SCHOW, DAVID J. AND OTHERS) EDITED BY JEFF GELB. FOREWORD BY ALICE COOPER.
SHOCK ROCK.
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Paperback original - first printing. A collection of new horror stories related to rock music. SIGNED by F. Paul Wilson at his story Bob Dylan, Troy Jonson and the Speed Queen. Other authors include Stephen King, David J. Schow, Richard Christian Matheson, Graham Masterson, John Shirley and more. Foreword by Alice Cooper. Notes on contributors. 278 pp. Very near fine. ISBN: 0-671-70150-9
Book number: 47439
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: rock music, alice cooper, anthology, 0671701509
In shopping cart

More information

HOWISON, DEL & GELB, JEFF-EDITORS
Dark Delicacies Iii
Philadelphia, Running Pr Book Pub. 2009, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780762436484) Hard Cover. Anthology, A square solid tight clean near new copy. This copy has two light corner bumps. This copy has been signed by Kevin Anderson. The jacket has some reddich ink on the back side believed somehow to come from contact to the endpapers before they were dry. All new fiction featuring Clive Barker, John Connolly, David Morrell, Richard Christian Matheson, Chuck Palahniuk and many others. N-Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 028111
USD 36.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2899]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Anthology Clive Barker Suspense Thriller9780762436484
In shopping cart

More information

DEL HOWISON AND JEFF GELB (EDITORS)
Dark Delicacies - II - Fear
Penguin, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441016286. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 239128
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0441016286 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF (EDITORS) (WITH MICHAEL GARRETT.)
Deadly After Dark
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-87087-4) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror, Adult).
Book number: 682431
USD 10.51 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Adult 0671870874
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF & MICHAEL GARRETT
Deadly After Dark
Pocket, 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0671870874. The Hot Blood Series; 0.9 x 6.5 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 192621
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671870874 Horror Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF / MICHAEL GARRETT EDS / GREG KIHN / LONN FRIEND ET AL
Erotic Horror, New Tales of - Strange Bedfellows - the Hot Blood Series
New York: Kensington Pub, 2004. 2004 Printing. Soft Cover. 5-1/2 x 8" 0758206925 Brand new from publisher ... Never opened , Never owned , Never marked ... Gift Giving quality ... 323 pages ... Erotic horror stories ... Get ready to revel in a collection of terrifying and titilllating stories by authors at the cutting edge of horror in this all-new volume of the award-winning Hot Blood series ... 'Abomination' by Greg Kihn ... 'Driving Blind' by Ilsa J. Blick ... 'Thirty Minutes' by Lonn Friend ... 'The Lost Herd' by Del Howison ... 'Dance: The Devil's Orgasm' by Michael Laimo ... 'Ragnall Redux' by Abbie Bernstein ... 'Forever and Ever' by Dave Zeltserman ... 'Fading Memories' by Michael Bracken ... 'Tighter' by Christa Faust ... 'Where No One Ever Dies Good' by Stephen Gresham & nine others ..." Strange Bedfellows : The Hot Blood Series ... New Tales of Erotic Horror " ... Edited by Jeff Gelb & Michael Garrett ... published by Kensington, New York 2004 softcover ***. New .
Book number: 5733
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
Keywords: Greg Kihn Ilsa J Blick Abbie Bernstein Del Howison Michael Laimoerotic horror stories eroticism fetish Hot Blood Series Jeff Gelb Michael Garrett
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF (& MICHAEL GARRETT, ED.),
Hotter Blood: More Tales Of Erotic Horror.
Pocket Books: NY, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0671701495. Fine (unread) copy. Original anthology.
Book number: 26745
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0671701495
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF; GARRETT, MICHAEL (EDITORS)
Hottest Blood
New York, Pocket Books (1993).. (ISBN: 0671753673) . Book Club Edition. 249 pp. Jacket has a couple of tiny tears. Contents clean and tight. A collection of tales of erotic horror by Graham Masterton, Bentley Little, Rex Miller, Elizabeth Massie, David J. Schow, Matthew Costello, John Shirley, Thomas Tessier, Grant Morrison, and others. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004613
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Erotica 0671753673
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF & GARRETT, MICHAEL (EDITORS)
Hottest Blood
Pocket Books: Pocket Books, 1993. book club ed. . B030456; 249 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket.
Book number: 30456
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Gelb
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GELB, JEFF (EDITORS) (WITH MICHAEL GARRETT.)
Hottest Blood
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-75367-3) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Graham Masterton, Rex Miller, David J. Schow, Thomas Tessier. (Horror, Adult).
Book number: 673017
USD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Adult 0671753673
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF (EDITORS) (WITH MICHAEL GARRETT.)
Hottest Blood
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Contributors include Graham Masterton, Rex Miller, David J. Schow, Thomas Tessier. (Horror, Adult).
Book number: 345850
USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1164]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Adult
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF GELB
Seeds of Fear (Hot Blood )
Pocket, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0671898469 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7320824
USD 5.93 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 471]
Keywords: 0671898469
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF (EDITOR)
Shock Rock: The New Sound of Horror
NY, Bantam. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-671-70150-9). Mass Market Paperback. Unread, uncreased, lightly bumped front corners. An anthology with stories by: Stephen King; F. Paul Wilson; David J. Schow; Nancy A. Collins; Ronald Kelly; Don D'Ammassa; Bill Mumy; Ray Garton; Michael G arrett; Thomas Tessier; Richard Christian Matheson; Brian Hodge; R. Patrick Gates; Rex Miller, et al. Fine.
Book number: 1943
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0671701509
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF (EDITOR)
Shock Rock
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70150-9) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Nancy A. Collins, F. Paul Wilson. (Horror, Rock and Roll).
Book number: 670865
USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Rock and Roll 0671701509
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF (EDITOR)
Shock Rock
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70150-9) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Nancy A. Collins, F. Paul Wilson. Foreword by Alice Cooper. (Horror, Rock and Roll).
Book number: 377276
USD 10.53 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 836]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Rock and Roll 0671701509
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF (EDITOR)
Shock Rock
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70150-9) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Nancy A. Collins, F. Paul Wilson. Foreword by Alice Cooper. (Horror, Rock and Roll).
Book number: 765110
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Rock and Roll 0671701509
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF AND GARRETT, MICHAEL
Strange Bedfellows: The Hot Blood Series
NY: Kensington, 2004. First Edition. trade PB. ISBN: 0758206925. First Printing; in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 69905
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0758206925 Horror 0-7582-0692-5
In shopping cart

More information

HOWISON DEL AND GELB JEFF (EDITORS)
DARK DELICACIES: Original Tales of Terror and the Macabre by the World's Greatest Horror Writers
carroll & Graff, 2005. 1st edition. A truly distinguished collection of twenty superb, sublimely dark tales written especially for this volume. Paperback. 0786716762. near fine trade paperback.
Book number: FL11.077
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: 0786716762
In shopping cart

More information

HOWISON, DEL & JEFF GELB
Haunted: Dark Delicacies III
Ace, 2011. mass market pb. ISBN: 9780441020195. 1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 261507
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780441020195 Horror Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

GELB, JEFF AND FRIEND, LONN-EDITORS
Hot Blood: Tales of Erotic Horror
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1995, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0671664247) Hard Cover. Anthology, A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil else fine. The jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear. Anthology with some original pieces by Graham Masterson, Rober R. McCammon, Chet Williamson, Mick Garris, J. N. Williamson, Mike Newton, Gary Brandner, Rex Miller, Steve Rasnic Tem, Ray Garton. First US hardcover of this title. Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 028444
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Robert R. Mccammon Anthology Robert R. Mccammon0671664247
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search