| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Science Fiction Chronicle (Magazine): Volume 22, Number 7, Issue #214, July (Jul) 2001 Radford, VA: DNA Publications. 2001, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. Ill.: Cover Art: Jael. 64 pages, includes articles by Mr. Kaye and Mr. Steele, book reviews by Mr. D'Ammassa and Mr. Geis. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 2001, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 004351 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Non-Fiction News Magazine Science Fiction Fantasy Cover Art: Jael | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemie - eine lebendige und anschauliche Einführung. Weinheim/Deerfield Beach, Florida, VCH, 1986. 1. Aufl., 2. bericht. Nachdr. 28 cm. XVI, 688 S., 776 Ill. u. graph. Darst. Pp. Sehr guter Zust., sauber erhalten. Book number: 52064AB € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Chemie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Struktur und Funktion der Proteine. Übers. von Barbara Schröder und Henning Hopf. Verlag Chemie Weinheim 1971 Broschur mit Schutzumschlag 120 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit zahlr. Abb., Schutzumschlag mit Einrissen. Buchdeckel löst sich vom Buchblock. softcover with dustjacket. Book number: 306128 € 17.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.48 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1786] Catalogue: Biologie
Keywords: Biologie 3527253696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Struktur und Funktion der Proteine. Übers. von Barbara Schröder und Henning Hopf. Verlag Chemie Weinheim 1971 Broschur mit Schutzumschlag 120 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit zahlr. Abb., Schutzumschlag mit Einrissen und fleckig. softcover with dustjacket. Book number: 378152 € 18.90 [Appr.: US$ 23.73 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1885] Catalogue: Biologie
Keywords: Biologie 3527253696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alien Critic No 5 Vol. 2 No 2 (Editor) Geis 1973 (Paper). Spine stained, rear cover a little marked, pages lightly browned - Very Good book . ¶ Interview with Fritz Leiber, Review of VERTEX; James Blish on The Literary Dreamers; Irvin Binkin Meets H. P. Lovecraft by Jack Chalker, Art, Letters, and reviews of A Talent for the Invisible; Again, Dangerous Visions; Cemetery World, Mirror Image/Syzygy; The Muller-Fokker Effect and lots more" Book number: 108331 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alien Critic November 1973 Number Seven Vol. 2 No. 4. USA, Geis (POrtland, OR). Card. Covers slightly marked. VG-. Book number: kb475.044 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: B. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alien Critic August 1974 an Informal Science Fiction & Fantasy Journal Portland, OR: Richard E. Geis, 1974. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Vol. 3, No. 3, Whole Number 10. A very good+ copy. Features an interview with Stanislaw Lem, stories by Merwin, Jr, Ted Tubb and The Heinlein Reaction plus numerous reviews.. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6959 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fanzines
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Magazine Fanzine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroom City France F8. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Adult). Book number: 401097 USD 24.63 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1957] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroom Blacklist Brandon House 1010. 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Adult). Book number: 163778 USD 16.77 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1332] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroom Blacklist North Hollywood, Brandon House. 1966. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 190pp. cover has creases, light soiling (mostly on back). paper yellowing. binding solid. interior clean & unmarked. an attractive copy. Good+. Signed by Author. Book number: 021108a USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Candid Sex Report on Young Girls Who Seduce Older Men North Hollywood, CA, Barclay House, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 190 pgs., covers and spine uncreased, a tight copy, pages browning, adults only! -- Book CrazyBook number: 67889 USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 95.75 | £UK 76.75 | JP¥ 9533] Catalogue: Erotica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Corporation Strikes Back Portland: Richard E. Geis, 1981. Limited. Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Limited. 92pp. No tears or creases to cover. No ink markings in text. A clean, solid copy. Very Good. Book number: 002139a USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Girlsville Hollywood, France'. 1963, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight clean carefully read cover. This copy has some light rubbing wear, wrinkles in spine area, light browning at the extremeties of text block. #F35, First American Edition, fold out cover with color and B&W photos. Very Good +. Book number: 029728 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Contemporary Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Honeymoon Hotel France F7. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Foldout cover. (Adult). Book number: 401099 USD 17.87 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1420] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Bed We Lie Brandon House 1053. 1967. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Adult). Book number: 401100 USD 20.24 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1608] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Immortal Man: A Science Fiction Novel. 1978. First editions (& 1st printings). A4 stapled fanzines. Near fine copies with browning to pages. Four issues. A four-part serial contained in Science Fiction Review #25- 28, Geis's own sf fanzine, May 1978, July 1978, September 1978 and November/December 1978. Book number: 31343 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reckless Living (Aka the Satuday Night Party) GB, Softcover Library. Paperback. G++. Book number: SoftcG 223 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reckless Living (Aka the Satuday Night Party) GB, Softcover Library. Paperback. G++. Book number: SoftcG_223 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saturday Night Party Beacon B582F. 1963. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. 155 pages, light shelf wear, some marks on back cover, signed by author on title page, tight binding, clean. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 035116 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saturday Night Party (Softcover Library Scl S95220) New York, NY, Softcover Library, 1967. Soft Cover. Vintage erotic paperback, sleaze. Colorful Good Girl GGA painted cover art. Cover copy reads: "Planned adultery in the luxury suburb" / Unread or gently read condition. Speckling/soiling to top edge of cover. Light toning. Pages faintly edge tanned, but supple. Binding square and solid. Very Good . Book number: 019727 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks::Sleaze 1960s
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Review (the Alien Critic) #12 February 1975 Portland, OR: Richard E. Geis, 1975. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Slight spine roll. A near fine copy. Contributions by Richard Delap, Dick Lupoff, Ted White and others. ; Quarto. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18769 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fanzines
Keywords: Fanzine Fanzine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Review #35 Richard E. Geis. 1970. Soft cover. Book, Typewritten sheets stapled at binding edge. Cover by Steve Fabian from Rogue in Space. In this issue: Franz Rottensteiner on Heinlein and comment by Alexei Panshin; Piers Anthony on Vance; interior art by Tim Kirk, Steve Fabian, Alexis Gilliland, Doug Lovenstein, Mike Gilbert, Bill Rotsler. Very good plus copy with minor edge spotting. 56 pp. Very Good. Book number: 8788 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Popular Culture Mags
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex Turned On London, Softcover Library. 1969, First U.K. Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Erotic LSD novel. "The new hippie generation swings with LSD and all-out orgies" Some minor creasing to covers. Very Good. Book number: 002181 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: Psychedelic Drugs Lsd Fiction Erotica Hippies Sixties Hippy Sexuality Hall Ucinogens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Young Tiger Softcover Library, 1965. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. B868X. Creasing, a couple small tears to cover edges, sticker tear on rear cover; solid reading copy. "The sensual story of Paul Cook and the three women who made him a man." . Book number: 098332 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Paperbacks-Sleaze
Keywords: Paperbacks-Sleaze; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pleasure Lodge (Midwood F223) New York, NY, Midwood, 1962. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Vintage erotic paperback, sleaze. Colorful Good Girl GGA painted cover art. Cover copy reads: "Their outdoor sport was sliing--indoors they played a warmer game." / Cover is bright with some long reading-creases near spine. Cover slightly misaligned leaving spine lettering off-center. Pages white and supple. Binding square and solid. Good . Book number: 019591 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks::Sleaze 1960s
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |