ascending
descending
found: 25 books

NANCY GEARY
Being Mrs Alcott
New York, Warner Books. 2005, 1st. H. Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A novel. 320 pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 034192
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Novel Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY NANCY
Being Mrs Alcott
New York, Warner Book Co, 2005. 1st, 9x6. Hardback. 0446532207. An eye-opening glimpse into the rarefied world of American aristocracy. 1st printing. 320pp. As New/As New.
Book number: 113966
GBP 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 47 US$ 58.79 | JP¥ 4670]
Keywords: Novel 0446532207
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY,
Being Mrs. Alcott - a Novel.
New York, Warner Books, 2006. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear, Prev Owner Inscription Ffep. Pages: 326.
Book number: MASTER213074I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY:
Böse Stimmen
München : von Schröder c, 2001. O-Titel: Misfortune Roman., Deutsche Erstausgabe, 383 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, unkorrigiertes Leseexemplar, gut
Book number: 120833
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY:
Böse Stimmen Roman Weltbild-Reader
Augsburg : Weltbild, 2002. Lizenz des von-Schröder-Verl., München, Ungekürzte Ausg., 382 S., 21 cm kart. Kartoniert, guter Zustand
Book number: 195083
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GEARY NANCY
MAUVAISE FORTUNE
ISBN : 2253090379. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 37013. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 543 pages.
¶ Couverture de D. Bakonyi. Traduction de D. Peters.
Book number: RO90094489
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Misfortune
NY: Warner, 2002. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0446610941. 467 pages; Very Good condition. Spine reading creases. Spine lean. A Solid, Clean book. Great Reading!. Very Good .
Book number: 4993
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0446610941 Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY GEARY
Misfortune
Warner Books, 2001. Hardcover. 044652753X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING89913254
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 044652753x
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Misfortune
2002. Paperback. Pp: 496. ISBN: 9780330484794. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U434415
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330484794
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY,
Misfortune.
NY, Warner, (2001). 1st ptg. VG PB. Sl edge wear.
Book number: BOOKS027744I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Misfortune
2002. Paperback. Pp: 496. ISBN: 9780330484794. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U931658
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330484794
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY NANCY
MISFORTUNE
Macmillan, 2001. 1st UK edition, debut crime novel. Hardback. 0333904125. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FM07/222
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0333904125
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY,
Misfortune.
New York, Warner Books, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 354.
Book number: MASTER066434I
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY GEARY
Misfortune
Warner. 2002. (ISBN: 9780446610940) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0005557
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780446610940
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Misfortune
Macmillan, 2001. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Mint Book/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0008122.
Book number: 0008122
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Rabenmutter.
Heyne 07.08.2006. 410 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453290100. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU102367
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Redemption
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom, Macmillan Publishers Limited, 2003. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 1048
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Redemption - a Novel
NY, Warner Books. 2003, First Edition. Original Wraps. ARC in pictoral wraps - very fine copy .
Book number: 8075
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Redemption.
Warner Books, 2003. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. A crisp, clean tight ADVANCED READER copy in softcover trade binding. Shows light shelf wear only, being unread otherwise.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 12032
USD 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1628]
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Redemption
London, Macmillan. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333904699). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First UK edition, First Printing. A near Fine uninscribed copy whch has a few minor marks to top and fore edge with complete dustjacket which has a little creasing to spine top. The American author's second novel of Hope Lawrence, a woman who seems to have everything, wealthy parents, soon to marry her handsome sweetheart and the day of her wedding will be remembered by everyone, but not as they would imagine. When Father Whitney steps forward to address the congregation he announces that Hope's body has been found in her bedroom closet - hanging. In the days following her suicide her family try and come to terms with it, but her cousin is less convinced that it was suicide and soon discovers a host of demons haunting her final days and no shortage of people who wished her dead. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 002621
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0333904699
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY GEARY
Redemption
MacMillian. 2003. (ISBN: 9780333904695) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0058416
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780333904695
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY,
Redemption.
NY, Warner, (2003). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ.
Book number: BOOKS027672I
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Regrets Only
NY: Warner Books, 2004. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 108145
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0446532177
In shopping cart

More information

GEARY, NANCY
Regrets Only
Warner Books, 2004. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446532177. 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 336 pages; Book Club Edition With her signature talent for delving into the dark secrets of blue blood America, Nancy Geary delivers a riveting new novel about the mysterious death of a prominent Philadelphia physician. Born in Boston and raised in the rowdy, loving atmosphere of a big Irish family, Lucy O'Malley was destined to follow in her father's footsteps and become a police officer. Now, newly assigned to the homicide unit of the Philadelphia Police Department, she has little time and even less interest in mingling with Philadelphia society. But all that changes when she meets Archer Haverill, heir to a Main Line fortune, and becomes involved in the investigation into his estranged mother's death. Soon Lucy is pulled into the tangled web that is Archer's fractured family and the Main Line society in which an array of suspects lurks, until she finds herself dangerously close to someone capable of ruthless murder.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 88168
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0446532177
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GEARY NANCY
RICHES ET COUPABLES
ISBN : 2744185469. EDITIONS FRANCE LOISIRS. 2005. In-12 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 417 pages.
¶ Roman. Traduit de l'américain par Maryse Leynaud.
Book number: RO30032116
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search