| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 347 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
16 Books in People Series: People of the...Wolf; Fire; Earth; River; Sea; Lakes; Lightning; Silence; Mist; Masks; Owl; Raven; Moon; Nightland; Weeping Eye; Thunder Tor Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 16 books from the People series. Range from good to very good condition. Most are very good. Great reading set of the first 16 books in this popular series. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Book number: 094681 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artifact DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-406-3) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Good. DAW Collector # 809. (Science Fiction). Book number: 163780 USD 7.89 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 627] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886774063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artifact NY: DAW, 1990. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0886774063. in softcover (no spine creases, page edges age discolored) DAW book collectors No. 809. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 129270 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0886774063 Science Fiction 0-88677-406-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artifact Daw. 1990. (ISBN: 9780886774066) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0056948 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780886774066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artifact D A W Books, Incorporated, 1990. Pp: 528. In a galaxy on the brink of civil war, the Brotherhood seeks to keep the peace through diplomacy, subterfuge, and control of both technological advances and the carefully gathered knowledge of countless worlds. But now Speaker Archon, formerly a privateer and currently head of the world of Star's Rest, has brought news of a discovery which may prove a great boon to humankind, or a catalyst for its destruction. ISBN: 9780886774066. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1934289 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886774066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artifact DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-406-3) . [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 809. (Science Fiction). Book number: 213048 USD 10.87 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 863] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886774063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artifact New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0886774063. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover/rear corners,nick at spine ends; (DAW Book Collectors No. 809) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15840 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0886774063 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Athena Factor Forge Books, 2006-06-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. Book number: 081122001 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Athena Factor Forge Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765311666. SIGNED US first edition, first printing The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Bottom right corner of front jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Top right corner of front jacket is lightly worn white. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1005446 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0765311666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Athena Factor Forge Books, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765311666. 1.6 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 480 pages. As New with no dust jacket . Book number: 1445 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0765311666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal: The Lost Life of Jesus. New York, New York, U.S.A., Tor Books, 2009. (ISBN: 076535456X) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. Pages clean with no markings in text. Book number: 120109A USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Christian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal: The Lost Life of Jesus: A Novel Forge Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765315467. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Kathleen & Michael Gear. Published by Forge in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 85001274 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
Keywords: 0765315467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Betrayal the Lost Life of Jesus: A Novel Tor Books, 2009. Mass market pb. ISBN: 076535456x. 1.26 x 7.48 x 4.17 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 198152 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 076535456x Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Horn Legacy New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge. 1996. (ISBN: 0812567242) Mass Market Paperback. It is 1850 in St Louis, and Abriel Catton receives the last will and testament of his father. Bookshop stamp US inside front cover. Good. Book number: 004613 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: Fiction Action Adventure 0812567242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BONE WALKER: AN ANASAZI MYSTERY. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, (2001.) First printing. The third in this series, which combines a prehistoric epic, anthropological research and a modern murder mystery in Chaco Canyon. Map. Bibliography. 405 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. (small tear to fold of dj.) ISBN: 0-312-877420 Book number: 37144 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: chaco canyon, anthropology, 0312877420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Walker: Book III of the Anasazi Mysteries Tor Books, 2002-10-13. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100419004 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Counter Measures (Forbidden Borders #3) Daw Books. 1993. (ISBN: 9780886775643) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011398 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780886775643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COUNTER-MEASURES: FORBIDDEN BORDERS #3. Gear, W. Michael. COUNTER-MEASURES: FORBIDDEN BORDERS #3. NY: Daw Books, c1993. first printing. 716pp. Straight spine, as new looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 61648 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Counter-Measures Daw Books, No date. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2882. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2882 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Countermeasures Forebidden Borders #3 Daw Books, New York, 1993. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. As New. near fine paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased. nf/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 76177 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Countermeasures (Series: Forbidden Borders 3.) DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-564-7) . 1993, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Romas. DAW Collector # 992. Series: Forbidden Borders 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 213068 USD 10.58 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886775647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Countermeasures (Series: Forbidden Borders 3.) DAW UE2564 #992. 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Romas. DAW Collector # 992. Series: Forbidden Borders 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 241891 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Countermeasures. Forbidden Borders # 3 Daw Books, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 720. In a sector of space far distant from Earth, colonies of humans have been confined by aliens to carry out a grand experiment of "evolution"-deep within the Forbidden Borders. In the trilogy's conclusion, human society is on the verge of collapse, and all the disparate groups must unite if the humans are to have any chance of surviving. ISBN: 9780886775643. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U953499 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886775643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coyote Summer Forge, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 672. Upper Missouri River, 1825Against the wild grandeur of the Rocky mountains and a richly woven tapestry of Indian cultures-Sioux, Mandan, Crow, Shoshoni-Coyote Summer unfolds into an unforgettable tale of love and reconciliation, destiny, and the indomitable spirit.No two people could be more different: Heals Like A Willow, a beautiful young Shoshoni medicine woman, and Richard Hamilton, a Harvard philosophy student new to the frontier. Though they come from worlds apart, hindered by vastly different cultures, their souls have met and will not be denied.But Willow has ties to the Spirit world and a responsibility to her people. In visions she has seen the coming White Storm brewing in the East-the endless stream of settlers overrunning the land, pouring ever westward. She must leave the trading posts, the river, and the company of white men. Even if it means leaving behind the one who has taken her heart.Armed only with his philosophy, meaningless in the harsh reality of the Rockies, Richard sets out after her. Facing the endless expanse of mountains and snow, a new understanding dawns on Richard-that his desperate search for love and illumination may bear the ultimate price. ISBN: 9780812571158. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U262879 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812571158 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coyote Summer Forge Books, 1999-02-15. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, date stamps inside front cover . Book number: 120428026 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page