| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Angel and the Polar Bear. Toronto, Stoddart, 1988. First Edition, Square 8VO, F/F ¶ More inspired lunacy written and illustrated by Gay. Book number: 10522 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: Children's and Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angela en de ijsbeer Amsterdam, Sjaloom 1991 geillustreerd 1e dr.- Vert. uit het Engels. - Karton Book number: J86040 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: prentenboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arrete Tes Betises, Louise! (French Text) Dominique et Compagnie, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, French text, clean, tight, unmarked, cover creasing, edge wear over all. Louise ne lâche pas son frère Loïc d’une semelle. Loïc fait tout pour se débarrasser d’elle, mais Louise ne se laisse pas faire. Ô que non ! Lorsque Loïc finit par souhaiter que Louise se transforme en petit chien, celle-ci disparaît. Un petit chien a pris sa place ! Son souhait se serait-il réalisé ?/r/n/r/n/r/n/r/nUne histoire coquine sur les petites disputes et les tracasseries entre frères et soeurs. Marie-Louise Gay, la créatrice des merveilleuses séries Stella et Sacha, a illustrée avec tendresse cette histoire qui saura séduire les parents autant que les enfants. Un véritable plaisir… rempli d'affection ! ID: mon0000048868 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000048868 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Charlie's Circus Stoddart Pub, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked: DJ has some minor wrinkling, and creasing on the back. ID: mon0000003476 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000003476 USD 9.43 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goeiemorgen Sam Van Goor, 2003. Hardcover. Pp: 28. ISBN: 9789000034789. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1171014 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789000034789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Night Sam Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Groundwood Books; First Edition; 2003; Crisp book in crisp jacket. No markings. See our listing for Good Morning Sam. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 088899530x. Book number: 20543 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 088899530x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Morning Sam Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Groundwood Books; First Edition; 2003; Crisp book in crisp jacket. No markings. See our listing for Good Night Sam. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0888995288. Book number: 20544 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0888995288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Jardin de Babel ( Signe ) Montreal, Lanctot. 1999. (ISBN: 2894851200). Couverture Souple Illustrée, 11 X 19 Cm. 74 pages. Dédicace signée par l'auteure. Comme Neuf. Signé Par L'auteure. Book number: 072187 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: POESIE poemes poetes litteraire litterature lettres ecrits textes essais contes conte fable fables legende legendes recits theatre proverbes auteurs nouvelles roman mythologie 2894851200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stella Star of the Sea: Star of the Sea Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Groundwood Books. 1999, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0888993374) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped with one small closed tear. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. As New/Near Fine. Book number: Gx655 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Keywords: Brothers Sisters Fiction Seashore Children 0888993374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stella: Princess of the Sky Groundwood Books. 2007. (ISBN: 0888996756). Paperback. good. Book number: 001961 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.85 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0888996756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stella: Star of the Sea. Toronto: Groundwood Books, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0888993374. Illustrated by the author. Second printing. About fine in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 35555 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0888993374 Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stella, Queen of the Snow Allen and Unwin, 2000. 1st British. Gay, Marie-Louise. Quarto. Pictorial laminated boards. Neat dedication on front endpaper. Very Good. Book number: 82695 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Picture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stella: Queen of the Snow Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Groundwood Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0888994044) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. No visible defects. /Fine. Book number: 2I3738 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Illustrated
Keywords: 0888994044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stella, Queen of the Snow Allen & Unwin. 2001. (ISBN: 1865083305) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good++ copy with a little cover wear, gitt message inside front cover. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 17688 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1865083305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yuck, a Love Story Buffalo, New York, U.S.A. Stoddart Kids. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0773732187). Hb, 4to. a Governor General's Literary Award winner. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: A00867 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Children's Story, Canadian Children's Story 0773732187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreams Are More Real Than Bathtubs Orca Book Publishers, 1ST 1998. Hardback. Fine condition. Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. ISBN: 1551431076 Book number: 440274 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Gay, Marie-Louise 1551431076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |