ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GAY ANNE
To Bathe in Lightning
London: Orbit Books, 1995. 1857232747. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1857232747. Orbit Books 1995; A novel good to very goodin dust jacket; 471 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 17459
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 1857232747 English
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE COOLMAN AND B. GAY BALLARD AND HARRIET L. KIRK
Floors and Floor Coverings
Ortho Books 1991 Paperback, 96pp. "Updated for the 1990s, this book presents flooring design and selection ideas for remodeling every room in every type of home, preparation techniques for both wood and concrete subfloors, and installation steps that allow anyone to put in floor coverings just like a professional. ", (ISBN: 0897210255). Good.
Book number: 146044
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Hobby_and_Crafts0897210255 0897210255
In shopping cart

More information

GAY ANNE
The Brooch of Azure Midnight
Orbit, 1991. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0356196968. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FANX1970
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0356196968
In shopping cart

More information

GAY ANNE
THE BROOCH OF AZURE MIDNIGHT
orbit, 1993. 1st printing. Karel Tjerssen plans to rule the vast interplanetary combine of Spiderglass. Distrustful of his family, he creates a double-edged weapon - the sisters Jezrael and Chesarynth Brown. Paperback. 185723037X. near fine paperback.
Book number: FC10.387
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 185723037X
In shopping cart

More information

GAY, ANNE
The Brooch of Azure Midnight
Orbit, London, 1991. First Edition, HARD COVER. Very Good/Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0356196968. Inventory No: 937.
Book number: 937
GBP 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.38 | JP¥ 587]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

GAY ANNE
The Brooch of Azure midnight
Orbit, 1993. 1st printing. paperback. 185723037x. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: DE0230/088
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 185723037x
In shopping cart

More information

GAY, ANNE
The Brooch of Azure Midnight
London, Orbit, 1991. First edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Light bumping to top edge of upper board else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket . near Very Good/very good.
Book number: 84834
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

GAY ANNE
The Brooch of Azure Midnight
Orbit, 1991. 1st edition. hardback. 0356196968. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FAN1088X
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0356196968
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE GAY
The Brooch of Azure Midnight
United Kingdom: Orbit, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000432.
Book number: 000432
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: 185723037X
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE GAY
The Brooch Of Azure Midnight
Orbit 1991 First Edition First Printing. Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket Signed by the Author on the Title Page & With Publisher's promotional sheet.
¶ "Spiderglass is a vast interplanetary combine... Karel is the youngest member of the Board, and learned early... to trust his family even less than outsiders... Karel creates a double-edged weapon... But then the Gate is discovered... Instantaneous matter-transmission... will change humanity... ""
Book number: 108403
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

GAY ANNE
The Brooch of Azure Midnight
Orbit, 1991. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0356196968. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FAXN1978
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0356196968
In shopping cart

More information

GAY, ANNE
Dancing on the Volcano
London: Orbit, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1857230388. A bright solid, book, DJ in Mylar, unclipped. ; Slight sticker damage front DJ ; 410 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9755
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 1857230388 Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GAY ANNE
Dancing on the Volcano (1), To Bathe In Lightning (2)
UK, Orbit. 1994. (ISBN: 1857231317) Mass Market Paperback. Dancing on the Volcano, Volume 1: 410 pp. shop stamps on intro page, To Bathe in Lightning, Volume 2: 471 pp, remainder mark ISBN 185723314 X, stamped introduction page. Very Good.
Book number: 62063
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1857231317
In shopping cart

More information

GAY ANNE
Dancing on the Volcano
Orbit, 1993. 1st UK edition. hardback. 1857230388. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FAN1150X
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: 1857230388
In shopping cart

More information

GAY, ANNE
Dancing on the volcano
Orbit, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 410. ISBN: 9781857231311. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U473187
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857231311
In shopping cart

More information

GAY, ANNE,
Dancing On The Volcano.
Orbit: London, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1857230388. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 00069
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 1857230388
In shopping cart

More information

GAY, ANNE
Dancing on the Volcano
Orbit 131. 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 101953
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GAY ANNE
Dark Horizons No.38 - SIGNED
British Fantasy Society, 1999. 1st edition, one of a limited number signed by Anne Gay to accompany her piece Roots of a Writer. "paperback. fine copy, chapbook.
Book number: Ze6047"
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
In shopping cart

More information

GAY , ANNE:
Mindsail
Orbit 1990 First VG/VG slight edgewear 303pp 8.5 x 5.5 480g
¶ Generations have passed since the starship that colonised Rosaria landed. After some half-understood disaster, the original crew's descendents have split into groups and lost touch with each other - or become enemies. Now the life of Tohalla of the Greens has been disrupted and she must consider the unthinkable.
Book number: 1192
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: science fiction story novel fantasy space travel planet conflict colonisation marriage tribe tradition enemy prisoner journey 035618806x
In shopping cart

More information

GAY, ANNE
Mindsail
London: Orbit. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 035618806X) Hardcover. First Printing. Signed and dated on title page by author in the year of publication, '15.4.90.' Author's first novel. From jacket front panel, 'A brilliant debut in the tradition of, Ursula K le Guin.' Fine in Fine, unclipped, protected jacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 218111007
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: Anne Gay,Science Fiction,Signed Copy,Signed First Edition,Women Writers,Aut Hor's Novel,Debut Novel,Sf Editions, Sci-Fi 035618806x
In shopping cart

More information

GAY, ANNE
Mindsail
Orbit, No date. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2878.
Book number: 2878
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE GAY
Mindsail
Orbit 1990 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a little wear at the top of the folds. Signed by the Author on the Title Page & With Publisher's promotional sheet.
¶ "Generations have passed since the starship that colonised Rosaria landed. After some half-understood disaster, the original crew's descendants have split into groups and lost touch with each other... or become enemies... ""
Book number: 108402
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE GAY
Mindsail
Time Warner UK (M/M). (ISBN: 9780708883525) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0018925
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780708883525
In shopping cart

More information

GAY, ANNE,
Mindsail.
Orbit: London, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 035618806X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of creasing along the bottom spine panel edge. The authors first book.
Book number: 00436
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 035618806x
In shopping cart

More information

GAY ANNE
Mindsail
Orbit, 1990. 1st edition, 1st novel. hardback. 035618806x. fine copy in a nr fine, sl bumped, dustwrapper.
Book number: FZG11566
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 035618806x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search