| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 632 books on 26 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aller Menschen Ebenbild Die Steppenreiter Halic, der Draufgänger Ein Falke für die Kö[...] Das Beste, Stuttgart "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348412 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aller Menschen Ebenbild Die Steppenreiter Halic, der Draufgänger Ein Falke für die Kö[...] Das Beste, Stuttgart "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870700483. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348411 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blake's Reach J. P. Lippincott Co, 1958. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 313 pages. Good in Fair dust jacket . Book number: 3373 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Denn das Leben ist Liebe. Bergisch Gladbach. Bastei-Lübbe Verlag. 1974. Taschenbuch. 315,(1) Seiten+Verlagsanz. 2. Auflage. Einband berieben & bestoßen. Ecken geknickt. Gebrauchsspuren. ISBN 3404123034 Book number: 800584 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Edge Of Glass London, World Books. 1969, Reprint. Hard Cover. 11.50 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. This Is A Novel Of Suspense And Conflict Set In The Wild Beauty Of The Irish Countryside. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 074890 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Fiction - Classics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Edge of Glass London, World Books. 1969. (ISBN: noisbn) Hard Cover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Hard cover with dust wrapper, a clean tightly bound copy with some age tone. Good - Very Good/Good. Book number: 0210876 AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 601] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Suspense; Novel of Suspense; Fast Action; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die englische Erbschaft Wolfgang Krüger Verlag Hamburg, Copyright 1963/65 by Catherine Gaskin Cornberg . 4. Auflage, gebundene Ausgabe, 476 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Seiten 179 bis 188 mit Knick, Fleckchen im Schnitt ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Die englische Erbschaft, Gaskin Catherine gut - gebraucht Book number: BU203845 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Erbe der Marquesa Bertelsmann Reinhard Mohn GmbH, Gütersloh . gebundene Ausgabe mit Originalschutzumschlag, 463 Seiten. Zustand: sehr gut, minimal schräg Catherine Gaskin wurde 1929 in Irland geboren. Sie studierte in Sydney und ging dann in die USA. Catherine Gaskin ist durch ihre zahlreichen Gesellschafts- und Frauenromane international bekannt geworden. Werke u.a.: Alles andere ist Torheit, Das grünäug Book number: BU006151 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Erbe der Marquesa Bertelsmann Club GmbH, Gütersloh . gebundene Ausgabe, mit Originalschutzumschlag, 463 Seiten. Zustand: sehr gut, nahezu neuwertig Catherine Gaskin wurde 1929 in Irland geboren. Sie studierte in Sydney und ging dann in die USA. Catherine Gaskin ist durch ihre zahlreichen Gesellschafts- und Frauenromane international bekannt geworden. Werke u.a.: Alles andere ist Torheit, Das grünäug Book number: BU006245 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Falcon for a Queen London, Collins. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333171276) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Hardcover, a clean and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in an even better, though price-clipped, dust jacket. Some dust marks on edges. Very Good/Very Good - Fine. Book number: 0212523 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance, Novel, Adventure Story, Love Story, Romantic Story 0333171276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Falke für die Königin, Sarang der Tiger, Hotel, Der Bastian Das Beste 1978. Kunstledereinband sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU040238 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Glück und Glas Deutscher Bücherbund, Stuttgart, 1972 . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, 318 Seiten. Zustand: gut-sehr gut, im Vorsatz Namen aus Buchstaben eingeklebt Catherine Gaskin wurde 1929 in Irland geboren. Sie studierte in Sydney und ging dann in die USA. Catherine Gaskin ist durch ihre zahlreichen Gesellschafts- und Frauenromane international bekannt geworden. Werke u.a.: Alles andere ist Torheit, Das grünäug Book number: BU006274 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liebe auf Schloss Lynmara Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch-Gladbach, 1975 . Taschenbuch, 341 Seiten. Zustand: sehr gut, Papier altersbedingt etwas angebräunt Gaskin Catherine,Liebe auf Schloss Lynmara Catherine Gaskin wurde 1929 in Irland geboren. Sie studierte in Sydney und ging dann in die USA. Catherine Gaskin ist durch ihre zahlreichen Gesellschafts- und Frauenromane international bekannt geworden. Werke u.a.: Alles andere ist Torheit, Das grünäug ISBN: 3404011317. Book number: BU004707 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'OISEAU DE PLUIE. Mame.. 1954.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 293 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Jaquette abîmée. ¶ Version française d'anne du Tillet. Roman. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20073941 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
L’Oiseau de Pluie France, Mame. 1954. Soft Cover, 5 ",X 8''. 293pp. broché, non coupé. Very Good. Book number: 002755 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Property of a Gentleman London: Book Club Associates, 1975. Hardcover. Book Club Associates 1975; Good to very good in blue cloth -no dust jacket; 318 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 18067 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sara Dane. PRESSES DE LA CITE, 1955. 396 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque : dos renforcé par une bande papier, code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons sur la page de titre. Coins frottés. In-8 Cartonné. Etat passable. Couv. défraîchie. Mors fendus. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80116956 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sara Dane London, Collins. 1954, First Edition. Hard Cover. 448 pages. Jacket is in Fair condition, there is some general wear and a couple small pieces missing, but still presentable. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. The Story Of Mary Reibey Has Become Something Of A Legend In Australia History,it Is The Story Of A Woman,who, Sentenced To Transportation For What Can Have Been No More Than A Child/'s Prank. Good/Fair. Book number: 077071 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Australian - Modern Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UN SOUFFLE DE CRISTAL - EDGE OF GLASS EDITION POCKET N° 1727, 1979. 313 pages. Traduction de F-M Watkins. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2266006835. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90043425 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22660068351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Stunde der Wahrheit Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach, 1993 . Paperback, 639 Seiten. Zustand: befiedigend, 2 lose Seiten, Gebrauchsspuren Gaskin Catherine,Die Stunde der Wahrheit Catherine Gaskin wurde 1929 in Irland geboren. Sie studierte in Sydney und ging dann in die USA. Catherine Gaskin ist durch ihre zahlreichen Gesellschafts- und Frauenromane international bekannt geworden. Werke u.a.: Alles andere ist Torheit, Das grünäug ISBN: 3404114957. Book number: BU004779 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
TOUT LE RESTE EST FOLIE Mame, 1955. 316 pages. Jaquette abîmée. 'Sélection Mame', 6. Version française d'Anne du Tillet. Préface du R.P. Journey o.p. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Quelques rousseurs Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40197940 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie Sand am Meer Stuttgarter Hausnbücherei, 1956 . 3. Auflage, gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, Deckelillustration, 589 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband bestossen und begriffen, Seiten leicht gebräunt ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Wie Sand am Meer, Gaskin Catherine gut - gebraucht Book number: BU207086 € 12.25 [Appr.: US$ 15.38 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1222] Catalogue: Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Spring 1970: Kim, A Gift from Vietnam; Bless the Beasts and Children; Great Lion of God; I Chose Prison; Fiona. Pleasantvilee, NY, The Reader's Digest Association, 1970. (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. 20th Anniversay volume. Boards have very light wear, top of spine cover has chipping. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 316107A USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Noisbn Fiction Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Money; Jenny's Mountain; Trespass; Sara Dane Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1988. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Slightly flattened spine - no damage. Near fine gilt top page ends. DJ is very good - (minus) . Very light bumping and wear with a few 1/4 inch or smaller closed edge tears to DJ cover corners and edges. Small fold front DJ flap bottom corner. ; Reader's Digest Condensed Books; Book Club Edition; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 7" - 8" tall; 574 pages. Very Good in Very Good- Dust Jacket . Book number: 5188 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction Book Club Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy Who Invented Bubble Gum, an Odyssey of Innocence, the Good Shepherd, the Property of a Gentleman, His Majesty's U- Boat Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Reader's Digest, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by McClelland Sharpe Wohlberg Schaare Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Volume 4. Top Edge Gilt. Very good plus condition. Minor usage showing. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Small 8vo. VG+/VG+. Book number: 3858 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Fiction Reader's Digest Noamz | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page