| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 126 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
DRIE GROTE ROMANS: Austen: VERSTAND EN GEVOEL - Gaskell: CRANFORD - Brönte: WOESTE HOOGTEN Boekwerk 1998. Paperback 718 pp. Prima staat.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A10362 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trots en vooroordeel 1998. Paperback. Pp: 707. ISBN: 9789054022145. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1984379 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789054022145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verstand en gevoel / Cranford / Woeste hoogten BoekWerk, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 718. ISBN: 9789054021995. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2014480 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789054021995 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan: The Atlan Saga Volume 3 Great Britain, Futura. 1985. (ISBN: 0708881394) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and light general edgewear with remainder mark on bottom edge. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 115618 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0708881394 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan (Orbit Books) Futura Publications 1985 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780708881392). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 540756 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708881392 9780708881392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan Pocket, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. 0671820516 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7172570 USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: 0671820516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan Paperback Library 55-738. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Fantasy). Book number: 160391 USD 10.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 847] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan Tandem. (ISBN: 0-426-15966-7) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 103978 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0426159667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan Macdonald 1985. Pages browned else Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. . ¶ Second in the Atlan saga." Book number: 128 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan NY: Paperback Library, 1970. Second Printing. Paperback. 287 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Very soft bump to top corner. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover. No credit given. Second novel in a series about Cija. Atlan - in an exotic antediluvian world, on the strange continent of Atlan, which floats in a vacuum on the Atlantc Ocean, lives Cija. She is married to the serpent-scaled Emperor Zerd, the most vile man living.. Near Fine . Book number: 10998 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan Tandem 0426159667. (ISBN: 0426159667) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 160565 USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0426159667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ATLAN Sphere, 1967. 1st printing, dark fantasy set in the strange continent of Atlan. Paperback. B00139OPJ4. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FY08/547 GBP 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan Hodder & Stoughton 1965 First Edition. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine, top corners bruised and page edges marked - Good book in slightly worn, torn, browned, marked and eroded Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Wolves ravening through the snow. A high tower window - half-masked by storm-beat creeper - a pale face looking out - waiting... Cija doesn’t wait long... plunged into the war blazing across the continent of Atlantis... "" Book number: 107198 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan: The Atlan Saga Volume 3 Great Britain, Futura. 1985. (ISBN: 0708881394) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a hint of foxing on edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 115617 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0708881394 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan London, Sphere. 1967, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0426159667) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As New. Book number: 002147 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: Jane Gaskell Fiction Fantasy English Literature 0426159667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atlan Saga: Book One; The Serpent London, Futura, 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0708881378) 317 pages. Paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42648 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0708881378 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan (Orbit Books) Futura Publications 1985 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780708881392). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 540757 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708881392 9780708881392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atlan Saga 1: The Serpent Daw, 1985. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Printing. Ink marking on cover (number '148'). 1985 Mass Market Paperback. 320pp. Among the great originals of fantasy.. Book number: 1697693 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan. (London): Hodder and Stoughton. [1965]. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Octavo, original burgundy boards stamped in gilt. 286 pp. Small bumps to corners, quite a nice copy in very good dust jacket, lightly tanned on spine panel. ¶ The second volume in the author's epic fantasy series set in ancient Atlantis. 'Translations' of the diaries of Cija, Empress of the fabled island-continent Atlan, and her daughter Seka. Sword and Sorcery, exotic adventure. Highly praised. Cawthorn & Moorcock, FANTASY - The 100 Best Books, Item 81. Very Good in Dust Jacket . Book number: 302967 CAD 94.40 [Appr.: EURO 73.5 US$ 92.05 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 7313] Catalogue: SaleList
Keywords: Atlantis | In shopping cart More information div> |
ATLAN Macdonald, 1985. 1st printing, Atlan Saga 3. Hardback. 0356109461. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FY0609/214 GBP 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.54 | JP¥ 679]
Keywords: 0356109461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan New York, St. Martins Press. 1977, First American Edition. (ISBN: 031205940X). Hard Cover, 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. Black cover with gold lettering on end cover. Only defect found in book is Ex-Libris sticker on inside of front board. Jacket has minor edge wear and small rub at front top corner, white coloring on interior folds beginning to yellow due to age. 288 pages, pages clean and binding very tight. Volume III of The Atlan Saga. Fine/Very Good. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 003090 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fiction Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 031205940x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan Tandem, No date. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2881. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2881 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.46 | JP¥ 196] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan. Book Three of The Atlan Saga. London England, Macdonald, 1985. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0356109461 Ex-Library Hardback. Ex-library with ex-library markings. In the bloody war over the continent of Atland, Princess Cija has been forced to wed the invader, the evil-man-serpent general Zerd. 308 pp. Plastic protective covering. . Book number: 053373 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlan / Jane Gaskell New York : St. Martin’s Press 1977. 1st Edition. Description: 288 p. ; 22 cm. Form/genre: Fantasy fiction. Series: The Atlan series ; #3. Review copy with publisher's slip loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.031205940X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111772 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 031205940X | In shopping cart More information div> |
ATTIC SUMMER... London:, Hodder & Stoughton,, 1963.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. First Edition. Author's third book, a review copy inscribed by the author to Stella Rodway, with compliments slip laid in and one page holograph letter to Stella Rodway, encouraging her to review 'Attic Summer' in the Telegraph, whether favourably or not. Fine copy in a dust wrapper which is a little browned at the spine. Book number: 2308 GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 150 US$ 188.13 | JP¥ 14945] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: MODERN FIRSTS LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page