ascending
descending
found: 14 books

CRAIG, WILLIAM LANE AND GARY R. HABERMAS
Five Views on Apologetics
Zondervan, 2000. 398 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted New Book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: MN18411
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1164]
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIG, WILLIAM LANE AND GARY R. HABERMAS
Five Views on Apologetics
Zondervan, 2000. 398 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted New Book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: MN18410
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1164]
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, KENNETH E. & HABERMAS, GARY R
La Verite Sur Le Suaire De Turin
Montreal, Quebec, Canada, Libre Expression. 1982. Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in.Tall. Book, Couverture Broché Grand Format, texte francais, french text. Very Good.
Book number: 079705
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON KENNETH E & HABERMAS GARY R
Verdict on the Shroud: Evidence for the Death and Resurrection of Jesus Christ
Robert Hale 1982 224p 16 pages of photos (many are in colour) spme foxing on top edges dustwrapper
Book number: 43719
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: MISCELLANEOUS
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS
In shopping cart

More information

HABERMAS, GARY R. & J.P. MORELAND
Beyond Death: Exploring the Evidence for Immortality
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 462 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Crossway Books, 1998.
Book number: W45097
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3728]
In shopping cart

More information

HABERMAS, GARY R., ANTONY G.N. FLEW; EDITED BY TERRY L. MIETHE
Did Jesus Rise from the Dead? The Resurrection Debate
Wipf & Stock, 2003. 190 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Harper & Row, 1987.
Book number: W44311
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1864]
In shopping cart

More information

HABERMAS, GARY AND ANTHONY FLEW
Did Jesus Rise from the Dead? The Resurrection Debate
Harper and Row, 1987. 190 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. Owner's label to FFEP. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U17221
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

HABERMAS, GARY AND ANTHONY FLEW
Did Jesus Rise from the Dead? The Resurrection Debate
Harper and Row, 1987. 190 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U16902
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, KENNETH E.; HABERMAS, GARY R.
The Shroud And The Controversy.
Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville: 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The authors investigate every angle to uncover fresh clues that might help unravel the mystery of the Shroud. Includes an Index.
¶ 247+ pages.
Book number: 31703X1
USD 44.75 [Appr.: EURO 34 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3475]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: (Religion, Shroud of Tiurin, Science, Scriptures, Evangelicals, History, Jesus Christ, Edessa, Artifact, Aging, Carbon Dating, Relics, Artifacts, Resurrection ). 0840771746
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH STEVENSON & GARY HABERMAS.
Verdict on the Shroud.
Servant Publications: 1981 1st ed. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a fine price-clipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0892831111
Book number: 97996
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 228]
Keywords: 0892831111
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, KENNETH E. (WITH GARY R. HABERMAS.)
Verdict on the Shroud; Evidence for the Death and Resurrection of Jesus Christ
Ann Arbor, Servant Books. (ISBN: 0-89283-111-1) . [1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 224pp. Black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, appendices, graphs, notes, index. "The Amazing Story of the Shroud of Turin, including New Information from Recent Scientific Investigations". Book about Jesus Christ. Afterword by Robert Bucklin. Foreword by Lawrence Schwalbe.
Book number: 110221
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Essays, Science, Shroud of Turin 0892831111
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, KENNETH E.; HABERMAS, GARY R.
Verdict on the Shroud
Servant Books: Servant Books, 1981. . B029327; 224 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A422.
Book number: 29327
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Stevenson
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH E. STEVENSON & GARY HABERMAS.
Verdict on the Shroud: Evidence for the Death and Resurrection of Jesus Christ.
Ann Arbor: Servant Books, 1981 1st prtg. First edition. Hardcover in dustjacket. Underlining on a few pages but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ISBN: 0892831111
Book number: 41264
USD 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 183]
Keywords: 0892831111
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON KENNETH E., HABERMAS GARY R.
La Vérité sur le suaire de Turin. Preuves de la mort et de la résurrection du Christ. (Verdict on the Shrout). Traduit de l'anglais par France-Marie WATKINS.
Paris, France Loisirs, 1981. In-8 sous cartonnage prune de l'éditeur, 265 pages, 36 illustrations en couleurs hors-texte. Bibliographie. (Sans la jaquette.) BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** In-8 under boards plum of the editor, 265 pages, 36 illustrations colors inset plate. Bibliography. (Without the jacket.) GOOD. ..(ZX817)..
Book number: 139751
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: RELIGION : Religions REL00
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search