| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
La Verite Sur Le Suaire De Turin Montreal, Quebec, Canada, Libre Expression. 1982. Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in.Tall. Book, Couverture Broché Grand Format, texte francais, french text. Very Good. Book number: 079705 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Francais::Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Verdict on the Shroud: Evidence for the Death and Resurrection of Jesus Christ Robert Hale 1982 224p 16 pages of photos (many are in colour) spme foxing on top edges dustwrapper Book number: 43719 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: MISCELLANEOUS
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Evidence For The Life Of Jesus Nashville, Thomas Nelson Publishers. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 084075919993) Paperback. 187 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Historical Records Of His Death And Resurrection. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 077987 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Religion - Spirituality
Keywords: 084075919993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Death: Exploring the Evidence for Immortality Wipf & Stock, 2004. 462 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Crossway Books, 1998. Book number: W45097 USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3813]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Did Jesus Rise from the Dead? The Resurrection Debate Wipf & Stock, 2003. 190 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Harper & Row, 1987. Book number: W44311 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Did Jesus Rise from the Dead?: The Resurrection Debate Harpercollins, 1987-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine DJ. excellent condition . Book number: 120322002 USD 23.19 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1842] Catalogue: Religious
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shroud And The Controversy. Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville: 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The authors investigate every angle to uncover fresh clues that might help unravel the mystery of the Shroud. Includes an Index. ¶ 247+ pages. Book number: 31703X1 USD 44.75 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3555] Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: ( of Tiurin Science Scriptures Evangelicals History Jesus Christ Edessa Artifact Aging Carbon Dating Relics Artifacts Resurrection ). 0840771746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verdict on the Shroud. Servant Publications: 1981 1st ed. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a fine price-clipped dustjacket. ISBN: 0892831111 Book number: 97996 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0892831111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verdict on the Shroud Servant Books: Servant Books, 1981. . B029327; 224 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A422. Book number: 29327 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Stevenson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verdict on the shroud: Evidence for the death and resurrection of Jesus Christ Ann Arbor, MI: Servant Books, 1981. 0892831111. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892831111. 224 pages. Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 14144 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Speculative Matters
Keywords: 0892831111 Speculative Matters | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verdict on the Shroud: Evidence for the Death and Resurrection of Jesus Christ. Ann Arbor: Servant Books, 1981 1st prtg. First edition. Hardcover in dustjacket. Underlining on a few pages but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ISBN: 0892831111 Book number: 41264 USD 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: 0892831111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verdict on the Shroud; Evidence for the Death and Resurrection of Jesus Christ Ann Arbor, Servant Books. (ISBN: 0-89283-111-1) . [1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 224pp. Black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, appendices, graphs, notes, index. "The Amazing Story of the Shroud of Turin, including New Information from Recent Scientific Investigations". Book about Jesus Christ. Afterword by Robert Bucklin. Foreword by Lawrence Schwalbe. Book number: 110221 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Essays and Literary Criticism
Keywords: Essays, Science, Shroud of Turin 0892831111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Vérité sur le suaire de Turin. Preuves de la mort et de la résurrection du Christ. (Verdict on the Shrout). Traduit de l'anglais par France-Marie WATKINS. Paris, France Loisirs, 1981. In-8 sous cartonnage prune de l'éditeur, 265 pages, 36 illustrations en couleurs hors-texte. Bibliographie. (Sans la jaquette.) BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** In-8 under boards plum of the editor, 265 pages, 36 illustrations colors inset plate. Bibliography. (Without the jacket.) GOOD. ..(ZX817).. Book number: 139751 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: RELIGION : Religions REL00 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |