| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 265 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Great Cases of Scotland Yard New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1978. 0895770539. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0895770539. Hardcover with dust jacket. Publisher's full gray cloth, gilt (silver) lettering on spine, gilt (silver) barge medallion on cover. 690 pp. Illustrated with numerous color and B&W photographs, prints, and drawings. The volume is in perfect, unopened condition. Thick 8vo. The dust jacket shows only the slightest shelf-wear. AS NEW/FINE. A chilling collection of 8 mysteries written by Clive Egleton, Elizabeth Jenkins, Andrew Garve, Winston Graham, Ludovic Kennedy, Emlyn Williams, Russell Braddon and Julian Symons. Introduction by Eric Ambler.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 4780 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: Mystery Anthology
Keywords: 0895770539 Mystery Detective Fiction All All Books Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rätselhafte Spuren. In einem Reader´s Digest Buch 6 weltbekannte Thriller // Ein Sarg für Dimitrios - Der Erbe von Latchetts - Der dünne Mann - Die Wendeltreppe - Kein Alibi - Rebecca Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, cop. 1970. 720 S., Gebunden, "Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, gut Book number: BU115305 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ascent of D.13 London, Collins. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. price clipped DW otherwise tidy, book lacks fep, private name rubber stamp to half title and title, tape rust to half title and endpapers, patches of tape rust on to boards, some foxing to closed edges. Very Good/Good. Book number: 008756 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Collins Crime Club Modern First Edition Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine Issue No. 287 Published by B. G. Davis Publications Inc., New York October 1967. Publisher's original colour illustrated paper card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded, priced 3/6 to the spine. We currently hold 83 other Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46172 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE SCANDALE LESTER ISBN : 2720100293. OPTA / LETTERATURE POLICIERE. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 260 pages. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Collection dirigée par Jean Bourdier et Maurice-Bernard Endrèbe. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20136251 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
death goes to a reunion; murder through the looking glass; to the tune of murder. Walter J. Black, 1952. detective book club. Hardcover. Three mysteries in one volume. Published for the Detective book club. Tan cloth binding. Cracked gutter. Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 32523 USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 554]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Cases of Scotland Yard. 690 pp. The Reader's Digest Association. (1978). Hardcover-cloth., No dust jacket. Spine sunned else good +. Stamped former owner - Senior Retirement Home Library. Book number: CRLS10130 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Slay-Ride - Curiosity Didn't Kill the Cat - The Lester Affair. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1974. Book Club Edition (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards have light edgewear, spine cover is browning and chipped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 100994 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: NOISBN MYSTERY FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Duplicate Daughter - the Golden Deed - Murder out of School Roslyn, NY, Detective Book Club, 1960. Book Club. Hardcover. Three detective novels in one volume. Slight edgewear and rubbing to boards and spine. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. No dust-jacket. Good + . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE066462I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.Q.F.D. ISBN : 2716706352. EUREDIF. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 196 pages. ¶ Collection de littérature policière dirigée par Jean Bourdin et Maurice Bernard Endrebe. Traduction de Jacques Martinache. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90014800 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
L AFFAIRE LATIMER. (The cuckoo line affair). EDITIONS LE MASQUE N° 0573. 1957. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 241 pages. ¶ LE MASQUE collection de romans d aventure crée et dirigée par Albert Pigasse. Traduit de l anglais par Catherine Gregoire. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90005573 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: GENERALITES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eén alibi teveel! (Murderer's Fen) Hoorn, West-Friesland. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Witte Raven D59 detectives. Vertaling Hanny van Till. Goed. Book number: 011787 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Witte-Raven-pockets
Keywords: Witte Raven D59 detectives niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi Tigerkatze Goldmann 1968. 184 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU049518 € 13.99 [Appr.: US$ 17.57 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1396] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Andrew Garve Omnibus: Murder in Moscow; The Ashes of Loda; The Cuckoo Line Affair Great Britain, Ravette Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0948456086) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Omnibus edition of three complete and unabridged bestsellers. Solid, clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, lightly rubbed on edges, some yellowing of pages, price on back cover blacked out and a small scar on front cover after price sticker was removed. Good - Very Good. Book number: 110653 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Murder Mystery Who-Done-It Whodunits Psychological Thriller Detectives 0948456086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Andrew Garve Omnibus: Murder in Moscow, the Ashes of Loda, the Cuckoo Line Affair London, Ravette. 1986. (ISBN: 0948456086.). Trade Paperback, 8vo. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ISBN:. Fair. Book number: 11573 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: 0948456086 Fiction/Literature 0948456086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anruf Bei Miss Forrester Goldmann 149. 1958. (Foreign language paperback) Very good. In German. Pseudonym of Paul Winterton. Language: German. (Mystery). Book number: 590968 USD 11.89 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 945] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN ARCHEOLOGUE AU 2ème BUREAU. COLLECTION L'AVENTURE CRIMINELLE N° 148 FAYARD.. 1963.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 217 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. ¶ Collection créée et dirigée par Pierre et Françoise Nord. Traduit de l'anglais par Nicolète et Pierre Darcis. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150047435 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ascent of D-13 NY: Popular Library, 1969. Mass market pb. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 215361 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Vintage Paperback Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ascent of D. 13 (D13) GB, Pan. 1971, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG-. Book number: PanU_0066 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ascent of D. 13 (D13) GB, Pan. 1971, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG-. Book number: PanU 0066 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ascent of D. 13 Collins Crime Club, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000146734 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000146734 USD 19.39 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1540]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The ascent of D13 London, 1969, 191 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 20 cm. Crime club choice. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 84010&701C € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ascent of D13 (Large Print Edition) Ulverscroft, 1973. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; pages yellowed; good solid book. THe dj has light creasing and discoloring; taped to covers. "An R.A.F. plane carrying a secret weapon was hijacked and diverted to Russia. It crashed on mountains close to an international frontier between East and West. The wreck lay in for, snow and blizzards at 13,000 feet and this is the story of professional climbers, trying under dramatic conditions and political pressures, to reach the plane and destroy the equipment." . Book number: 098571 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ascent of D-13 NY: Harper & Row, 1968. 1st printing. Hardcover. 9dj edgeworn, closed tear on bottom front dj). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 116002 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Thriller Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ascent of D. 13 (D13) GB, Pan. 1971, 1st Thus. Paperback. G++. Book number: PanU 0067 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page