| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 103 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cafe Purgatorium New York: Tor, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312851804. Light toning to pages and a hint of foxing to edges. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket with faint crease to front panel. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 21206 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0312851804 Horror Anthologies Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cafe Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic. New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed with slight edgewear at top and bottom of spine. Book number: 3705 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cafe Purgatorium New York, Tor. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312851804) Hard Cover. Anthology, A tight square copy that has some pagedge soil,a small rust colored stain to the bottom pagedges,and indentions on page 217 top edge where someone used a small plastic paper clip for a book mark. The DW shows some rubbing,minor edgewear. New fiction for the above named author's. This copy has been signed by Charles de Lint. Very Good +/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 016835 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Ray Garton Charles de Lint Anthology Charles de Lint0312851804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cafe Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic. New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed with slight edgewear at top and bottom of spine. Book number: 4451 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cafe Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic. Cafe Puratorium. Dr. Krusadian's Method. Death Leaves an Echo. Tom Doherty, New York, (1991), Ist edition.. 279 pp, 8vo, HC in dust jacket. "These three stories, each in a strong and original voice, range from the delicately fantastic and disturbing to the gruesomely horrific. All invoke the weird and uncanny sensations of our hidden fears and desires." Faint remainder stamp to bottom of textblock, light creases to top/bottom of spine. Dust jacket is price clipped, minor wrinkling at bottom edge of rear panel. VG/VG. Book number: 6326 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Charles de Lint, Delint, Dana Anderson, Ray Garton, Horror, Fantasy, Ghosts, Demons, Child Abuse, Supernatural, Jill Bauman, Short Novels. | In shopping cart More information div> |
411 United States, Cemetery Dance Publications. 1998, Signed Limited Edition. (ISBN: 1881475549) , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Limited to 450 copies, signed by Ray Garton. A fine copy. Bound in original publishers blue cloth, with silver gilt title lettering. Binding in excellent fine condition. Dust jacket fine. Internally, pages in very good clean unread condition.A102.HB. Fine/Fine. Book number: 008053 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: ray garton 1881475549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
411 - signed limited edition Cemetery Dance, 1998. 1st edition, SIGNED. Limited to 450 copies. Garton takes what might be a Lifetime movie subject -- a mutation of 'Sorry Wrong Number' -- and pumps up the viscous, cruel terror into the realm of Laymonesque splatterpunk. Hardback. 1881475549. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such a fine state. Book number: FC11.093 GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.31 | JP¥ 6221]
Keywords: 1881475549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All That Glitters New York: Archway Paperback, 1998. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671021168. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover side edge/3 corners, nick at lower spine, front label, marks on flyleaf pg, card pocket on title pg; (Sabrina the Teenage Witch Ser, No. 12) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 162 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220132 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0671021168 Science Fiction Fantasy Witchcraft Sabrina the Teenage Witch Series Television Tie-in Juvenile Teens Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Resurrecting Ravana U.S. Pocket. 2000, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-671-02636-4) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 12598 CAD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.36 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426] Catalogue: Movies, Tv & Radio
Keywords: Horror Vampires Suspense Tv Tie in Television Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror 0671026364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - the Gatekeeper Trilogy - Resurrecting Ravana Pocket Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780671026363. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some edge wear) (cover has drawing of Buffy & "An original novel Based on the hit TV series") [US pb. ]. Good+ . Book number: 015045 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780671026363 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Resurrecting Ravana London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2000. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671026364 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 071216 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Resurrecting Ravana London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2000. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671026364 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 054309 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Can't Hardly Wait Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-02645-3) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Photo insert. Novelized, from the screenplay by Harry Elfont & Deborah Kaplan. (Fiction). Book number: 401895 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0671026453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Can't Hardly Wait Pocket Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780671026455. (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (includes colour photo-insert) (reading crease) [U.S. pb.]. Very Good . Book number: 018266 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9780671026455 General Films General Films - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRUCIFAX Macdonald, 1988. 1st UK. This edition restores the text found in the original Dark Harvest edition (the Pocket Books paperback printing was cut). Hardback. 0356175596. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FN10.090CT GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.12 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 0356175596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crucifax Autumn Arlington Hills, IL: Dark Harvest, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165301. First Printing; #234/300 signed copies- In Good+ sllipcase ; 326 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 18845 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2979]
Keywords: 0913165301 Horror Fiction 0-913165-30-1 Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crucifax. Macdonald: London, 1989. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0356175596. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Title change: published in the USA a year earlier as ''Crucifax Autumn''. This edition restores the text found in the original Dark Harvest edition (the Pocket Books paperback printing was cut). Book number: 10472 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
Keywords: 0356175596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crucifix London: Macdonald, 1989. Reprint. Grey hardback cloth cover. 387pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg056 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cruxifax Autumn. A Novel by Ray Garton. Illustrated by Bob Eggleton. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest. 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Octavo, original cloth in dust jacket. 326 pp. One of 300 hand-numbered copies signed by Garton & Eggleton. A fine copy in dust jacket and slipcase, as issued. As New . Book number: 303152 CAD 61.10 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 59.58 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4733] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Channel Bantam, 1992. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0553291904. First Printing; Some reader creases, name on 1st page; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches. Very Good- . -- Books EndBook number: 217795 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553291904 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Channel New York, Bantam. 1992, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean carefully read copy.This copy has some very light pagedge soil. This FIRST HARDCOVER EDITION OF THIS BOOK that was originally published as a paperback original. The plain paper jacket has some very light rubbing wear,minor edgewear. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 020245 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Channel NY: Bantam, 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 252988 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Channel Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29190-4) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror). Book number: 172973 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553291904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Channel New York: Bantam, 1992. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Signed by author. 1st hardcover edition; Book Club Edition; 436 pages; Signed by Author. Book number: 31192 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Signed Horror
Keywords: Horror Signed Autographed 1st Edition Garton, Ray | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Channel Quality Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Horror). Book number: 512900 USD 15.51 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page