ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDERSON, POUL; AICKMAN, ROBERT; GARNETT, DAVID S.
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction February, 1973: The Problem of Pain; Pages from a Young Girl's Journal; Da Capo
Mercury Press, 1973. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Carol Carr, Leo P. Kelley, Lisa Tuttle and Paul Darcy Boles.
Book number: E7409
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Digests, Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, POUL; AICKMAN, ROBERT; GARNETT, DAVID S.
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction February, 1973: The Rpoblem of Pain; Pages from a Young Girl's Journal; Da Capo
Mercury Press, 1973. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Carol Carr, Leo P. Kelley, Lisa Tuttle and Paul Darcy Boles.
Book number: E7041
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID S GARNETT (EDITED BY)
The Orbit Science Fiction Yearbook
Furtura, 1988. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 00014239
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0708882927 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID S. GARNETT
Bikini Planet
Orbit 2000 Paperback, 344pp. (ISBN: 9781857239508). Good.
Book number: 541708
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9781857239508 9781857239508
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID S. GARNETT
Bikini Planet
Orbit 2000 Paperback, 344pp. (ISBN: 9781857239508). Good.
Book number: 541680
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9781857239508 9781857239508
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S.
Cosmic Carousel
GB, Hale. 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0709150032). Hardback. Minor edge spotting. In loose polythene protector. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: kb541.028
GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.25 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: 0709150032
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S.
Cosmic Carousel
GB, Hale. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: d043B.003
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: S. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT DAVID S
COSMIC CAROUSEL
Hale, 1976. 1st edition. Hardback. 0709150032. very good hardcover in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FY0609/020
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0709150032
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT DAVID S
Cosmic carousel
Hale, 1976. 1st edition. hardback. 0709150032. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FZG111754x
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0709150032
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S.
The Forgotten Dimension
GB, Hale. 1975, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: d043B.009
GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.16 | JP¥ 1681]
Catalogue: S. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S.
The Forgotten Dimension
Published by Robert Hale Ltd., 63 Old Brompton Road, London First Edition 1975. London 1975. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5¼''. ISBN 0709147716. Contains 182 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with one short closed tear to the top of the lower panel, tiny rubs to the tips and corners, not price clipped, spine colours not faded. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 52037
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARNETT, DAV (WORKING NAME OF DAVID S. GARNETT)
Mirror in the Sky
Berkley X1743. 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of David S. Garnett. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 160519
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S. (EDITOR) (INCLUDES DAN SIMMONS: E-TICKET TO NAMLAND; KATE WILHELM: FOREVER YOURS, ANNA.)
The Orbit Science Fiction Yearbook (Includes Dan Simmons--E-Ticket to Namland; Kate Wilhelm--Forever Yours, Anna.)
Orbit. (ISBN: 0-7088-8292-7) . 1988, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Includes Dan Simmons (E-Ticket to Namland) & Kate Wilhelm (Forever Yours, Anna). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 674978
USD 17.66 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1403]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0708882927
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT DAVID S (EDITOR)
THE ORBIT SF YEARBOOK 1
Orbit, 1988. 1st printing. The best short SF of 1987. Paperback. 0708882927. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FM12.433
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0708882927
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S.
The Orbit Science Fiction Year Book Three
United Kingdom, Orbit. 1990. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, a crease on the cover near the spine and edge-wear, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages. ; 290 pages. Good+.
Book number: 32696
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Scifi Anthology Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY DAVID S. GARNETT
The Orbit Science Fiction Year Book. Two
London England, Orbit, 1989. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0708883168 Paperback Paperback. Slight wear to cover. With an Introduction by Lucus Shepard. Plus articles by Brian Aldiss and John Clute. 347 pp. We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064148
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S
Phantom Universe
GB, Hale. 1975, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0709149492). Hardback. This book has been prepared for library use but bears no stamps. The DW has been bound on and the front flap (with blurb and price) glued to rear endpaper. Edges speckled blue. NO LIBRARY MARKS. VG+.
Book number: d037.028
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: 0709149492
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID S. GARNETT
Space Wasters
Orbit 2001 Paperback, 375pp. "Wayne Norton is in paradise. At least he should be. Married to the dangerously beautiful Kiru and enjoying an endless surfside honeymoon on the resort planet of Cafe World should be enough for any man.But not Wayne. Lying on the beach, watching Kiru wading into the sea, he just can't help wishing that something would happen. Never make a wish, says an ancient Terran proverb, because it might come true.And it does. Something happens - Kuri disappears.Wayne knows she's been abducted, he even knows who's responsible. He just doesn't know where to start looking.and the Universe is a very big place. ", (ISBN: 9781841490120). Good.
Book number: 541679
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9781841490120 9781841490120
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID S. GARNETT
Stargonauts: Bk. 1
Orbit 1994 Paperback, 314pp. (ISBN: 9781857231861). Good.
Book number: 541633
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9781857231861 9781857231861
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAV (WORKING NAME OF DAVID S. GARNETT)
The Starseekers
Berkley S1956. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Working name of David S. Garnett. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 907061
USD 10.77 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 856]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAV ( DAVID S. )
The Starseekers
Canada, Berkley S1956. 1971, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with rolled spine and light wear to covers. Good- Very Good.
Book number: 6316
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID S GARNETT
Time in Eclipse
Arrow, 1974. Paperback. Good.
Book number: 002988
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARNETT, DAVID S.
Time in Eclipse
Hale. 1974. (ISBN: 0709140207). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001933
AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.53 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1631]
Keywords: 0709140207
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S.
Time in Eclipse
Arrow, No date. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Lightly Worn Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2872.
Book number: 2872
GBP 2.24 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.51 | JP¥ 279]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, DAVID S.
Time in Eclipse
British, Arrow. 1976, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-09-911640-5) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear to covers. Very Good +.
Book number: 6315
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0099116405
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search