ascending
descending
found: 15 books

KEN ARNOLD AND FIONA JAMES; BILL BYNUM; GEOFFREY GARNETT; KEITH LIVINGSTONE
Fatal Attractions. AIDS and Syphilis from Medical, Public and Personal Perspectives. An Exhibition at the Wellcome Institute for the History of Medicine. May 1995.
The Wellcome Trust Publishing Department. 1995, First Edition. Paperback, 15cm x 21cm. Livre, 60 pages. The book is in perfect condition, unmarked, clean and tight, as new. We always ship in a box with protective material. Photos available upon request. Perfect condition.
Book number: 004158
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, BILL
The Crone
St Martins Pr, 1987. Paperback. Pp: 215. ISBN: 9780312907471. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1325710
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780312907471
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT BILL
The Crone
Sphere, 1984. 1st printing. paperback. 0722137907. nr fine paperback.
Book number: Ze5625
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0722137907
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, BILL
The Crone
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1987. mass market PB. ISBN: 0312907478. in softcover (cover creased down middle; no spine creases). Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 143711
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0312907478 Horror 0-312-90747-8
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, BILL
Down Bound Train
British, Mayflower. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-583-12525-5) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a spine roll and a reading crease along spine on front cover, else covers show light wear. Previous owner's initial on first inside page. Good- Very Good.
Book number: 8268
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Horror Suspense Fantasy 0583125255
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARNETT, BILL
Down Bound Train
Popular Library 00204. [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror).
Book number: 207201
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT (BILL).
Down-Bound Train.
Sphere 1985. 0722138075. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0722138075. small scar to top edge of upper cover, sl rubbing to spine. Very Good .
Book number: 8183
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: 0722138075 Mass Market Paperbacks Horror Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, BILL.
Down Bound Train.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385018207. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 27994
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0385018207 Science Fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, BILL
Down Bound Train
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-01820-7) . 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 149524
USD 19.15 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1521]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0385018207
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, BILL
Helltrain
NY: St. Martin's, 1988. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0312910770. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 126916
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0312910770 Horror 0-312-91077-0
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARNETT BILL
L'HORREUR AUX MILLE VISAGES
ISBN : 2265033782. EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION HORREUR N°29. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages.
¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Horreur. Illustration en couverture de Dugevoy.
Book number: RO90024204
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature fantastique
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, BILL
Oddbods!
Sphere Books Limited, 1984, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks unread but faded with slight cover creasing. Main language English. ISBN 0722138091. Weight 107g..
Book number: 19229
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0722138091
In shopping cart

More information

GARNETT, BILL
The Unbegotten
Hamlyn. 1982. (ISBN: 0600204383). Mass Market Paperback. Store stamp inside. Covers have light wear, pages are clean. Good.
Book number: 21847
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0600204383
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALONEY, TOM (ED. ) US CAMERA ALEXANDER LIBERMAN, WILLIAM A. GARNETT, EMIL SCHULTHESS, IRVING PENN, ALFRED EISENSTADT, WILLIAM KLEIN, ANSEL ADAMS, BILL BRANDT, ANDRES DE DIENES, BRETT WESTON
The Picture Universe
New York: U. S. Camera Publishing Corp, 1961. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small tear to crown of jacket at front panel. A few marks to jacekt at rear panel. First Edition Published in the U. S. A. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Book number: 40984
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALONEY, TOM (ED. ) US CAMERA ALEXANDER LIBERMAN, WILLIAM A. GARNETT, EMIL SCHULTHESS, IRVING PENN, ALFRED EISENSTADT, WILLIAM KLEIN, ANSEL ADAMS, BILL BRANDT, ANDRES DE DIENES, BRETT WESTON
Us Camera 1961: The Picture Universe 25th Anniversary, U.S. Camera
New York: U. S. Camera Publishing Corp, 1961. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Featuring the work of Alexander Liberman, William A. Garnett, Emil Schulthess, Irving Penn, Alfred Eisenstadt, William Klein, Ansel Adams, Bill Brandt, Andres de Dienes, Brett Weston, and many others. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Book number: 22670
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search