ascending
descending
found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DOROTHY GARLOCK
Almost Eden
Vision, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0446363723 Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6560781
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0446363723
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHY GARLOCK
Almost Eden
Warner. (ISBN: 9780446363723) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0003998
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446363723
In shopping cart

More information

GARLOCK, DOROTHY
Annie Lash (Warner Historical Romance Ser. )
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446603031. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at spine ends,spine markings,card pocket on dedication pg,8th printing; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 57050
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0446603031 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance
In shopping cart

More information

GARLOCK, DOROTHY
The Edge of Town
New York: Warner Books, 2001. First Edition. Blue quarter turquoise hardback cloth cover. 370pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbg046
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHY GARLOCK
The Edge of Town
Warner Books. 2002. (ISBN: 9780446608121) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0083461
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446608121
In shopping cart

More information

GARLOCK, DOROTHY
The Edge of Town
NY: Warner Books, 2002. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0446608122. First with full number sequence. Very Good condition with reading creases. A Solid, Clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: 2829
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0446608122 Fiction General Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK, DOROTHY
The Edge of Town
New York: Warner Books, 2001. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446608122. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; Missouri, Book 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 435 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214008
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0446608122 Fiction Romance Missouri Series Historical Garlock, Dorothy
In shopping cart

More information

GARLOCK, DOROTHY
The Edge of Town
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc. 2001. (ISBN: 0-446-52769-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 087239
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0446527696
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHY GARLOCK
The Edge of Town
Warner. 2001. (ISBN: 9780446527699) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0051912
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446527699
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK, DOROTHY
Forever, Victoria
Jove Books, New York, 1983. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Victoria McKenna's Double M ranch was her own Wyoming world until Mason Mahaffey laid claim to her land and its fiery mistress. First edtion copy in very nice condition - light spine crease, reading crease along spine on front cover, two store stamps on first page, otherwise light shelf and edge wear only. 295 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 006225
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL Wyoming Victoria McKenna Mason Mahaffey Double M ranch Romance; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK, DOROTHY
Forever, Victoria
jJove Books, New York, 1983. 4th Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Victoria McKenna's Double M ranch was her own Wyoming world until Mason Mahaffey laid claim to her land and its fiery mistress. 295 pages. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no store stamps; lightest shelf and edge wear, previous owner's embossed name stamped neatly bottom of first page, otherwise fine. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004900
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL Wyoming Victoria McKenna Mason Mahaffey Double M ranch Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

GARLOCK, DOROTHY
High on a Hill
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc. 2002, First Printing. (ISBN: 044652946X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. clean and tight copy. very Good/Very Good.
Book number: Pb4983
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fathers Daughters Fiction Missouri Romance 044652946x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK, DOROTHY
Homeplace
Warner Books, New York, 1991. First Edition, Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no store stamps, distributor's stars on top edge, light edge and shelf wear including short, light scratches on spine - hard to see. On an Iowa farm, Ana struggles to raise her late stepdaughter's child. 339 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 006281
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Iowa Ana Aunt Esther Owen Romance; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK, DOROTHY
Larkspur
NY: Warner Books, 1997. Eighth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0446602531. Almost like new but one page has a corner crease; 0.92 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 407 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 22247
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0446602531
In shopping cart

More information

GARLOCK, DOROTHY
Larkspur
Warner: Warner, 1997. . B009899; 407 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Wraps Good.
Book number: 9899
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Garlock
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHY GARLOCK
Leaving Whiskey Bend
Grand Central Publishing, 2009-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 110831033
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Catalogue: Western Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK, DOROTHY
The Listening Sky
New York: Vision Books, 1996. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446602523. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 396 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219488
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0446602523 Fiction Romance Historical Garlock, Dorothy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK, DOROTHY
Love for All Time
Loveswept, New York, 1984. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. 182 pages + previews. Book in very nice condition--light spine creases, no store stamps, original price marked out on back cover, inside covers and pages beginning to tan, small patch of cover missing off tail of spine--about a quarter of an inch. Dan Murdock was fiercely determined to have the beautiful Casey Farrow. But when a car crash leaves its mark on Casey she can't help but wonder at Dan's very determined pursuit. Does he feel guilty? Pity? We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003297
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Dan Murdock Casey Farrow Car Crash Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK, DOROTHY
Love for All Time
Loveswept, New York, 1984. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. 182 pages + previews. Book in very nice condition--spine creases, no store stamps, inside covers and pages beginning to tan, light shelf wear. Dan Murdock was fiercely determined to have the beautiful Casey Farrow. But when a car crash leaves its mark on Casey she can't help but wonder at Dan's very determined pursuit. Does he feel guilty? Pity? We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003305
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Dan Murdock Casey Farrow Car Crash Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK DOROTHY
LE METIS APACHE - GLORIOUS DAWN
ISBN : 2277235946. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3594. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 375 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par E. Luc.
Book number: RO90064599
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

GARLOCK, DOROTHY
The Moon Looked Down
Grand Central Publishing, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 351 pp. "Sophie Heller's family immigrated from Germany to Victory, a small town in Illinois, before WWII began. Now that the war has affected the town, the townspeople discriminate against Sophie and her family. When a train derails, it is an accident but the Heller family is blamed. Coming to Sophie's rescue is a teacher from the high school, and despite their cultural differences, a romance starts to bloom.".
Book number: 1531923
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Contemporary Fiction::Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

GARLOCK, DOROTHY,
The Moon Looked Down.
New York, Grand Central Publishing, 2009. (ISBN: 9780446695350) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, old pricetag on front, No markings in text.
Book number: 202684
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Romance Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DOROTHY GARLOCK
More Than Memory
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2001. Mass Market Pa. 0446608149 Romance: Historical. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2316665
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0446608149 Western Garlock Dorothy Garlock Contemporary Excellent Author Romance
In shopping cart

More information

GARLOCK, DOROTHY
More Than Memory
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0446608149). Mass Market Paperback. Single crease the full length of spine. Minor wear to cover corners, edges, and top/bottom of spine. Original price sticker still on back cover. Fictional romance set in the 1950's in Iowa. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 001282
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Iowa Fiction Romance Historical 0446608149
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARLOCK, DOROTHY
More Than Memory
NY: Warner Books, 2001. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0446608149. Very lightly used but one page is creased and spine has light creasing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 386 pages,. Good .
Book number: 41724
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0446608149
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search