| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Agentenfalle Shocker . Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU104552 € 17.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.59 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1795] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufzeichnungen eines jungen Chirurgen. München. Wilhelm Heyne Verlag. 1967. 01.01.1967. Unbekannter Einband ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU079969 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avengers #2, The Laugh Was on Lazarus Berkley Medallion, 1967. First printing. Very Good condition. Book number: 028601 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE AVENGERS - The laugh was on Lazarus Panther Books 2176, 1967. 1st printing. original novel based on the ABC television series. "Paperback. very good paperback. Book number: FAY12.068" GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avengers [the] - the Floating Game Panther, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (cover wear) (felt-tip pen mark on cover - text unaffected) (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) (reading copy only) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover). Poor . Book number: 22158 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: The Avengers & the New Avengers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avengers #1, The Floating Game Berkley, Berkley. Paperback Original. Berkley #F1410. Very Good condition. Book number: 024549 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avengers #1 "the Floating Game" New York, Berkley Medallion Books. 1967. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 144pp. light wear on cover. binding tight. clean & unmarked. Very Good. Book number: 021314a USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avengers #4: Heil Harris! Berkley, 1967. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market. Creased and worn covers; some soiling to pages; still intact reading copy. TV tie in. Book number: 085441 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avengers [the] - the Laugh Was on Lazarus Panther, 1967. Paperback. (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned") (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover). Good . Book number: 20943 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: The Avengers & the New Avengers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avengers #4, Heil Harris! Berkley, 1967. First printing. Berkley F1445. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Book number: 024701 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avengers [the] - the Laugh Was on Lazarus - No.2 Berkley Medallion, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (many reading creases but covers & text unaffected) (minor edge wear & "tanning" on blank inside covers) (good reading copy) (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ) (1st. Printing - "light blue" cover with two photos). Good+ . Book number: 018803 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Cult Tv Tie-Ins the Avengers & the New Avengers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Avengers # 1: "The Floating Game" U.S. Berkley F1410. 1967, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with a 1.75" corner crease on back cover, light moisture stain along top and right edges of inside pages, otherwise covers show light wear. Diana Rigg and Patrick Macnee photo cover. Good- Very Good. Book number: 19739 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Movies, Tv & Radio
Keywords: Mystery Suspense Crime Tv Tie in Diana Rigg Patrick Macnee | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avengers [the] - the Floating Game Panther, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. [POOR condition] (cover & heavy spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (bookshop "stamp" on frontispiece - text unaffected) (reading copy only) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover). Poor . Book number: 22159 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: The Avengers & the New Avengers | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHAPEAU MELON ET BOTTES DE CUIR - DROLES DE MORTS - Collection Action n°2 SOLAR. 1967. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 188 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Marie France Watkins. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160080184 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHAPEAU MELON ET BOTTES DE CUIR - LE FLAMBEUR FLAMBE - Collection Action n°1 SOLAR. 1967. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 186 pages. ¶ Traduit par France Marie Watkins. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160080183 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Educative democracy. John Stuart Mill on Education in society. Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1980. Orig. boards, wrappers. 255pp. Notes. Bibliography. Index. [English text] Book number: 42658 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie cultuurfilosofie opvoeding/onderwijs pedagogie engels/english ISBN 9780197134382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le flambeur flambé Chapeau melon et bottes de cuir Solar 1967 en bon état Book number: 6357D € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Laugh Was on Lazarus (Series: Avengers 2.) Berkley F1411. 1967, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Avengers 2. (Suspense Thriller, Mystery). Book number: 250201 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The laugh was on Lazurus London, Panther Books, 1967. Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback 1st ed.. Based on 'The Avengers' TV series. Pages browned & rather brittle & fragile (small loss at a couple of corners); cover worn & creased.. Book number: BOOKS125982I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lijken in actie, zwarte beertjes nr 1187 Utrecht, Bruna, 1968. formaat 18-11cm, 160blz - goed Book number: 44437 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Sleep, And the City Trembles" Panther 1969 Paperback, 221pp. (ISBN: 9780586028926). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 453673 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586028926 9780586028926 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die traurigen Toten von Highgate Heyne 1967. 139 S. Broschiert Guter altersbedinger Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Preisred. Mängelexemplar gebraucht - gut Book number: BU129282 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die traurigen Toten von Highgate guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU371204 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De wrekeres lijken in actie(zwarte beertjes 1187) Bruna,Utrecht,1968,pocket,160 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8158686 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De wrekers het heengaan van Gloria Munday(zwarte beertjes 1314) Bruna,Utrecht,1970,pocket,144 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8158685 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |